ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2005
Women's Regional Doubles


Mid-Atlantic
1. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
2. Luisa Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Diana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
4. Julia Gandia, Clayton State
5. Celine Martin, Georgia College
6. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College
7. Mariana Melo, USC-Upstate
8. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
9. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
10. Yevgeniya Barysheva, North Florida
11. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
12. Suzanne Visagie, Columbus State
13. Lilianna Hung, North Florida
14. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
15. Jane Lewis, Barton College

Southeast
1. Weltz/Ilic, Lynn
2. Kostricova/Bayser, Lynn
3. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
4. Trotman/Csordas, Barry
5. Zuleta/Danielson, Barry
6. Mrkic/Alconbendas, Florida Southern
7. Oliviera/Lima, Eckerd
8. Gandarias/Oria, Florida Southern
9. Gribi/Waterman, Nova Southeastern
T10. Bajramovic/Maussion, Lynn
T10. Bolivar/Navarez, Tusculum

South
1. Derizard/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Muchow/Salek, Ferris State
3. Hammond/Grondin, Lake Superior State
4. Olmstead/Paparella, Mercyhurst
5. Otunchieva/Malinska, Michigan Tech
6. Natyshak/Pressotto, Wayne State
7. Rossano/Bogdanovic, Northwood
8. Koopsen/Zelner, Grand Valley
9. Wilhoite/Rees, Southern Indiana
10. Liles/Fischer, Indianapolis

North Central
1. Lindsay/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
2. Dudak/Souders, Truman State
3. Cartwright/Mihalka, North Dakota
4. Gambosi/Hall, Missouri Southern
5. Heidelberg/Janzen, Southwest Baptist
6. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
7. Day/Keiner, Washburn
8. Lechner/Severson, St. Cloud
9. Hydrck/Sawyer, Mesa State
10. Brooks/Schwan, Fort Hays State

Central
1. Summer Beesley/Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
2. Alicia Cummings/Lauren Barzilla, Tarleton State
3. Holly McKee/Berit Itschert, Northeastern State
4. Dasha Segenchuk/Karlien Lotter, East Central
5. Holly Lindloff/Lana Pavlin, Abilene Christian
6. Thatianne Moreira/Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
7. Frida Arlegard/Cilia Muller, Midwestern State
8. Nina Jagasia/Megan Fraser, Drury
9. Rosa Diaz-Guzman/Shannon Wallis, Tarleton State
10. Simona Stoica/Kelli Sturm, Northeastern State

West
1. Jing Jing Liu/Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tetyana Bula/Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii
3. Medini Sharma/Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
4. Tara Siddiqui/Marsha Malinow, UC-San Diego
5. Mai Fujii/Tiana Lum-Tucker, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II
March 15, 2005 Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage