ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004-05
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Sacha Solomon, Bryant
2. Yvonne Niederbracht, Indiana Univ of PA
3. Ashley Michaux, Slippery Rock
4. Lina Pivalionyte, Shippensburg
5. Dominika Bayuk, Queens of NY
6. Ilda Hokkanen, Bloomsburg
7. Claudia Nunez, Adelphi
8. Karen Chang, Queens of NY
9. Steph Eckhart, Millersville
10. Maddie Smith, Philadelphia
11. Priya Pachkawed, Kutztown
12. Kate Opilo, Millersville
13. Fatima Kasem, NJ Institute of Tech
14. Linda Escobedo, California of PA
15. Morgan Buredette, Millersville

Mid-Atlantic
1. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
2. Luiza Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Caroline Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
4. Dziyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Suzanne Visagie, Columbus State
6. Yevgeniya Barysheva, North Florida
7. Celine Martin, Georgia College
8. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
9. Lilianna Hung, North Florida
10. Sophia Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic
11. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College
12. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
13. Laura Peaty, Armstrong Atlantic
14. Chenelle Kruger, Georgia College
15. Merissa Rock, Queens

South
1. Annika Biro, Valdosta State
2. Nicole Plikat, West Florida
3. Eva Papastratides, West Florida
4. Pilar Cortes, West Florida
5. Iris Staub, Valdosta State
6. Diana Olave, West Florida

Southeast
1. Victoria Weltz, Lynn
2. Greta Trotman, Barry
3. Marnie Mahler, Rollins
4. Ana Zuleta, Barry
5. Linda Mrkic, Florida Southern
6. Dragana Ilic, Lynn
7. Marie Maussion, Lynn
8. Anna Schmidtmann, Nova
9. Tasi Purcell, Rollins
10. Tricia Gehret, Rollins
11. Stephanie Gribi, Nova
12. Lindsey Soffes, Rollins
13. Andrea Kostricova, Lynn
13. Lidia Gandarias, Florida Southern
15. Dina Bajramovic, Lynn

Great Lakes
1 Yuliya Kuznets, Lewis
2 Molly Basha, Ferris State
3 Sue Rossano, Northwood
4 Kristina Bogdanovic, Northwood
5 Charity Siegmund, Mercyhurst
6 Aijana Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
7 Aurelie Deridzard, Northwood
8 Monika Malinska, Michigan Tech
9 Leila Salek, Ferris State
10 Julia Goncalves, Northwood
11 Natalya Natyshak, Wayne State
12 Sara Wilhoite, Southern Indiana
13 Ashley Liles, Indianapolis
14 Jessie Miller, Hillsdale
15 Nikki Schwartz, Saginaw Valley
Central 1. Dasha Segenchuk, East Central
2. Summer Beesley, Abilene Christian
3. Holly McKee, Northeastern State
4. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
5. Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
6. Holly Lindloff, Abilene Christian
7. Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
8. Ashley Caperton, Abilene Christian
9. Ana Fernandez, East Central
10. Rosa Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State
11. Simona Stoica, Northeastern State
12. Alyssia Palacios, St. Edward's
13. Aliona Dvornikova, Lincoln
14. Brenna Jackson, Midwestern State
15. Andrea Adamson, St. Edward's
15. Robbia Vittitow, Incarnate Word

North Central
1. Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
2. Vaughn, CSU-Pueblo
3. Keiner, Washburn
4. Day, Washburn
5. Huyberechts, Washburn
6. Bayon, Emporia State
7. Brooks, Fort Hays State
8. Luina, Emporia State
9. Nagy, CSU-Pueblo
10. Cartwright, North Dakota
11. Bailey, Winona State
12. Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
13. Souders, Truman State
14. Haessler, Nebraska-Kearney
15. Hydrick, Mesa State

West
1. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
2. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
3. Katalin Nagy, CSU Bakersfield
4. Medini Sharma, Grand Canyon
5. Nikita Bharadwaj, Grand Canyon
6. Dehlia Feliz, Cal Poly Pomona
7. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
8. Mai Fujii, Hawaii-Hilo
9. Marsha Malinow, UC San Diego
10. Dada Joksimovic, Hawaii Pacific
11. Katrina Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
12. Marissa Hilker, UC San Diego
13. Charise Godoy, Cal State Los Angeles
14. Gina Dunch, Sonoma State
15. Leigh Roberts, UC San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT

























On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage