OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

November, 2002 - Fall
Women's Regional Singles

'; document.write(c); //-->


Northeast
1. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
2. Jane Chae, Brandeis
3. Rachel Holt, Amherst
4. Diana Goldman, Trinity
5. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
6. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
7. Cheryl Hickey, US Coast Guard
8. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
9. Stephanie Hall, Williams
10. Julie Koo, MIT
11. Sara Hughes, Colby
12. Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
13. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
14. Diana Dreyfus, Trinity
15. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
16. Barclay Gang, Tufts
17. Julie Mallory, Williams
18. Tristen Hedrick, Amherst
19. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
20. Paige Lawrence, Amherst
21. Alex Maclennan, Williams
22. Lauren Stellato, Union
23. Becky Weldon, Vassar
24. Stephanie Eckhart, Wellesley
25. Emily Sedlis, Connecticut
26. Amy Huah, College of NJ
27. Lauren Kemp, Smith
28. Abby Lerner, Brandeis
29. Dawn Penniston, Skidmore
30. Daniela Hofer, Babson

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Elena Blanina, Methodist
3. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
T4. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
T4. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
6. Julia Jacobs, Emory
7. Jamie Chan, Emory
8. Carla Simpson, Methodist
9. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
T10. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
T10. Margaret Moscato, Emory
12. Ne'ko Browder, Washington
13. Carina Alberelli, Emory
14. Shannon Lovett, Emory
15. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
16. Elizabeth Law, Washington & Lee
17. Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
T18. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
T18. Jen Cogar, Salisbury
T18. Alissa Leone, Franklin & Marshall
21. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington & Lee
22. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
23. Lauren Bicker, Mississippi College
24. Lindsay Tiemeyer, Emory
25. Elizabeth McCracken, Washington & Lee
26. Courtney-Anne Erwin, Hollins
27. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
28. Lea Spencer, Mary Baldwin
29. Trista McGlothlin, Emory & Henry
30. Tica Stovehase, Sweet Briar

Central
1. Haley Heathman, DePauw
2. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit
3. Liz Bondi, DePauw
4. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
5. Megan Clark, Kalamazoo
6. Kris Rosborough, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
8. Emily Figel, Wittenberg
9. Alison Hover, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
10. Kacie Cook, Washington
11. Lindsey Pfalmer, Cornell
12. Shannon Oliphant, Oberlin
13. Laurie Alonso, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
14. Alaina Fotiu, Oberlin
15. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
16. Debbie Ashenbrenner, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
17. Christen Tiegs, St. Catherine
18. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
19T. Kristen Frick, Manchester
19T. Katie Lavoie, Denison
21T. Meridith Sulser, Denison
21T. Miriam Blom, Luther
23. Aimee Greene, Albion
24. Katy Tucker, Kenyon
25. Sarah Levenworth, Cornell

West
1. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
2. Katie Frick, UC-Santa Cruz
3. Rebecca Dutton, CMS
4. Berica Day, Trinity
5. Beth DiNapoli, CMS
6. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
7. Lisa Spinney, CMS
8. Heather McGowan, Trinity
9. Megan Suarez, Trinity
10. Betsy Mork, Pomona Pitzer
11. Tatina Stienberg, Redlands
12. Lauren Drew, CMS
13. Lisa Novajosky, Cal Luteran
14. Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
15. Lindsay Hofman, UMHB
16. Kelli Howard, Pomona Pitzer
17. Becca Hannau, Cal Luteran
18. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
19. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
20. Whitney Henderson, Pomona Pitzer
21. Lauren Row, Southwestern
22. Bobbye Thompson, Hardin Simmons
23. Abbe Ulrich, Trinity
24. Molly Shih, Redlands
25. Margaret Hauff, CMS
26. Jessica Wilgus, Whittier
27. Lauren Matsushita, Redlands
28. Rebecca Schumacher, Occidental
29. Erica Lee, UC-Santa Cruz
30. Kellsy Chance, Pomona Pitzer

 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $75, Receive A $25 Gift Certificate!




As Seen On TV

Buy Your
Holiday Gifts
at Fogdog - The
Athletes Toy Store

FitMD

CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




The Store At Adidas®



Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!




SEARCH
CollegeAndJuniorTennis.com




Overture Search the Web.



Web Fare Air Deals

Smiles Coffee - Get a free grinder + free coffee

Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage