ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2005
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Bogus/Dougherty, Bloomsburg
2. Vesolosky/VanRensburg, Dowling
3. Teixeira/Azvotsev, Concordia
4. Sharma/Hlubinski, Kutztown
5. Woods/Garabedian, Philadelphia
6. Stuchlik/Almeyda, Queens
7. Stopp/Marshall, Assumption
8. Beman/Appineni, Kutztown
9. Sanchez/Gomez, Dowling
10. Szpakowski/Gardella, FPC

Mid-Atlantic
1. Jendelund/White, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Scantlebury/Yamauti, Georgia College
3. Intriago/Meza, Anderson
4. Druica/Gallegos, Columbus State
5. Escallon/Gomes, North Florida
6. Emmanuel/Taylor, Francis Marion
7. Castanheira/Horan, LMC
8. Dumitrescu/Reyes, USC-Upstate
9. Magat/Sudhakar, Anderson
10. Huerta/Lombardo, USCA

Southeast
1. Dwivedi/Ratchford, Presbyterian
2. Macko/Morones, Lynn
3. Umbers/Gomez, Rollins
4. Hipp/Praderas, Barry
5. Stempnowski/Postrella, Florida Gulf Coast
6. Niedermayer/Vujovic, Eckerd
7. Espinosa/Garcia, Tusculum
8. Koprivica/Utstrand, Florida Southern
9. Romero/Koenig, Eckerd
10. Losavio/Jensen, Barry

South
1. Eduardo Rincon/Philipp Laucht, Valdosta State
2. German Dalmagro/Mario Vergara, West Florida
3. Deigo Zorzi/Jonas Mouly, West Florida
4. Alejandro Chong/Federico Pintaluba, Ouchita Baptist
5. Christophe Schneider/Norman Weidle, Valdosta State
6. Mark Mcguigan/Karol Szmurlo, West Florida
7. Max Grana/Marco Matteucci, West Florida

Central
1. Quintero/Smashey, St. Edwards
2. Oddone/Fejzula, Drury
3. Ray/Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
4. Williams/King, Midwestern
5. Ravkin/Arkaev, Rockhurst
6. Guerra/Zurita, Cameron
7. Dyachenko/Martin, Incarnate Word
8. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edwards
9. Bottini/Kaplan, Drury
10. Puglia/Carstens, Abilene Christian

North Central
1. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
2. Acebedo/Smith, Northwest Missouri
3. Jacome/Ramos, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Larson/Jachymowski, Saint Cloud
5. Rychlik/Syrjanen, Colorado School of Mines
6. Vliegenberg/Plum, Washburn
7. Schwartz/Beauvalis, Colorado St.-Pueblo
8. Schumacher/Nilsson, Metro State
9. Wood/Cope, Truman
10. Prerad/Joos, Southwest Baptist

West
1. Spector/Molden, UC-San Diego
2. Pampulov/Boleman, Hawaii Pacific
3. Porada/So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
4. Swatt/Ruebens, UC-San Diego
5. Porter/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
6. Moitry/Pollock, Hawaii Hilo
7. Laing/Muesse, Sonoma State
8. Chang/Chang, Cal Poly Pomona
9. Huza/Rice, BYU-Hawaii
10. Moritz/Melkens, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II
March 15, 2005 Ranking List


Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage