ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Sharma/Nandamukar, Kutztown
2. Vesolosky/VanRensburg, Dowling
3. Teixeira/Azvotsev, Concordia
4. Stuchlik/Almeyda, Queens
5. Gartner/Banno, Mercy
6. Goldman/Nueman, Assumption
7. McGrath/Velleck, Bloomsburg
8. Bennett/Boyd, Millersville
9. Hlubinksi/Appineni, Kutztown
10. Malkin/Cassas, Concordia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Jendelund/White, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Scantlebury/Yamauti, Georgia College
3. Intriago/Meza, Anderson
4. Druica/Gallegos, Columbus State
5. Escallon/Gomes, North Florida
6. Emmanuel/Taylor, Francis Marion
7. Castanheira/Horan, LMC
8. Dumitrescu/Reyes, USC-Upstate
9. Magat/Sudhakar, Anderson
10. Huerta/Lombardo, USCA

Southeast
1. Hipp/Rittenauer, Barry
2. Umbers/Gomez, Rollins
3. Macko/Morones, Lynn
4. Dwivedi/Ratchford, Presbyterian
5. Niedermayer/Vujovic, Eckerd
6. Stempnowski/Postrella, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Giel/Kessler, Florida Tech
8. Verna/Koprivica, Florida Southern
9. Osario/Offerman, Florida Gulf Coast
10. Romero/Koenig, Eckerd

South
not released

Great Lakes
1. Cole/Hoch, Ferris State
2. Broek/Sundermeier, Northwood
3. Epkey/Hughes, Southern Indiana
4. Dehn/Sandusky, Grand Valley
5. Johnson/Stastny, Indianpolis
6. Marnik/Nichols, Mercyhurst
7. Hopkins/Marinkovic, Northern Kentucky
8. Menec/Canudas, Northwood
9. Pobst/Schaaf, UMSL
10. Foka/Tharakan, Wayne State

Central
1. Oddone/Fejzula, Drury
2. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edwards
3. Dyachenko/Martin, Incarnate Word
4. Ray/Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
5. Ligeon/Williams, Midwestern
6. Guerra/Zurita, Cameron
7. Bottini/Kaplan, Drury
8. Valerezo/Quintero, St. Edward's
9. Miller/Dowdell, Rockhurst
10. Ravkin/Arkaev, Rockhurst

North Central
1. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
2. Acebedo/Smith, Northwest Missouri
3. Jacome/Ramos, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Larson/Jachymowski, Saint Cloud
5. Rychlik/Syrjanen, Colorado-Mines
6. Vliegenberg/Vleeshowvers, Washburn
7. Preard/Emmott, Southwest Baptist
8. Vaughan/Fresquez, Colorado-Pueblo
9. Wood/Cope, Truman
10. Schumacher/Nilsson, Metro State

West
1. Porter/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
2. Spector/Molden, UC-San Diego
3. Pampulov/Boleman, Hawaii Pacific
4. Moitry/Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
5. Porada/So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
6. Swatt/Ruebens, UC-San Diego
7. Laing/Muesse, Sonoma State
8. Huza/Rice, BYU-Hawaii
9. Chang/Chang, Cal Poly Pomona
10. Pollock/Melkens, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II
Final Ranking List


Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage