OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April, 2003 - Spring
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Rachel Holt/Tristen Hedrick, Amherst
2. Katie Nordstrom/Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
3. Sara Hughes/Britt Palmedo, Colby
4. Alexis Bawden/Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
5. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
6. Tracy Cheung/Julie Mallory, Williams
7. Jessica Shofler/Alexis Neider, Vassar
8. Barclay Gang/Neda Pisheva, Tufts
9. Daniela Hofer/Andrea Fang, Babson
10. Kristen Raverta/Hadley Miller, Amherst

Atlantic South
1. Lindsay Hagerman/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
2. Mary Ellen Gordon/Jolyn Taylor, Emory
3. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
4. Ne'ko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington
5. Margaret Muscato/Emily Warburg, Emory
6. Laura Hoffmeister/Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
7. Brandy Nelson/Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
8. Jody Cogar/Sam Coldren, Salisbury
9. Laura Bruno/Lisa Mabry, Washington & Lee
10. Amy Martin/Ann Cox Steedman, Univ of the South
11. Melissa James/Alice Moss, Hollins
12. Julie Chalfant/Melissa Saviatko, Dickinson
13. Mackenzie Parke/Gena Ross, Muhlenberg
14. Michelle Laing/Cara Loeys, Johns Hopkins
15. Tara Clarke/Jenny Dubow, Franklin & Marshall
16. Ann Cooper/Anjani Naidu, Haverford
17. Brooke Sagalowsky/Tica Stoevhase, Sweet Briar
18. Holly Egnor/Anne Yust, Bridgewater
19. Catherine Jones/Kendall Shoffner, Meredith
20. Cecile Lawson/Trista McGlothlin, Emory & Henry

Central
1. Heathman/Bondi, DePauw
2. Palen/Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Weiden/Dmoski, St. Thomas
4. Teigs/Wilhite, St. Catherine
5. Lesnett/Hughes, Denison
6. Mani/Zwick, Washington
7. Blom/Huinker, Luther
8. Froelich/Pfalmer, Cornell
9. Anderson/Nelson, DePauw
10. Figel/Oliphant, Wittenberg
11. Manne/Houlihan, Gustavus
12. Dumas/Greene, Albion
13. Mikkila/Cahoon, Carthage
14. Hover/Stafford, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15. Cook/Cook, Washington

West
1. Allison Baker/Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
2. Heather McGowan/Christ Austin, Trinity
3. Kelli Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
4. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
5. Rebecca Hunau/Lisa Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
6. Abbe Urlich/Lindsay Smith, Trinity
7. Rebecca Dutton/Lauren Drew, CMS
8. Jessica Wilgus/Tiffaney Wilson, Whittier
9. Becca Schumacher/Lori Judd, Occidental
10. Tatiana Steinberg/Molly Shih, Redlands
11. Jen Hansen/Blair Murphy, Cal Lutheran
12. Lauren Row/Melanie Kurtz, Southwestern
13. Erin Hiranaga/Jenna Umeno, Redlands
14. Betsy Mork/Lauren Calton, Pomona-Pitzer
15. Beth DiNapoli/Kristen Handley, CMS

 

Back To NCAA Division III Spring Ranking List










Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!






Tennis Scouting Reports




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage