ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2005
Women's Singles


1. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
2. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
3. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
4. Luisa Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic State
5. Eva Petschnig, Valdosta State
6. Diane Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic State
7. Tetyana Bula, BYU-Hawaii
8. Masha Bayser, Lynn
9. Julia Gandia, Clayton College & State
10. Nicole Plikat, West Florida
11. Ildiko Csordas, Barry
12. Tasi Purcell, Rollins
13. Medini Sharma, Grand Canyon
14. Annika Biro, Valdosta State
15. Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii
16. Marnie Mahler, Rollins
17. Celine Martin, Georgia College & State
18. Dasha Segenechuk, East Central University
19. Sasha Solomon, Bryant
20. Greta Trotman, Barry
21. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
22. Vici Weltz, Lynn
23. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College & State
24. Katalin Nagy, CSU-Bakersfield
25. Mariana Melo, USC-Upstate
26. Eva Papastratites, West Florida
27. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic State
28. Tipsy Waterman, Nova Southeastern
29. Molly Basha, Ferris State
30. Gena Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
31. Holly McKee, Northeastern State
32. Dragana Ilic, Lynn
33. K. Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
34. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
35. Yevgeniya Barysheva, North Florida
36. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
37. Ann Corten, Valdosta State
38. Yvonne Niederbracht, Indiana Univ of PA
39. Sue Rossano, Northwood
40. Mai Fujii, Hawaii Hilo
41. Helena Sokolova, Lincoln Memorial
42. Summer Beesley, Abilene Christian
43. Linda Mrkic, Florida Southern
44. Julie Chergova, Clayton College & State
45. Tina Klep, Hawaii Pacific
46. Inga Ziemina, Ouachita Baptist
47. Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
48. Ana Maria Zuleta, Barry
49. Kristina Bogdanovic, Northwood
50. Ashley Michaux, Slippery Rock
 

Back To NCAA Division II
March 15, 2005 Ranking List


Tennis Tickets






Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com



adidas Tennis



TENNIS HUT






On Court, Off Court







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage