ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Men's Doubles



1. Antonio Ruiz/John Isner, Georgia (above)
2. Sam Warburg/KC Corkery, Stanford
3. Jesse Witten/Tigran Martirosyan, Kentucky
4. Ken Skupski/Mark Growcott, LSU
5. Benedikt Dorsch/Matija Zgaga, Baylor
6. Scott Green/Ross Wilson, Ohio State
7. Ben Rogers/Ockie Oosthuizen, Tennessee-Knoxville
8. Thomas Schoeck/Luke Shields, Boise State
9. Hamid Mirzadeh/Greg Ouellette, Florida
10. Gabor Zoltan/Alex Schweizer, Auburn
11. Scott Brown/Jason Pinsky, Vanderbilt
12. Scott Doerner/Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
13. Catalin Gard/Eric Claesson, Mississippi
14. Ryler Deheart/GD Jones, Illinois
15. Colin O'Grady/Roger Matalonga, Arizona
16. Jonathan Chu/Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
17. Daniel Chu/Alex Slovic, Washington
18. Fabrizio Sestini/Rafael Abreu, TCU
19. Ryan Stotland/David Kowalski, New Mexico
20. Alberto Francis/Kryzysztof Kwinta, UCLA
21. Conor Niland/Patrick Briaud, California
22. Dmitriy Koch/Alberto Sottocorno, Tulane
23. Ante Matijevic/Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
24. Adil Shamasdin/Phil Charm, Brown
25. Adrians Zguns/Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
26. Rylan Rizza/Nick Meythaler, Virginia
27. Brandon Allan/Kai Schledorn, Middle Tennessee
28. Evghenii Corduneaunu/Amanjot Singh, Louisiana-Lafayette
29. Geraldo Knorr/Pedro Rodrigues, South Carolina
30. Marko Rajevac/David North, Georgia Tech
31. Luiz Carvalho/Jose-Carlos Pinto, Mississippi State
32. Johan Berg/Jamil Al-Agba, Southern California
33. Andreas Siljestrom/Marco Born, Middle Tennessee State
34. Treat Huey/Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
35. Luigi D'Agord/Eric Molnar, Alabama
36. Avery Ticer/Adrien Debreyne, Minnesota
37. Tyler McClung/Shannon Buck, Air Force
38. Ytai Abougzir/Matt Cloer, Florida State
39. Miron Mann/Zach Ganger, Utah
40. Mark Van Elden/Daniels Byrnes, Oklahoma State
41. Derrick Spice/Brett Ross, Wake Forest
42. Jason Zimmerman/Ludovic Walter, Duke
43. Alex Vlaski/Christoph Palmanshofer, Washington
44. Joey Atas/Chris Klingemann, Ohio State
45. Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson, Ball State
46. Jeff Groslimond/Chris Westerhof, Florida State
47. Callum Beale/Travis Helgeson, Texas
48. Matija Zgaga/Lars Poerschke, Baylor
49. Paul McNaughton/Frederico Murgier, SMU
50. Ross Wilson/Drew Eberly, Ohio State
51. Niels Buksik/Sandy Farquharson, Texas
52. Jakob Gustafsson/Jeremy Clark, Louisville
53. Clinton Jacobs/Dias Doskarayev, South Alabama
54. Jeremy Blandin/Andrey Kumantsov, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
55. Robert Searle/Ben Harknett, Rice
56. Luben Pampoulov/Benjamin Kohlloeffel, UCLA
57. Eric Hechtman/Josh Cohen, Miami
58. Brian Hung/Matko Maravic, Michigan
T59. Arnar Sigurdsson/Vladimir Zdravkovic, Pacific
T59. Nathan Thompson/Ryan Young, Clemson
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Venus & Serena




Google














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage