ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL - NOVEMBER 30, 2004
Regional Men's Singles


Northeast
1. Martin Wetzel, Harvard
2. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
3. Jan Krejci, Stony Brook
4. Nick Goldberg, Brown
5. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
6. Brandon Wai, Yale
7. Malcom Scatliffe, Penn State
8. Mario Arce, St. Bonaventure
9. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
10. Akshay Rao, Columbia
11. Brett McKeon, Cornell
12. Mark Barry, Penn State
13. Eric Thomas, Brown
14. Dan Hangeby, Binghamton
15. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
16. Darius Craton, Princeton
17. Arvid Puranen, Virginia Tech
18. John Houghton, US Military Academy
19. David Webb, Dartmouth
20. Nikola Djordevic, Hofstra
21. Sratha Saengsuwarn, Princeton
22. Jeff Schectman, Dartmouth
23. Diego Alvarado, Manhattan
24. Josh Raff, Cornell
25. Rajeev Emany, Columbia
26. Mikkail Bekker, Penn
27. Jared Drucker, Columbia
28. Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
29. Shantanu Dhaka, Harvard
30. Ryan Berger, Penn State

Mideast
1. Izak van der Merwe
2. Ludovic Walter
3. Arnard Lecloerec
4. Nathan Thompson
5. Rylan Rizza
6. Doug Stewart
7. Jose Muguruzga
8. Somdev de Varman
9. Jonathon Stokke
10. Clayton Almeida
11. Jeff Groslimond
12. Raian Luchichi
13. Henrique Cancado
14. Derrick Spice
15. Brett Ross
16. Chris Westerhof
17. Sergi Arumi
18. Connor Taylor
19. Marko Milko
20. Nick Cavaday
21. Tom Ecklund
22. Brad Pomeroy
23. Todd Paul
24. Stephen Ward
25. Stephen Armitraj
26. Pedro Rodrigues
27. Benjamin Carlotti
28. Jason Zimmerman
29. Jeff Kader
30. Sam Chang
30. Nick Meythaler

Southeast
1. Gard, Ole Miss
2. Witten, Kentucky
3. Babej, South Alabama
4. Skupski, LSU
5. Brown, Vanderbilt
6. Isner, Georgia
7. Omerzel, Georgia
8. Cohen, Miami
9. Ormaza, Georgia
10. D'Agord, Alabama
11. Holmia, Florida
12. Obradovic, Florida
13. Pelva, Auburn
14. Ruiz, Georgia
15. Oullette, Florida
16. Koch, Tulane
17. Siljestrom, MTSU
18. Martirosyan, Kentucky
19. Briceno, Florida
20. Jung, Auburn
21. Hazley, LSU
22. Canudas, Southern Miss
23. Claesson, Ole Miss
24. Lockin, Vanderbilt
25. Rodriguez, Georgia State
26. Brandi, Florida
27. Falk, UAB
28. Pinto, Mississippi State
29. Bobusic, Georgia
30. Jacobs, South Alabama

Midwest
1. Ryler Deheart, Illinois
2. Devin Mullins, Ohio State
3. Brian Hung, Michigan
T4. Stephen Bass, Notre Dame
T4. Joey Atas, Ohio State
6. GD Jones, Illinois
7. Jakub Praibis, Indiana
8. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
9. Jose Orozco, West Michigan
10. Paul Rose, Purdue
11. Chris Klingeman, Ohio State
12. Andy Formanczyk, Michigan St
13. Damar Johnson, Louisville
14. Barry King, Notre Dame
15. Chris Martin, Illinois
16. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
17. Wily Gali, No lllinois
18. Sheeva Parbhu, Notre Dame
19. Patrick Buchanan, Notre Dame
20. Matko Maravic, Michigan
21. Brent D' Amico, Notre Dame
22. Pramod Dabir, Illinois
23. Octavian Nicodim, Louisville
24. Scott Green, Ohio State
25. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
26. Mike McCarthy, Indiana
27. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
28. Dennis Mertens, Ohio State
29. Mike Rubin, Michigan
30. Monte Tucker, Illinois

Central
1. Marek Velicka, Oklahoma
2. Mark Van Elden, Oklahoma State
3. Adrians Zguns, Arkansas
4. Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
5. Boris Kuharic, Oklahoma State
6. Tomas Bohunicky, Oklahoma State
7. Matt Roberts, Arkansas
8. Achim Roth, Tulsa
9. Ricardo Soriano, Tulsa
10. Diego Comacho, Tulsa
11. Arsten Burnistrau, Oklahoma State
12. Alexiei Ivanov, Oklahoma
13. Onrej Fukala, Oklahoma
14. Frederico Soriano, Tulsa
15. Felipe Diaz, Oklahoma State
16. Gerhard Posh, Nebraska
17. Jiri Spousta, SMS
18. Alek Charpantidis, Tulsa
19. Pavel Hanek, SMS
20. Silviu Tansaoiu, Oklahoma
21. Matt Simpson, Arkansas
22. Adrian Szatmary, Nebraska
23. Eduardo Autran, UALR
24. Lee Gregg, Oklahoma
25. Djordje Vskokovic, Illinois St
26. Tommy Garrison, Oklahoma
27. Will Gray, Tulsa
28. Dalibor Pavic, Drake
29. Goran Vujaklija, Wichita St
T30. Andy Connelly, Tulsa
T30. Jack Frankovitz, Drake

South Central
1. Lars Poershke, Baylor
2. Jerry Makowski, Texas A&M
3. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
4. Roger Gubser, Texas
5. Bojan Szumanski, Texas Tech
6. Matija Zgaga, Baylor
7. Yevgeny Supeko, Texas A&M
8. Travis Helgeson, Texas
9. Peter Oredsson, SMU
10. Callum Beale, Texas
11. Jacopo Tezza, TCU
12. Evgheni Cordeneau, LA-Lafayette
13. Tony Haerle, Rice
14. Dusan Tabak, LA-Lafayette
15. Jacob Paulson, Texas Tech
16. Jeremy Blandin, Texas A&M
17. Mohammed Dakki, Texas A&M
18. Esat Tanik, Texas Tech
19. Milan Mihailovic, Texas
20. Henrik Soderberg, SMU
21. Andrey Kumantsov, Texas A&M-CC
22. Sandy Farquaharson, UTA
23. Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
24. Alex Skrypko, SMU
25. Amanjot Singh, LA-Lafayette
26. Rafael Abreu, TCU
27. Ben Harknett, Rice
28. Hubert Chodkiewicz, Texas
29. Jordan Freitas, TCU
30. Dennis Andrade, UTSA

Mountain
1. Henner Nehles, UNLV
2. Matias Silva, Boise St
3. Federico Ueltschi, Montana St
4. Luke Shields, Boise St
5. Shannon Buck, Air Force Academy
6. Avi Saloman, UNLV
7. Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
T8. Thomas Shoeck, Boise St
T8. Adam Holmstrom, Denver
T8. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
11. Jan Zelezny, Colorado
12. Max Jones, New Mexico
13. David Kowalski, New Mexico
14. Ikaika Jobe, Boise St
15. Peter Bjork, Colorado
16. Miron Mann, Utah 17. Nima Roshan, BYU
18. Dominik Kaufhold, BYU
19. Nejc Smole, Denver
20. Jeff Das, BYU
21. Danilo Zivanovic, New Mexico St
22. Nils Klemann, Boise St
23. Chip Hand, BYU
24. Romain Massaro, UNLV
25. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
26. Marcos Digliodo, Colorado
27. Zach Ganger, Utah
28. Marek Gebicki, Montana St
29. James Ludlow, BYU
30. Tyler McClung, Air Force Academy

West
1. Sam Warburg, Stanford
2. Pierreck Ysern, San Diego
3. Benjamin Kohlloeffel, UCLA
4. Alex Slovic, Washington
5. Sven Swinnen, Oregon
6. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
7. Luben Pampoulov, UCLA
8. Connor Niland, California
9. KC Corkery, Stanford
10. Manuel Kost, Oregon
11. Armando Carrascosa, San Diego St
12. Jamil Al-Agba, Southern Cal
13. Alberto Francis, UCLA
14. Lennart Maack, UOP
15. Roger Matalonga, Arizona
16. Peter Doerner, Pepperdine
17. Chris Lam, UCLA
18. Arnar Sigurdsson, UOP
19. Johan Berg, Southern Cal
20. Christoph Palmanshofer, Washington
21. Matt Loucks, Portland
22. Pablo Pires de Almeida, San Francisco
23. Krzysztof Kwinta, UCLA
24. Phillip Gruendler, UCLA
25. Daniel Chu, Washington
26. Drew Hoskins, Southern Cal
27. Daniel Sebescen, California
28. Brian Morton, Irvine
29. Chris Biro, Arizona St
30. Jonathan Kinsella, Arizona St
 

Back To NCAA Division I Regional Fall 2004 Ranking List







Tennis Tickets





Shop at thestore.adidas.com












Help raise funds for
breast & ovarian cancer by
purchasing Tami Agassi's
book of Celebrity Recipes







Google

















TENNIS BOOKSTORE











TENNIS HUT










On Court, Off Court











Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing











Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!












Check Out TennisFax.com











Tennis Week




















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage