ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL - NOVEMBER 30, 2004
Regional Women's Singles


Northeast
1. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
2. Ramona But, Maryland
3. Megan Muth, William & Mary
4. Susanna Lingman, Harvard
5. Megan Moulton-Levy, William & Mary
6. Marianna Yuferova, VCU
7. Olga Borisova, VCU
8. Diana Srebrovic, Virginia
9. Elisa O'Riain, Harvard
10. Anat Elazari, Virginia Tech
11. Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn
12. Celia Durkin, Harvard
13. Yulia Rivelis, Penn
14. Candice Fuchs, William & Mary
15. Preethi Mukundan, Harvard
16. Jayme Ahmed, Dartmouth
17. Eva Wang, Harvard
18. Douglas Wink, Virginia
19. Lindsay Cox, Richmond
20. Reshmi Srinith, Yale
21. Amy Wei, William & Mary
22. Lena Sherbakov, William & Mary
23. Melissa Anderson, Harvard
24. Shelah Chao, Penn
25. Kristen James, Virginia
26. Ana Maslesa, Temple
27. Marianne Baker, Maryland
28. Ashley Kroh, Marshall
29. Michele Spiess, UMass
30. Beatrice Grasu, Richmond

Southeast
1. Julie Coin, Clemson
2. Aibika Kalsarieva, Kentucky
3. Karin Coetzee, Wake Forest
4. Aniela Mojzis, North Carolina
5. Sarah Foster, Kentucky
6. Kendall Cline, North Carolina
7. Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
8. Kim Coventry, Kentucky
9. Jackie Carleton, Duke
10. Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
11. Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
12. Victoria Jones, Tennessee
13. Saras Arasu, Duke
14. Katie Blaszak, Duke
15. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
16. Barbara Orlay, No Carolina St
17. Clelia Deltour, Duke
18. Jennifer Zika, Duke
19. Sara Anundsen, North Carolina
20. Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
21. Jenna Long, North Carolina
22. Caitlin Collins, North Carolina
23. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
24. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
25. Bryce Marable, Tennessee
26. Romy Farah, Clemson
27. Kristin Cargill, Duke
28. Maria Brito, Clemson
29. Joelle Schwenk, Kentucky
30. Jennifer Klaschka, Mid Tennessee

South
1. Megan Bradley, Miami
2. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
3. Shadisha Robinson, Georgia
4. Jennifer Magley, Florida
5. Zerene Reyes, Florida
6. Mihaela Moldovan, Florida State
7. Zsuzsunanna Fodor, Mississippi St
8. Kristi Miller, Georgia Tech
9. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
10. Chloe Carlotti, Mississippi
11. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
12. Lolita Frangulyan, Florida
13. Ashley Bentley, Alabama
14. Alex Liles, Florida
15. Taryn Rudman, Mississippi St
16. Ilona Somers, Mississippi
17. Whitney Benik, Florida
18. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
19. Emily Mowery, Miami
20. Katarina Palenikova, So Alabama
21. Melissa Applebaum, Miami
22. Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
23. Nina Suvak, Florida
24. Dasha Potapova, Georgia Tech
25. Paula Zabala, Florida Intl
26. Virginia Tomantis, Mississippi
27. Melissa Day, Alabama
28. Egle Petrauskaite, Florida Intl
29. Alena Dvorakova, Florida Atlantic
30. Juliette Mavroleon, Miami

Midwest
1. Audra Cohen, Northwestern
2. Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
3. Alexis Proussis, Northwestern
4. Katie McGaffigan, Wisconsin
5. Hala Sufi, Purdue
6. Catrina Thompson, Notre Dame
7. Michelle DaCosta, Michigan
8. Victoria Domina, East Michigan
9. Cynthia Goulet, Illinois
10. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
11. Brooke Buck, Notre Dame
12. Dora Vastag, Indiana
13. Megan Racette, Iowa
14. Hillary Mintz, Iowa
15. Caitlyn Burke, Wisconsin
16. Beatrix Cabrera, IL-Chicago
17. Milica Vessilinovic, Iowa
18. Zorica Stefanovic, Drake
19. Valerie Vladea, Northwestern
20. Marina Parashkevova, DePaul
21. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
22. Stephanie Wooten, Purdue
23. Lauren Connelly, Notre Dame
24. Sara Batty, Indiana
25. Laura McGaffigan, Indiana
26. Jamie Piessel, Northwestern
27. Lauren Clary, Xavier
28. Brianna Williams, Indiana
29. Brooke Beier, Purdue
30. Beatrix Csordas, DePaul

Central
1. Gitte Ostermann, Nebraska
2. Maja Kovacek, New Mexico
3. Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
4. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
5. Lynzee Keever, Colorado
6. Yanick Dullens, Denver
7. Maria Rosenberg, Kansas St
8. Gabby Baker, Oklahoma
9. Tamar Kvaratskhelia, Kansas State
10. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
11. Maryori Franco, Arkansas
12. Vlatka Jovanovic, Arkansas
13. Katka Sevcikova, Missouri
14. Lauren Jones, BYU
15. Suzana Maksovik, Denver
16. Sofia Holden, BYU
17. Santie Delport, Tulsa
18. Jenny Trettin, Denver
19. Irina Lykina, Oklahoma
20. Iruna Trachenko, Oklahoma St
21. Isabelle Mignot, New Mexico St
22. Veera Nurmi, Colorado
23. Nadja Woschek, Boise St
24. Carolina Pongratz, Boise St
25. Ewalina Skaza, Nebraska
26. Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
27. Karina Ledaja, Arkansas
28. Barbara Kourim, Denver
29. Kendra Strandemo, Colorado
30. Heather Saluri, Oklahoma

Southwest
1. Helena Besovic, TCU
2. Story Tweedie-Yates, TCU
3. Kendra Strohm, Texas
4. Helga Vieira, Texas A&M
5. Jenny Langer, SMU
6. Blair DiSesa, Rice
7. Zuzana Cerna, Baylor
8. Dorottya Magas, Tulane
9. Nancy Kockett, Tulane
10. Daniella Covello, Baylor
11. Caroline Walter, Baylor
12. Lana Kouzmenko, SMU
13. Amanda Mang, LSU
14. Petra Dizdar, Texas
15. Katie Ruckert, Texas
16. Maria Ivanov, Tulane
17. Nikki Mecham, Texas A&M
18. Gloriann Lopez, TCU
19. Paula Mesterova, UTA
20. Camilia Caliari, LSU
21. Mia Marovic, Texas
22. Lauren Walker, Texas A&M
23. Tea Spirta, UTEP
24. Carlotta Santos, Texas A&M-CC
25. Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
26. Jen Chay, SMU
27. Lauren Seaman, LSU
28. Biljana Dimovska, Houston
29. Staten Spencer, LSU
30. Anna Blagodarova, Texas A&M

Northwest
1. Suzi Babos, California
2. Alice Barnes, Stanford
3. Dea Sumantri, Washington
4. Erin Burdette, Stanford
5. Margarita Karnaukhova, Sacramento St
6. Daria Panova, Oregon
7. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
8. Whitney Deason, Stanford
9. Theresa Logar, Stanford
10. Lucia Tallo, Fresno St
11. Anna Erikson, Sacramento St
12. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
13. Katrin Winterhalter, Fresno St
14. Dinka Hadzic, Washington
15. Monica Weisener, California
16. Leia Hodzick, Stanford
17. Cristina Viscio, California
18. Vana Mraozovic, Pacific
19. Nicole Shabaz, Cal Poly
20. Lucia Sainz, Fresno St
21. Klara Peterson, Sacramento St
22. Natalia Kostenko, Pacific
23. Samantha Waller, Cal Poly
24. Nora Gaal, Washington St
25. Sunel Nieuwoudt, Idaho
26. Davina Mendiburu, Oregon
27. Katharina Heil, Pacific
28. Aude Lambert, St. Mary's
29. Saskia Nauenberg, Washington
30. Allison Rainey, Washington

West
T1. Nicole Leimbach, So Cal
T1. Riza Zalameda, UCLA
3. Dianne Hollands, Arizona
4. Lindsey Nelson, So Cal
5. Daniela Bercek, UCLA
6. Elena Gantcheva, UNLV
7. Emma Murphy, San Diego
8. Caroline Raba, Pepperdine
9. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
10. Anca Anastasiu, So Cal
11. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
12. Anna Bentzer, UC-Irvine
13. Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine
14. Joslyn Burkett, Arizona St
15. Dianne Matias, So Cal
16. Carine Vermeulen, So Cal
17. Sabrina Capannolo, Arizona St
18. Nicole Bouffler, Long Beach St
19. Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
20. Alex McGoodwin, UCLA
21. Elizabeth Lumpkin, UCLA
22. Alesya Vidov, San Diego St
23. Carla Arguelles, Loyola Marymount
24. Laurn Perl, San Diego
25. Dita Haurlandova, San Diego St
26. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
27. Jessica Leitch, Arizona St
28. Gyorgi Zsiros, UNLV
29. Tracy Lin, UCLA
T30. Stephanie Balzert, Arizona
T30. Laura Gordon, UCLA
T30. Anne Claire Ortiz-Luis, UNLV
 

Back To NCAA Division I Regional Fall 2004 Ranking List








Tennis Tickets






Shop at thestore.adidas.com














Google




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE













TENNIS HUT












On Court, Off Court













Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing













Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!














Check Out TennisFax.com













Tennis Week

























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage