ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Regional Men's Doubles


Northeast
1. Chu/Kumar, Harvard
2. Shamasdin/Charm, Brown
3. Rod/Puranen, Vermont
4. Rao/Robbin, Columbia
5. Barry/Scatliffe, Penn State
6. Burman/Craton, Princeton
7. Murphy/Wai, Yale
8. Lieu/Plukas, Princeton
9. Brunner/Raff, Cornell
10. Thomas/Kohli, Brown
11. Krejci/Meir, Stony Brook
12. Murali/Arce, St. Bonaventure
13. Bekker/Lynn, Penn
14. Garbedian/Velazquez, St. Joesph
15. Moore/Moore, Columbia

Mideast
1. Meythaler/Rizza, Virginia
2. Knorr/Rodrigues, South Carolina
3. Rajevac/North, Georgia Tech
4. Huey/Devvarman, Virginia
5. Abougzir/Cloer, Florida State
6. Spice/Ross, Wake Forest
7. Zimmerman/Walter, Duke
8. Groslimond/Westerhof, Florida State
9. Thompson/Young, Clemson
10. Pomeroy/Boyd, UNC Chapel Hill
11. Armitraj/Shults, Duke
12. Stokke/Rodrigues, Duke
13. Sucupira/Chang, Florida State
14. Stewart/Cohen, Virginia
15. Eklund/Cuellar, South Carolina

Southeast
1. Isner/Ruiz, Georgia
2. Martirosyan/Witten, Kentucky
3. Growcott/Skupski, LSU
4. Oosthuizen/Rogers, Tennessee
5. Mirzadeh/Oullette, Florida
6. Pelva/Schweizer, Auburn
7. Brown/Pinsky, Vanderbilt
8. Claesson/Gard, Ole Miss
9. Koch/Sottocorno, Tulane
10. Allan/Schledorn, MTSU
11. Carvalho/Pinto, Mississippi St
12. Born/Siljestrom, MTSU
13. D'Agord/Molnar, Alabama
14. Doskarayev/Jacobs, South Alabama
15. Cohen/Hechtman, Miami

Midwest
1. Green/Wilson, Ohio State
2. Deheart/Jones, Illinois
3. Baccarani/Thompson, Ball State
4. Debreyne/Ticer, Minnesota
5. Clark/Gustafsson, Louisville
6. Atas/Klingeman, Ohio State
7. Eberly/Wilson, Ohio State
8. Fomanczyk/Rinks, Michigan State
9. Hung/Maravic, Michigan
10. Hanus/Perrin, Northwestern
11. Stone/Recht, Indiana
12. Kasarov/Kasarov, Wisconsin
13. Crosby/Dennis, Western Michigan
14. Markham/Taylor, Iowa
15. D'Amico/Keckley, Notre Dame

Central
1. Zguns/Gajjar, Arkansas-Fayetteville
2. Van Elden/Burns, Oklahoma State
3. Garrison/Fukala, Oklahoma
4. Diaz/Kuharic, Oklahoma State
5. Hanek/Spouista, SMS
6. Roth/Charpantidis, Tulsa
7. Velica/Tanasoui, Oklahoma
8. Ismail/Roberts, Arkansas-Fayetteville
9. Bohunicky/Burmistrau, Oklahoma State
10. Camacho/Connelly, Tulsa
11. Frankowitz/Pavic, Drake
12. Masdorp/Soriano, Tulsa
13. Ivanov/Charvarria, Oklahoma
14. Reckeway/Posch, Nebraska
T15. Clow/Szatmary, Nebraska
T15. Vujaklija/Gubic, Wichita State
T15. Kemp/Ehrlich, Oral Roberts

South Central
1. Dorsch/Zgaga, Baylor
2. Sestini/Abreu, TCU
3. Matijevic/Joelson, Texas A&M
4. Curdunneanu/Singh, Louisiana-Lafayette
5. Beale/Helgeson, Texas
6. Zgaga/Poerschke, Baylor
7. McHaughton/Mirgier, SMU
8. Buskik/Farquharson, Texas-Arlington
9. Blandin/Kumantsov, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
10. Searle/Harknett, Rice
11. Poerschke/Kokta, Baylor
12. Almeida/Andrade, Texas-San Antonio
13. Gubser/Chodkiewicz, Texas
14. Wooten/Malmgren, Texas A&M
15. Freitas/Martin, TCU

Mountain
1. Schoeck/Shields, Boise St
2. Kowalski/Stotland, New Mexico
3. Mann/Ganger, Utah
4. Buck/McClung, Air Force Academy
T5. Digliodo/Tsuda, Colorado
T5. Roshan/Lechuga, BYU
7. Holmstrom/Persson, Denver
8. Olson/Gebicki, Montana St-Bozeman
T9. Campbell/Kielbowicz, UNLV
T9. Jobe/Silva, Boise St
11. Nehles/Saloman, UNLV
12. Bundalo/Bjork, Colorado
13. Kaufhold/Ludlow, BYU
14. Yap/Coutts, Utah
15. Jones/Pajkowski, New Mexico

West
1. Warburg/Corkery, Stanford
2. O’Grady/Matalonga, Arizona
3. Slovic/Chu, Washington
4. Francis/Kwinta, UCLA
5. Briaud/Niland, California
6. Berg/Al-Agba, Southern Cal
7. Vlaski/Palmanshofer, Washington
8. Pampoulov/Kohlleffel, UCLA
9. Sigurdsson/Zravkovic, Pacific
10. Ysern/Plotnik, San Diego
11. Browne/Sebescen, California
12. Swinnen/Spencer, Oregon
13. Beuque/Koristovic, San Diego
14. Van't Hoff/Kazarian, Southern Cal
15. Cech/Modoc, Fresno State
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2004-05 Ranking List


Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google























TENNIS HUT








On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage