OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

May 30, 2003 - Final
Women's Singles


T1. Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic
T1. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
3. Judy Weng, BYU-Hawaii
4. Monika Mastilivora, Lynn
5. Cornelia Grunes, Barry
6. Zorana Stefanovic, Northeastern State
7. Victoria Domina, Ouchita Baptist
8. Victoria Courmes, Barry
9. Vanessa Caddick, Rollins
10. Kristina Triska, Lynn
11. Carina Kaempfer, Northwood
12. Helena Besovic, Ouchita Baptist
13. Eva Petshnig, Valdosta State
14. Jackeline Nieto, Clayton College & State
15. Luiza Biktyakova, Georgia College & State
16. Jing Sun, BYU-Hawaii
17. Kylene Wong, Concordia
18. Marie Barbier, Lynn
19. Ilona Szalai, West Florida
20. Caroline Lefevre, Georgia College & State 21. Gizella Turbok, Barry
22. Katalin Nagy, CSU-Bakersfield
23. Jasmine Crabb, Metro State
24. Ana Skafar, Augusta State
25. Lacy Johnson, Abilene Christian
26. Anna Anikova, BYU-Hawaii
27. Natalia Collantes, Clayton College & State
28. Hande Gorur, Metro State
29. Mia Paavilainen, Georgia College & State
30. Sabine Krawietz, West Florida
31. Anne Claire Ortiz-Luis, Cal Poly-Pomona
32. Barbora Jilkova, Ferris State
33. Neus Barbera, Northeastern State
34. Nicole Plikat, West Florida
35. Sarah Taweel, Abilene Christian
36. Erin Bartsch, Bloomsburg
37. Alex Costa-Corral, Florida Southern
38. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic & State
39. Ana Carias, Francis Marion
40. Natalia Jung, Hawaii-Hilo
41. Suzanne Visagie, Columbus State
42. Carla Prieto, Rollins
43. Michele Colaninni, St. Edward's
44. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
45. Natalya Natyshak, Wayne State
46. Jessie Bungo, Slippery Rock
47. Joy Mitchell, North Greenville
48. Annika Persson, Georgia College & State
49. Brenda Magnetti, Ouchita Baptist
50. Michiko Tanaka, Hawaii-Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens


CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage