ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004-05
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Bogus/Dougherty, Bloomsburg
2. Vesolosky/VanRensburg, Dowling
3. Teixeira/Azvotsev, Concordia
4. Sharma/Hlubinski, Kutztown
5. Woods/Garabedian, Philadelphia
6. Stuchlik/Almeyda, Queens
7. Stopp/Marshall, Assumption
8. Beman/Appineni, Kutztown
9. Sanchez/Gomez, Dowling
10. Szpakowski/Gardella, Franklin Pierce

Mid-Atlantic
1. Jendelund/White, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Castanheira/Horan, Lees McRae
3. Dumitrescu/Sist, USC-Upstate
4. Intriago/Meza, Augusta State
5. Escallon/Gomes, North Florida
6. Mayadunne/Taylor, Francis Marion
7. Druica/Gallegos, Columbus State
8. Huerta/Lombardo, USC-Aiken
9. Oliveira/Yamauti, Georgia College & State
10. Simpson/Terrera, North Florida

Southeast
1. Dwivedi/Ratchford, Presbyterian
2. Azevedo/Morones, Lynn
3. Hipp/Losavio, Barry
4. Espinosa/Garcia, Tusculum
5. Niedermayer/Vujovic, Eckerd College
6. Koprivica/Verna, Florida Southern
7. Umbers/Gomez, Rollins
8. Pukerin/Robles, Tusculum
9. Macko/Riegraf, Lynn
10. Pastrello/Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast

South
1. Eduardo Rincon/Philipp Laucht, Valdosta State
2. German Dalmagro/Mario Vergara, West Florida
3. Deigo Zorzi/Jonas Mouly, West Florida
4. Alejandro Chong/Federico Pintaluba, Ouchita Baptist
5. Christophe Schneider/Norman Weidle, Valdosta State
6. Mark Mcguigan/Karol Szmurlo, West Florida
7. Max Grana/Marco Matteucci, West Florida

Great Lakes
1. Epkey/Epkey, Southern Indiana
2. Hughes/Shetty, Southern Indiana
3. Johnson/Stastny, Indianapolis
4. Dehne/Grow, Grand Valley
5. Halberg/Hammelman, Ferris State
6. Cole/Hoch, Ferris State
7. Klinge/Sandusky, Grand Valley
8. Galic/Labarta, Northwood
9. Marnik/Nichols, Mercyhurst
10. Pobst/Schaaf, Missouri-St. Louis

North Central
1. Dante Cipulli/Johan Nortje, Southwest Baptist
2. Jorge Ramos/William Jacome, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Matt Rychlik/Teemu Syrjanen, Colorado School of Mines
4. Tyler Wood/Ryan Cope, Truman St
5. Pablo Acebedo/Chris Smith, Northwest Missouri
6. Andre Nilsson/Scott Flanigan, Metro St
7. Tyler Kinder/Brad Johnston, Washburn
8. Camilo Espinosa/Tyson Thomas, Nebraska-Kearney
9. Rutger Vliegenberg/Andrew Plum, Washburn
10. Cory Ciccone/Luke Backhaus, Nebraska-Kearney

Central
1. Quintero/Smashey, St. Edwards
2. Zurita/Guerra, Cameron
3. King/Williams, Midwestern State
4. Haugen/Hladil, Central Oklahoma
5. Ray/Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
6. Dyachenko/Martin, Incarnate Word
7. Dowdell/Ravkin, Rockhurst
8. Carstens/Puglia, Abilene Christian
9. Boyce/Valarezo, St. Edwards
10. Askeland/Richardson, Central Oklahoma

West
1. Swatt/Molden, UC-San Diego
2. Jaross/Szelzki, Hawaii Pacific
3. Morton/Muesse, Sonoma State
4. Porter/So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
5. Rubens/Meister, UC-San Diego
6. Porada/Rice, BYU-Hawaii
7. Chang/Chang, Cal Poly Pomona
8. Moritz/Haley, Hawaii-Hilo
9. Spector/Oijala, UC-San Diego
10. Acuna/Gregory, Chaminade
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List






Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage