ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL - NOVEMBER 30, 2004
Regional Men's Doubles


Northeast
1. Wetzel/Beren, Harvard
2. Chu/Kumar, Harvard
3. Rod/Puranen, Vermont
4. Bruner/Raff, Cornell
5. Thomas/Kohli, Brown
6. Barry/Scatliffe, Penn State
7. Goldberg/Shamasdin, Brown
8. Rao/Robbin, Columbia
9. Burman/Craton, Princeton
10. Roybal/Fisher, US Military Academy
11. Garbedian/Velazquez, St. Joesph
12. Krejci/Meir, Stony Brook
13. Charm/Moss, Brown
14. Moore/Moore, Columbia
15. Deming/Milchutsky, Rutgers

Mideast
1. Boyd/Pomeroy
2. Rodrigues/Stokke
3. Meythaler/Rizza
4. Walter/Zimmerman
5. Westerhof/Groslimon
6. van der Merwe/Grover
7. Ross/Spice
8. Armitraj/Schultz
9. Kelleher/Ward
10. North/Rath
11. Lleal/Lecloerec
12. Cojanu/Kader
13. Ecklund/Cueller
14. Janda/Luchichi
T15. Thompson/Twente
T15. Devarman/Milko
T15. Paul/Hamar

Southeast
1. Growcott-Skupski, LSU
2. Isner-Ruiz, Georgia
3. Carvalho-Pinto, Mississippi St
4. Oosthuizen-Rogers, Tennessee
5. Holmia-Oullette, Florida
6. Allan-Schledorn, MTSU
7. Brown-Pinsky, Vanderbilt
8. Cohen-Hechtman, Miami
9. Bryan-Hazley, LSU
10. Born-Siljestrom, MTSU
11. Bobusic-Purcell, Georgia
12. Lathouwers-Pelva, Auburn
13. Claesson-Gard, Ole Miss
14. Falk-Maier, UAB
15. Angelinos-Hernandez, Tulane

Midwest
1. Green/Wilson, Ohio State
2. Deheat/Jones, Illinois
3. Atas/Klingeman, Ohio State
4. Hung/Heller, Michigan
T5. Eberly/Wilson, Ohio State
T5. Fomanczyk/Rinks, Michigan State
7. Christian/Schaechterle, Northwestern
8. Baccarani/Thompson, Ball State
9. Markham/Taylor, Iowa
10. Green/Mertens, Ohio State
11. Stone/Recht, Indiana
12. Radman/Clark, Louisville
13. Orozco/Crosby, Western Michigan
14. Damico/Lagenkamp, Notre Dame
15. Kennedy/Berrido, Louisville

Central
1. Ismail/Roberts, Arkansas
2. Charpanditis/Roth, Tulsa
3. Diaz/Kuharic, Oklahoma St
4. Ivanov/Chavarria, Oklahoma
5. Fukala/Garrison, Oklahoma
6. Connelly/Cunningham, Tulsa
7. Tanasoiu/Velicka, Oklahoma
8. Hanek/Spoust, SMS
9. Contenti/Eskovits, Wichita St
10. Gajjar/Yanulis, Arkansas
11. Delarzac/Welnetz, St. Louis
12. Barthel/Szatmary, Nebraska
13. Soriano/Soriano, Tulsa
14. Gubic/Vjakiliga, Wichita St
T15. Burmistrau/Bohunicky, Oklahoma St
T15. Reckewey/Clow, Nebraska

South Central
1. Zgaga/Poershke, Baylor
2. Abreu/Sestini, TCU
3. Chingoka/Mcnaughton, SMU
4. Cordeneau/Tabak, Lousiana, Lafayette
5. Almeida/Andrade, UTSA
6. Haerle/Harknett, Rice
7. Beale/Helgeson, Texas
8. Tezza/Freitas, TCU
9. Gubser/Chodkiewicz, Texas
10. Dakki/ Makowski, Texas A&M
11. Farquaharson/Buksik, UTA
12. Oredsson/Soderberg, SMU
13. Snyder/Diaz, Barriga, Texas
14. Ellison/Ley, Louisiana, Lafayette
15. Kumantsov/Blandin, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Mountain
1. Kowalski/Stotland, New Mexico
2. Schoeck/Shields, Boise St
3. Digliodo/Tsuda, Colorado
4. Smole/Holmstrom, Denver
5. Olson/Gebicki, Montana St-Bozeman
6. Roshan/Lechuga, BYU
T7. Buck/McClung, Air Force Academy
T7. Jobe/Silva, Boise St
9. Zivanovic/Archer Clowes, New Mexico St
10. Zelezny/Bundalo, Colorado
11. Mann/Ganger, Utah
12. Nehles/Saloman, UNLV
13. Kielbowicz/Hubbard, UNLV
14. Jones/Pajkowski, New Mexico
T15. Werberk/Vaughn, Boise St
T15. Klemann/Roberson, Boise St
T15. Kaufhold/Sanchez, BYU

West
1. Warburg/Corkery, Stanford
2. Francis/Kwinta, UCLA
3. O’Grady/Matalonga, Arizona
4. Doerner/Rico, Pepperdine
5. Colombo/Davies, Arizona St
6. Briaud/Niland, California
7. Beuque/Ysern, San Diego
8. Browne/Sebescen, California
9. Hoskins/Loucks, Southern Cal
10. Kost/Swinnen, Oregon
11. Kohlleffel/Lam, UCLA
12. Gruendler/Pampoulov, UCLA
13. Bieri/Schiller, Oregon
14. Berg/Kazarian, Southern Cal
15. Al-Agba/Hoskins, Southern Cal
 

Back To NCAA Division I Regional Fall 2004 Ranking List






Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com








Help raise funds for
breast & ovarian cancer by
purchasing Tami Agassi's
book of Celebrity Recipes





Google











TENNIS BOOKSTORE







TENNIS HUT






On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage