ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004-05
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Eckhart/Opilo, Millersville
2. Chang/Bayuk, Queens
3. Michaux/Greene, Slippery Rock University
4. Frantz/Smith, Philadelphia
5. Gonzalez/Escobedo, California of PA
6. Kasem/Koike, NJ Institute of Technology
7. Hokkanen/Pratt, Bloomsburg
8. Narsi/Pachkawde, Kutztown
9. Berry/Rombach, Clarion
10. Satanello/Spence, Bryant

Mid-Atlantic
1. Cowper/Peaty, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Moldovan/Gherghi, Columbus State
4. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College
5. Davidsson/Kruger, Georgia College
6. Hung/Stopelli, North Florida
7. Visagie/Berry, Columbus State
8. Lewis/Faulk, Barton
9. Haggstrom/Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
10. Takara/Nakara, Lees Mcrae

South
1. Plikat/Papastratides, West Florida
2. Cortes/Oblitas, West Florida
3. Biro/Staub, Valdosta State
4. Oblitas/Olave, West Florida

Southeast
1. Weltz/Kostricova, Lynn
2. Ilic/Maussion, Lynn
3. Zuleta/Trotman, Barry
4. Steinhauser/Wisniesky, Barry
5. Purcell/Gehret, Rollins
6. Kinley/Mykieta, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Schmidtz/Gribi, Nova
8. Mrkic/Alconbendas, Florida Southern
9. Hamlin/Webster, Rollins
10. Hartley/Kredler, Newberry

Great Lakes
1. Kuznets/Schmitz, Lewis
2. Derizard/Goncalve, Northwood
3. Muchow/Salek, Ferris State
4. Hammond/Grondin, Lake Superior State
5. Olmstead/Paparella, Mercyhurst
6 . Otunchieva/Malinska, Michigan Tech
7. Natyshak/Pressotto, Wayne State
8. Rossano/Bogdanovic, Northwood
9. Koopsen/Zelner, Grand Valley
10. Wilhoite/Rees, Southern Indiana

Central
1. Lauren Barzilla/Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
2. Holly McKee/Berit Itschert, Northeastern State
3. Summer Beesley/Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
4. Dasha Segenchuk/Ana Fernandez, East Central
5. Brenna Jackson/Celia Mueller, Midwestern State
6. Holly Lindloff/Lana Pavlin, Abilene Christian
7. Nina Jagasia/Megan Fraser, Drury
8. Ashley Caperton/Joy Israel, Abilene Christian
9. Alissia Palacios/Bruna Oliveira, St. Edward's
10. Simona Stoica/Kelli Sturm, Northeastern State

North Central
1. Lindsay/ Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
2. Dudak/ Souders, Truman State
3. Cartwright/Mihalka, North Dakota
4. Gambosi/Hall, Missouri Southern
5. Heidelberg/Janzen, Southwest Baptist
6. Oakleaf/Boothe, Emporia State
7. Brooks/Talbott, Fort Hays State
8. Haessler/Carpenter, Nebraska-Kearney
9. Salmon/Hamilton, Truman State
10. Hydrick/Sawyer, Mesa State

West
1. Jing Jing Liu/Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Dehlia Feliz/Katrina Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
3. Medina Sharma/Nikita Bharadwaj, Grand Canyon
4. Siddiqui/Bronkowski, UC San Diego
5. Jasmine Dao/Katie McKee, UC San Diego
6. Stans/Popescu, Cal State Los Angeles
7. Paquillo/Caprara, Cal Poly Pomona
8. Roberts/Hilker, UC San Diego
9. Joksimovic/Godinet, Hawaii Pacific
10. Fujii/Lum-Tucker, Hawaii-Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage