ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Regional Men's Singles


Northeast
1. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
2. Mark Barry, Penn State
3. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
4. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
5. Arvid Puranen, Virginia Tech
6. Jan Krejci, Stony Brook
7. Brandon Wai, Yale
8. Dan Hangeby, Binghamton
9. Akshay Rao, Columbia
10. Nick Goldberg, Brown
11. Mario Arce, St. Bonaventure
12. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
13. Malcom Scatliffe, Penn State
14. Eric Thomas, Brown
15. Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
16. Albert Larregola, Virginia Tech
17. Mikkail Bekker, Penn
18. David Nylen, St. John's
19. Brett McKeon, Cornell
20. John Houghton, US Military Academy
21. David Webb, Dartmouth
22. Ryan Berger, Penn State
23. Jimmy Moore, Columbia
24. David Waslen, Dartmouth
25. Darius Craton, Princeton
26. Rajeev Emany, Columbia
27. David Lynn, Penn
28. Josh Raff, Cornell
29. Sratha Saengsuwarn, Princeton
30. Soma Kesthely, Boston College

Mideast
1. Ludovic Walter, Duke
2. Mat Cloer, Florida State
3. Doug Stewart, Virginia
4. Arnaud Lecloerec, Virginia Commonwealth
5. Izak van der Merwe, Old Dominion
6. Jose Muguruza, Georgia Tech
7. Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
8. Nathan Thompson, Clemson
9. Tom Eklund, South Carolina
10. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
11. Derrick Spice, Wake Forest
12. Jeff Kader, William & Mary
13. Raian Luchici, UNC Chapel Hill
14. Todd Paul, Wake Forest
15. Oscar Posada, East Tennessee State
16. Darrin Cohen, Virginia
17. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
18. Marko Miklo, Virginia
19. Sander Koning, Clemson
20. Nick Cavaday, North Carolina State
21. Benjamin Carlotti, UNC Chapel Hill
22. Andrew Hamar, Wake Forest
23. Jiri Beranek, Campbell
24. Ytai Abougzir, Florida State
25. Seo-Jae Chang, Hampton
26. Stephen Armitraj, Duke
27. Jamie Cuellar, South Carolina
28. Clayton Almeida, Winthrop
29. Peter Rodrigues, Duke
T30. Vinicius Bortolatto, Winthrop
T30. David North, Georgia Tech
T30. Treat Huey, Virginia
T30. Martin Ott, Virginia Commonwealth
T30. Pedro Rodrigues, South Carolina
T30. Jeff Groslimond, Florida State

Southeast
1. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
2. Catalin Gard, Mississippi
3. John Isner, Georgia
4. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
5. Franticek Babej, South Alabama
6. Greg Ouellette, Florida
7. Gabor Zoltan, Auburn
8. Ken Skupski, LSU
9. Scott Brown, Vanderbilt
10. Mark Dietrich, Tennessee
11. Josh Cohen, Miami
12. Luigi D'Agord, Alabama
13. Antonio Ruiz, Georgia
14. Joseph Jung, Alabama
15. Mark Growcott, LSU
16. Vladimir Obradovic, Florida
17. Erling Tveit, Mississippi
18. Uli Kiendl, South Florida
19. Chris Brandi, Florida
20. Andreas Siljestrom, MTSU
21. Matic Omerzel, Georgia
22. Tim Krebs, Miami
23. Greg Johnstone, Morehead State
24. Alex Hume, Kentucky
25. Alex Schweizer, Auburn
26. Alex Bucewicz, Memphis
27. Nestor Briceno, Florida
28. Juan Pablo DiCesare, Mississippi
29. Eric Claesson, Mississippi
T30. Pierre Mouillon, Mississippi State
T30. Bobby Cameron, Tennessee

Midwest
1. Ryler Deheart, Illinois
2. GD Jones, Illinois
3. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
4. Devin Mullins, Ohio State
5. Kevin Anderson, Illinois
6. Jakub Praibis, Indiana
7. Joey Atas, Ohio State
8. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
9. Damar Johnson, Louisville
10. Matko Maravic, Michigan
11. Paul Rose, Purdue
12. Barry King, Notre Dame
13. Andy Formanczyk, Michigan St
14. Adrien Debreyne, Minnesota
15. Stephen Bass, Notre Dame
16. Brian Hung, Michigan
17. Chris Klingeman, Ohio State
18. Slavko Radman, Louisville
19. Brent D' Amico, Notre Dame
20. Wily Gali, No lllinois
21. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
22. Sheeva Parbhu, Notre Dame
23. Ruben Gonzales, Illinois
24. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
25. Alexander Kasarov, Wisconsin
26. Chris Martin, Illinois
27. Jose Orozco, West Michigan
28. Jakob Gustafsson, Louisville
29. Willy Lock, Northwestern
30. Monte Tucker, Illinois

Central
1. Mark van Elden, Oklahoma State
2. Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas-Fayetteville
3. Marek Velicka, Oklahoma
4. Tomas Bohunicky, Oklahoma State
5. Adrians Zguns, Arkansas-Fayetteville
6. Boris Kuharic, Oklahoma State
7. Alexi Ivanov, Oklahoma
8. Matt Roberts, Arkansas-Fayetteville
9. Onrej Fukala, Oklahoma
10. Ricardo Soriano, Tulsa
11. Artsen Burnistrau, Oklahoma State
12. Achim Roth, Tulsa
13. Jiri Spousta, SMS
14. Will Gray, Tulsa
15. Tommy Garrison, Oklahoma
16. Gerhard Posh, Nebraska
17. Sergi Vila, Drake
18. Federico Soriano, Tulsa
19. Adrians Szatmary, Nebraska
20. Diego Camacho, Tulsa
21. Eduardo Autran, Arkansas-Little Rock
22. Djordje Vskokovic, Illinois State
23. Matt Simpson, Drake
24. Pavel Hanek, SMS
25. Daniel Byrns, Oklahoma State
26. Jack Frankovitz, Drake
27. Alex Charpantidis, Tulsa
28. Dalibar Pavic, Drake
29. Silviu Tansaoiu, Oklahoma
T30. Goran Vujaklija, Wichita State
T30. Felipe Diaz, Oklahoma State
T30. Lee Greg, Oklahoma
T30. James Clow, Nebraska

South Central
1. Benedikt Dorsch, Baylor
2. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
3. Jerry Makowski, Texas A&M
4. Radek Nijaki, Texas Tech
5. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
6. Callum Beale, Texas
7. Bojan Szimanski, Texas Tech
8. Travis Helgeson, Texas
9. Robert Searle, Rice
10. Lars Poerschke, Baylor
11. Jeremy Blandin, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
12. Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
13. Roger Gubser, Texas
14. Michal Kokta, Baylor
15. Bryan Wooten, Texas A&M
16. Raul Morant Rivas, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
17. Milan Mihailovic, Texas
18. Matija Zgaga, Baylor
19. Goncalo Figuerado, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
20. Paul McNaughton, SMU
21. Sandy Farquharson, Texas-Arlington
22. Evghenii Corduneanu, Louisiana-Lafayette
23. Jakob Paulsen, Texas Tech
24. Ricardo Almeida, Texas-San Antonio
25. Konstantin Haerie, Rice
26. Michael Innerbner, Texas Tech
27. Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
28. Jacopo Tezza, TCU
29. Ben Harknett, Rice
30. Andrey Kumantsov, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Mountain
1. Luke Shields, Boise St
2. Henner Nehles, UNLV
3. Shannon Buck, Air Force Academy
4. Adam Holmstrom, Denver
5. Federico Ueltschi, Montana St
6. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
7. Max Jones, New Mexico
8. Matias Silva, Boise St
T9. Nima Roshan, BYU
T9. Thomas Shoeck, Boise St
11. Joel Kielbowicz, UNLV
12. Jan Zelezny, Colorado
13. David Kowalski, New Mexico
14. Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
15. Avi Saloman, UNLV
T16. Peter Bjork, Colorado
T16. James Ludlow, BYU
18. Zach Ganger, Utah
19. Jeff Das, BYU
20. Niklas Persson, Denver
21. Ikaika Jobe, Boise St
22. Myron Mann, Utah 23. Tyler McClung, Air Force Academy
24. Thomas Gryzb, Utah
25. Danilo Zivanovic, New Mexico St
T26. Viktor Zetterholm, Denver
T26. Marek Gebicki, Montana St
T26. Chip Hand, BYU
29. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
30. Shane Laporte, BYU

West
1. Sam Warburg, Stanford
2. Pierreck Ysern, San Diego
3. Luben Pampoulov, UCLA
4. Benjamin Kohlloeffel, UCLA
5. Alex Vlaski, Washington
6. Connor Niland, California
7. Sven Swinnen, Oregon
8. Jamil Al-Agba, Southern Cal
9. KC Corkery, Stanford
10. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
11. Scott Doerner, Pepperdine
12. Alex Slovic, Washington
13. Roger Matalonga, Arizona
14. Krzysztof Kwinta, UCLA
15. Christoph Palmanshofer, Washington
16. Drew Hoskins, Southern Cal
17. Benedikt Stronk, San Diego State
18. Arnar Sigurdsson, Pacific
19. Nic Beuque, San Diego
20. James Wan, Stanford
21. Chris Biro, Arizona St
22. Phillip Gruendler, UCLA
23. Lennart Maack, UOP
24. Alberto Francis, UCLA
25. Jorgen Vestli, Pacific
26. Johan Berg, Southern Cal
27. Markus Dickhardt, San Diego State
28. Armando Carrascosa, San Diego St
29. Patrik Briaud, California
30. Chris Lam, UCLA
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2004-05 Ranking List

Tennis Tickets










Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com





adidas Tennis











Google




























TENNIS HUT










On Court, Off Court












Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing













Venus & Serena













Check Out TennisFax.com












Tennis Week

























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage