ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Regional Women's Singles


Northeast
1. Marianna Yuferova, VCU
2. Ramona But, Maryland
3. Megan Moulton-Levy, William & Mary
4. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
5. Megan Muth, William & Mary
6. Olga Borisova, VCU
7. Susanna Lingman, Harvard
8. Elisa O'Riain, Harvard
9. Preethi Mukundan, Harvard
10. Candice Fuchs, William & Mary
11. Celia Durkin, Harvard
12. Jayme Ahmed, Dartmouth
13. Eva Wang, Harvard
14. Reshmi Srinith, Yale
15. Yulia Rivelis, Penn
16. Lindsay Cox, Richmond
17. Melissa Anderson, Harvard
18. Anat Elazari, Virginia Tech
19. Douglas Wink, Virginia
20. Ana Maslesa, Temple
21. Lena Sherbakov, William & Mary
22. Marianne Baker, Maryland
23. Ashley Kroh, Marshall
24. Milena Kachar, Columbia
25. Rashmee Patil, Yale
26. Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn
27. Maria Husain, Penn State
28. Kristen James, Virginia
29. Victoria Vayneberg, Syracuse
30. Michele Spiess, UMass

Southeast
1. Julie Coin, Clemson
2. Aibika Kalsarieva, Kentucky
3. Karin Coetzee, Wake Forest
4. Aniela Mojzis, North Carolina
5. Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
6. Kendall Cline, North Carolina
7. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
8. Kim Coventry, Kentucky
9. Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
10. Romy Farah, Clemson
11. Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
12. Katie Blaszak, Duke
13. Sarah Foster, Kentucky
14. Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
15. Blakeley Griffith, Tennessee
16. Jackie Carleton, Duke
17. Victoria Jones, Tennessee
18. Christyn Lucas, South Carolina
19. Alexandra Hirsch, Wake Forest
20. Jenna Long, North Carolina
21. Joelle Schwenk, Kentucky
T22. Saras Arasu, Duke
T22. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
24. Alix Lacelarie, Clemson
25. Clelia Deltour, Duke
26. Sara Anundsen, North Carolina
27. Bryce Marable, Tennessee
28. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
29. Amanda Taylor, Vanderbilt
30. Mary Hagood, Furman

South
1. Megan Bradley, Miami
2. Jennifer Magley, Florida
3. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
4. Zerene Reyes, Florida
5. Shadisha Robinson, Georgia
6. Kristi Miller, Georgia Tech
7. Mihaela Moldovan, Florida State
8. Zsuzsunanna Fodor, Mississippi St
9. Chloe Carlotti, Mississippi
10. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
11. Ashley Bentley, Alabama
12. Paula Zabala, Florida Intl
13. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
14. Neyssa Etienne, South Florida
15. Nina Suvak, Florida
16. Nika Koukhartchouk, Mississippi State
17. Caroline Basu, Georgia
18. Emily Mowery, Miami
19. Anastasia Kugakolova, Mississippi State
20. Whitney Benik, Florida
21. Dasha Potapova, Georgia Tech
22. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
23. Melissa Applebaum, Miami
24. Courtney Vernon, South Florida
25. Tarryn Rudman, Mississippi St
26. Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
27. Egle Petrauskaite, Florida Intl
28. Ana Rupic, South Alabama
29. Alena Dvorakova, Florida Atlantic
30. Ilona Somers, Mississippi

Midwest
1. Audra Cohen, Northwestern
2. Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
3. Cynthia Goulet, Illinois
4. Catrina Thompson, Notre Dame
5. Victoria Domina, East Michigan
6. Michelle DaCosta, Michigan
7. Alexis Proussis, Northwestern
8. Caitlyn Burke, Wisconsin
9. Brooke Buck, Notre Dame
10. Hala Sufi, Purdue
11. Megan Racette, Iowa
12. Sara Batty, Indiana
13. Nischella Reddy, Minnesota
14. Valerie Vladea, Northwestern
15. Dora Vastag, Indiana
16. Katie McGaffigan, Wisconsin
17. Rattiya Hirinrat, Western Michigan
18. Beatrix Cabrera, IL-Chicago
19. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
20. Hillary Mintz, Iowa
21. Macall Harkins, Illinois
22. Stephanie Wooten, Purdue
23. Zorica Stefanovic, Drake
24. Marina Parashkevova, DePaul
25. Anastasia Zhukova, Iowa
26. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
27. Laura McGaffigan, Indiana
28. Kara Delicata, Michigan
29. Milica Vessilinovic, Iowa
30. Keri Thompson, Michigan State

Central
1. Gitte Ostermann, Nebraska
2. Maja Kovacek, New Mexico
3. Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
4. Iryna Tkychenko, Oklahoma St
5. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
6. Vlatka Jovanovic, Arkansas
7. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
8. Yanick Dullens, Denver
9. Katka Sevcikova, Missouri
10. Maria Rosenberg, Kansas St
11. Lauren Jones, BYU
12. Tamar Kvaratskhelia, Kansas State
13. Majori Franco, Arkansas
14. Anastasia Surkova, BYU
15. Suzana Maksovik, Denver
16. Elizaveta Avdeeva, Kansas
17. Lynzee Keever, Colorado
18. Iryna Lykina, Oklahoma
19. Liz Ferris, Utah
20. Christine Skoda, Kansas
21. Carla Zabaleta, Tulsa
22. Kendra Strandemo, Colorado
23. Imke Reimers, Nebraska
24. Emily Kirchem, Colorado State
25. Jill Palen, Iowa State
26. Heather Saluri, Oklahoma
27. Sofia Holden, BYU
28. Carolina Pongratz, Boise St
29. Emily Kwok, Utah
30. Jessica Simosa, Kansas State

Southwest
1. Zuzana Zemenova, Baylor
2. Story Tweedie-Yates, TCU
3. Petra Dizdar, Texas
4. Helena Besovic, TCU
5. Helga Vieira, Texas A&M
6. Caroline Walter, Baylor
7. Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
8. Anna Lubinsky, Texas A&M
9. Mia Marovic, Texas
10. Kendra Strohm, Texas
11. Paula Mesterova, UTA
12. Blair DiSesa, Rice
13. Nancy Kockett, Tulane
14. Julie Smekodub, Tulane
15. Zuzana Zrustova, Baylor
16. Lauren Walker, Texas A&M
17. Jenny Langer, SMU
18. Maria Ivanov, Tulane
19. Katie Ruckert, Texas
20. Ana Cetnik, TCU
21. Zuzana Cerna, Baylor
22. Daniella Covello, Baylor
23. Lauren Seaman, LSU
24. Daria Ivanov, Tulane
25. Anna Blagodarova, Texas A&M
26. Brenda Kovac, Southeastern Louisiana
27. Staten Spencer, LSU
28. Kewa Nichols, TCU
29. Traci Chong, Rice
30. Courtney Zauft, Texas

Northwest
1. Suzi Babos, California
2. Amber Liu, Stanford
3. Alice Barnes, Stanford
4. Dea Sumantri, Washington
5. Theresa Logar, Stanford
6. Margarita Karnaukhova, Sacramento St
7. Erin Burdette, Stanford
8. Whitney Deason, Stanford
9. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
10. Daria Panova, Oregon
11. Leia Hodzik, Stanford
12. Ekaterina Burduli, Washington State
13. Stephanie Kusano, California
14. Davina Mendiburu, Oregon
15. Dinka Hadzic, Washington
16. Cristina Viscio, California
17. Katrin Winterhalter, Fresno St
18. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
19. Anna Erikson, Sacramento St
20. Cecilia Helland, Sacramento State
21. Mugette Ahn, Washington
22. Monica Weisener, California
23. Marion Ravelojaona, California
24. Saskia Nauenberg, Washington
25. Vana Mraozovic, Pacific
26. Jessica Shu, California
27. Tara Simpson, Washignton
28. Lucia Sainz, Fresno St
29. Natalia Kostenko, Pacific
30. Jamie Marshall, Oregon

West
1. Daniela Bercek, UCLA
2. Nicole Leimbach, So Cal
3. Lindsey Nelson, So Cal
4. Riza Zalameda, UCLA
5. Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine
6. Dianne Hollands, Arizona
7. Emma Murphy, San Diego
8. Elena Gantcheva, UNLV
9. Anca Anastasiu, So Cal
10. Sabrina Capannolo, Arizona St
11. Caroline Raba, Pepperdine
12. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
13. Dianne Matias, So Cal
14. Laura Gordon, UCLA
15. Alex McGoodwin, UCLA
16. Tracy Lin, UCLA
17. Kelly Perry, Arizona
18. Kady Pooler, Arizona St
19. Jessica Leitch, Arizona St
20. Joslyn Burkett, Arizona St
21. Gyorgi Zsiros, UNLV
22. Anna Bentzer, UC-Irvine
23. Carine Vermeulen, So Cal
24. Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
25. Nicole Bouffler, Long Beach St
26. Dita Haurlandova, San Diego St
27. Lauren Fitzgerald, Hawaii
28. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
29. Marielle Greunig, UC Santa Barbara
30. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2004-05 Ranking List



Tennis Tickets












Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com






adidas Tennis












Google




























TENNIS HUT










On Court, Off Court











Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing











Venus & Serena












Check Out TennisFax.com











Tennis Week




















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage