OMNI HOTELS
NJCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

November, 2002 - Fall
Women's Singles


1. Ryoko Yomoda, Georgia Perimeter
2. Maria Claudia Herrera, Temple
3. Tetyana Bula, Barton Community College
4. Yevgeniya Barysheva, Temple
5. Frenanda Sala, Wallace State
6. Suzanne Fry, Cowley County
7. Andrea Spontak, Pima
8. Sarah Reimer, Mesa
9. Erica Ramirez, Collin County
10. Melusa Cansado, Lewis & Clark
11. Suzanne Nagy, Scottsdale
12. Erin Schmid, Central Florida
13. Katherine Botsis, Grand Rapids
14. Christy Foreman, Pima
15. Lindsey Keim, Kalamazoo Valley
16. Kate Peirce, Seward County
17. Jill Hocker, Cowley County
18. Julia Danielson, Johnson County
19. Stephanie Hays, Rend Lake
20. Quinlan Hatch, Mesa
21. Michaela Shebajlova, Central Florida
22. Amanda Wood, Temple
23. Taylor Ivie, Temple
24. Amy Meeker, Wallace State
25. Jessica Bartlett, Central Alabama
26. Mayumi McDowell, Georgia Perimeter
27. Charlotte Heidilberg, Meridian
28. Erin Sibley, Lewis & Clark
29. Sarah Hill, Johnson County
30. Kim Beynon, Collin County
31. Alana McCormack, Wallace State
32. Megan Chivas, Meridian
33. Shelli Cotton, Central Alabama
34. Jackie Gilmore, Cowley County
35. Lauren Oakleaf, Johnson County
36. Andrea Meyers, Pima
37. Charity Johnson, Seminole State
38. Natalit Pallett, Kalamazoo Valley
39. April Smith, Grand Rapids
40. Cyndi Nagy, Scottsdale
41. Brett Anderson, Hinds
42. Lindsey Phillips, Copiah-Lincoln
43. Brittnay Scott, Itawamba
44. Kathryn Prince, Mesa
45. Kimberly McBride, Copiah-Lincoln
46. Amanda Garrett, Itawamba
47. Paula Belenchia, Georgia Perimeter
48. Kayci Davidson, Barton
49. Leigh Klingamen, Young Harris
50. Elyse Jacques, Temple
51. Staci Kitch, Barton
52. Kelle Stinson, Cowley County
53. Betsy Musso, Pima
54. Birgit Daechert, Cowley County
55. Jenna Hayes, Barton
56. Jamie Munger, Temple
57. Brandi Wadley, Johnson County
58. Billie Blocker, Collin County
59. Claira Steadman, Wallace State
60. Amanda Carden, Meridian
61. Lisa Jackson, Seminole State
62. Veronica Bansemer, Seward County
63. Holly Yearwood, Central Alabama
64. Jessica Phillips, Copiah-Lincoln
65. Brittanie Blocker, Collin County
66. Pam Carney, Barton
67. Laura Thiessen, Johnson County
68. Becky Koochel, Barton
69. Mandy Beynon, Collin County
70. Lisa Donahue, Collin County
71. Jennifer Solis, Temple
72. Alicia Sims, Wallace State
73. Jessica Sims, Central Alabama
74. Ashley Matthews, Copiah-Lincoln
75. Bree Roberts, Meridian
76. Alexis Moss, Wallace State
77. Whitney Patterson, Central Alabama
 

Back To NJCAA Division II Fall Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage