ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL - NOVEMBER 30, 2004
Regional Women's Doubles


Northeast
1. Fuchs/Levy, William & Mary
2. Borisova/Yuferova, VCU
3. But/Baker, Maryland
4. Muth/Wei, William & Mary
5. Bergman/O'Riain, Harvard
6. Srebrovic/Wink, Virginia
7. Lam/Larson, Virginia Tech
8. Good/Hoch, Marshall
9. Koulbitskaya/Mitchell, Penn
10. Mukundan/Wang, Harvard
11. Durkin/Anderson, Harvard
12. Ahmed/McNally, Dartmouth
13. Huppes/Mihneva, Maryland
14. Rivelis/Chao, Penn
15. Grasu/Cox, Richmond

Southeast
1. Foster/Kalsarieva, Kentucky
2. Cline/Mojzis, North Carolina
3. Coventry/Schwenk, Kentucky
4. Coin/Lacelarie, Clemson
5. Coetzee/Davis, Wake Forest
6. Blaszak/Carleton, Duke
7. Menees/Falk, Vanderbilt
8. Maharaj/Robards, Tennessee
9. Fish/Bertrand, Vanderbilt
10. Alvarez/Brito, Clemson
11. Martzolf/Schwartz, Wake Forest
12. Hagood/Bentley, Furman
13. Anundsen/Long, North Carolina
14. Cargill/Zika, Duke
T15. Lucas/Wojdylo, So Carolina
T15. Nortje/Domela, UT Martin

South
1. Frangulyan/Benik, Florida
2. Bradley/Banada, Miami
3. Miller/Silverio, Georgia Tech
4. Stephenson/Bentley, Alabama
5. Magley/Reyes, Florida
6. Robinson/Frazier, Georgia
7. Tomantis/Carlotti, Mississippi
8. Petrauskaite/Jovanovic, Florida Intl
9. Suvak/Berecz, Florida
10. Shosho/Anderson, Georgia Tech
11. Fodor/Kugakolova, Mississippi St
12. Day/Muller, Alabama
13. Renaudin/Somers, Mississippi
14. Seenauth/Applebaum, Miami
15. Moldovan/Deason, Florida State

Midwest
1. Cohen/Grier, Northwestern
2. Thompson/Thompson, Notre Dame
3. DaCosta/Delicata, Michigan
4. McGaffigan/Martin, Wisconsin
5. Harkins/Knue, Illinois
6. Mintz/Racette, Iowa
7. Proussis/Vladea, Northwestern
8. Buck/Connelly, Notre Dame
9. Csordas/Ganeva, DePaul
10. Parashkevova-Rehusova, DePaul
11. Goulet/Wang, Illinois
12. Batty/McGaffigan, Indiana
13. Remynse/Hirinrat, West Michigan
14. Sufi/Wooten, Purdue
15. Beier/Zuccarini, Purdue

Central
1. Kovacek/Gersic, New Mexico
2. Dullens/Maksovik, Denver
3. Jones/Chang, BYU
4. Muscolino/Zabaleta, Tulsa
5. Kvaratskhelia/Rosenberg, Kansas State
6. Strandemo/Vanderdys, Colorado
7. Ayling/Woschek, Boise State
8. Castillejos/Garcia, Nebraska
9. Trettin/Kourim, Denver
10. Saluri/Baker, Oklahoma
11. Ostermann/Reimers, Nebraska
12. Klimova/Simosa, Kansas State
13. Boulytcheva/Holden, BYU
14. Curtolo/Pongratz, Boise State
15. Heidbrink/Scott, New Mexico

Southwest
1. Cerna/Covello, Baylor
2. Besovic/Mancinas, TCU
3. Ivanov/Ivanov, Tulane
4. Nichols/Yates, TCU
5. Ruckert/Strohm, Texas
6. Olsen/Dizdar, Texas
7. Tucker/Chiarelli, LSU
8. Puflerova/Kovac, SLU
9. Chay/Langer, SMU
10. Seaman/Spencer, LSU
11. Browning/Duru, Texas Tech
12. Baritot/Zauft, Texas
13. Morgado/Brown, TCU
14. Martin/Miller, Houston
15. McLaughlin/Terblanche, Houston

Northwest
1. Barnes/Burdette, Stanford
2. Jantz/Sainz, Fresno State
3. Hodzick/Deason, Stanford
4. Shabaz/Waller, Cal Poly
5. Panova/Dieskova, Oregon
6. Sumantri/Hadzic, Washington
7. Tallo/Winterhalter, Fresno State
8. Heil/Mrazovic, Pacific
9. Martines, Sallai, Washington St
10. Liu/Yelsey, Stanford
11. Nieuwodt/Hubbard, Idaho
12. Logar/Kao, Stanford
13. Karnaukhova/Peterson, Sacramento St
14. Kostenko/Szendri, Pacific
15. Lee/Thompson, Cal Poly

West
1. Zalameda/Bercek, UCLA
2. Mlakar/Hollands, Arizona
3. Burkett/Pilecka, Arizona St
4. Capannolo/Colalillo, Arizona St
5. Leimbach/Vermeulen, So Cal
6. Raba/Kasakowski, Pepperdine
7. Devera/Anastasiu, So Cal
8. Lumpkin/Gorgon, UCLA
9. Arguelles/Kaloi, Loyola Marymount
10. Kazarian/Murphy, San Diego
11. Matias/Nelson, So Cal
12. Dulgheru/Dickes, Pepperdine
13. Gantcheva/Marin, UNLV
14. Haurlandova/Erichsen, San Diego St
15. Bouffler/Rocha, Long Beach St
 

Back To NCAA Division I Regional Fall 2004 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com








Google











TENNIS BOOKSTORE







TENNIS HUT






On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage