ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

March 8, 2005
Women's Doubles


1. Audra Cohen/Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
(above)
2. Catrina Thompson/Christian Thompson, Notre Dame 3. Riza Zalameda/Daniela Bercek, UCLA
4. Megan Bradley/Audrey Banada, Miami (FL)
5. Whitney Benik/Lolita Frangulyan, Florida
6. Aibika Kalsarieva/Sarah Foster, Kentucky
7. Alice Barnes/Erin Burdette, Stanford
8. Shadisha Robinson/Caroline Basu, Georgia
9. Maja Kovacek/Iva Gersic, New Mexico
10. Zerene Reyes/Jennifer Magley, Florida
11. Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis, North Carolina
12. Mihaela Moldovan/Lindsay Deason,Florida
13. Joelle Schwenk/Kim Coventry, Kentucky
14. Michelle DaCosta/Kara Delicata, Michigan
15. Olga Borisova/Marianna Yuferova, Virginia Commonwealth
16. Romana But/Tamar Huppes, Maryland
17. Yannik Dullens/Suzana Maksovic, Denver
18. Douglas Wink/Diana Srebovic, Virginia
19. Ashley Bentley/Robin Stephenson, Alabama
20. Kristi Miller/Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
21. Annie Menees/Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
22. Courtney Jantz/Lucia Sainz, Fresno State
23. Maja Mlakar/Dianne Hollands, Arizona
24. Zuzana Cerna/Daniella Covello, Baylor
25. Lauren Colalilo/Kady Pooler, Arizona State
26. Sara Anundsen/Jenna Long, North Carolina-Chapel Hill
27. Amber Liu/Anne Yelsey, Stanford
28. Katie Ruckert/Kendra Strohm, Texas
29. Kristi Roemer/Alexis Prousis, Northwestern
30. Amy Wei/Megan Muth, William & Mary
31. Candice Fuchs/Megan Moulton-Levy, William & Mary
32. Melissa Anderson/Celia Durkin, Harvard
33. Daniela Covello/Zuzana Cerna, Baylor
34. Virginia Tomatis/Chloe Carlotti, Mississippi
35. Alix Lacelarie/Julie Coin, Clemson
36. Daniela Alvarez/Maria Brito, Clemson
37. Maria Ivanov/Darya Ivanov, Tulane
38. Anastasia Kugakolova/Zsuzsanna Fodor, Mississippi State
39. Jennifer Klaschka/Ann-Kristin Siljestrom, Middle Tennessee St
40. Julie Coin/Romy Farah, Clemson
41. Desanka Jovanovic/Egle Petrauskaite, Florida International
42. Saras Arasu/Katie Blaszak, Duke
43. Ramona But/Marianne Baker, Maryland-College Park
44. Felice Lam/Jennifer Larson, Virginia Tech
45. Gabriela Duch/Neyssa Etienne, South Florida
46. Gitte Ostermann/Katie Garcia, Nebraska
47. Caroline Bentley/Mary Hagood, Furman
48. Rattiya Hiranrat/Norika Saruta, Western Michigan
49. Karin Coetzee/Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
50. Julie Smekodub/Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
51. Kendra Strandemo/Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
T52. Marianna Yuferova/Alexa Korotkevich, Virginia Commonwealth
T52. Ana Cetnik/Story Tweedie-Yates, TCU
54. Lara Burgarello/Shawna Zuccarini, Purdue
55. Amanda Fish/Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
T56. Anca Anastasiu/Lindsey Nelson, Southern California
T56. Lauren Jones/Dolly Chang, BYU
58. Petra Bercik/Isabel Rosenbrock, Auburn
59. Ashley Robards/Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
60. Courtney Bergman/Elisa O'Riain, Harvard
 

Back To NCAA Division I March 8th Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




Shop at thestore.adidas.com















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage