OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April, 2003 - Spring
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Evan Tindell, MIT
2. Vitaliy Pereverzev, MIT
3. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
4. Justin Ingoglia, Middlebury
5. William Boe-Wiegard, Bates
6. Nathan Edmunds, Middlebury
7. Macafee Burke, Bowdoin
8. Marc Hill, CNJ
9. Avanash Reddy, Rochester
10. John Haywood, Williams
11. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
12. Alex Wong, Wesleyan
13. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
14. Dan Murray, Williams
15. Rifat Perahya, Tufts
16. Peter Pine, Hobart
17. Russell Cloder, Skidmore
18. Mike Thompson, NYU
T19. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
T19. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
21. Adam Leibsohn, Amherst
22. Jeff Kivitz, Williams
T23. JD Spina, Bowdoin
T23. Nick MacLean, Bowdoin
25. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
26. Tomas Wallenberg, Brandeis
27. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
28. Alex MacDonald, Bates
29. Matt Sheers, Wheaton
30. Mike Brooks, Babson

Atlantic South
1. Mark Odgers, Emory
2. Peter Taylor, Washington
3. Tyson Ramsey, Emory
4. Conor Smith, MWC
5. Jason Abraham, Sewanee
6. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
7. Nick Peel, SS
8. Paul McClure, W&L
9. Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
10. Vellu Antilla, Averett
11. Mikko Hermans, Averett
12. Jesse Ferlianto, Emory
13. Kevin Loden, MWC
14. Adam Hunter, Methodist
15. Frank Visciano, Swarthmore
16. Brad Jaffe, Emory
17. Scott Mayberry, Salisbury
18. Austin Kim, W&L
19. Lou Blanchette, Washington
20. Eddy Blanton, Rhodes
21. Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
22. Kevin Alford, Johns Hopkins
23. Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
24. Drew Brooks, Mississippi
25. Asfand Farouk, Washington

Central
1. Eric Butorac, GAC
2. Kevin Whipple, GAC
3. Nick Barnes, Coe
4. Neil Kenner, Washington U
5. Marshall Kuresan, DePauw
6. Ben Crandall, Principia
7. Brian Alvo, Washington U
8. Nick Frank, Coe
9. Nilesh Saldanha, Wooster
10. Casey Claggett, Wittenberg
11. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
12. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
13. Mike Solum, St. Johns
14. Aaron Schacterle, Wheaton
15. Dane Schmidgall, Carthage
16. Dan Mann, Hope
17. Jamie Frankel, Oberlin
18. Gret Nammari, DePauw
19. Ted Bradley, UW-Whitewater
20. Mike Ottum, Carleton
21. Matt Harding, Kalamazoo
22. Kent Dolbee, Kalamazoo
23. Max Schlather, Washington Univ
24. Ted Nagel, St. Olaf
25. Nadar Khreish, UW-LaCrosse
26. Matt Kramer, St. Thomas
27. Ryan Sommers, Luther
28. Mike Walz, IWU
29. Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
30. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
31. Phil Williams, Coe
32. Rick Lucas, DePauw
33. Kyle Anderson, GAC
34. Borko Tesic, Kenyon
35. Dodson, Otterbein

West
1. Amir Marandy, Cal Lutheran
2. Ivan Yeh, Claremont-M-S
3. Brian Casey, UC-Santa Cruz
4. David Frankel, Pomona-Pitzer
5. Brian Murphy, Redlands
6. John Cham-a-Koon, Claremont-M-S
7. J.R. Hall, Pomona-Pitzer
8. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
9. Ryan Scott, Trinity (TX)
10. Kevin Casey, UC-Santa Cruz
11. Mitch Aston, Hardin Simmons
12. Arif Hasan, California Lutheran
13. Zach Meyers, Claremont-M-S
14. Stefon Parker, Trinity (TX)
15. Adam Rubenstein, Trinity (TX)
16. Reid Wiggins, Pacific Lutheran
17. JD Pritchard, Hendrix
18. Trevor Gamble, Whitman
19. Alex Martin, Linfield
20. Jordan Taillon, Trinity (TX)
21. Shane Templeman, UCSC
22. Marco Bravo, Redlands
23. Sean Fifield, Trinity (TX)
24. Michael Mendelow, Southwestern
25. Quoc Ly, CLU
 

Back To NCAA Division III Spring Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!






Tennis Scouting Reports










Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage