ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Men's Regional Singles


East
1. Peter Vesolosky, Dowling
2. Rodrigo Tiexeira, Concordia
3. H.P. Gartner, Mercy
4. Harsh Sharma, Kutztown
5. Munkundan Nandakumar, Kutztown
6. Wojciech Stuchlik, Queens
7. Michael Goldman, Assumption
8. M. McGrath, Bloomsburg
9. Othman Loudghiri, Philadelphia
10. Kirill Azvotsev, Concordia
11. Gustavo Sanchez, Dowling

12. Brian Bogus, Bloomsburg
13. B. Almeyda, Queens

14. A. Reclade, Assumption
T15. R. Hlubinski, Kutztown
T15. V. Malkin, Concordia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Eduardo Perreira, North Florida
2. Kevin Taylor, Francis Marion
3. Neil Scantleburg, Georgia College
4. Nicolas Legros, Lander
5. Stefan Dumitrescu, USC-Upstate
6. Jose Terrera, North Florida
7. Phillipe Magat, Anderson
8. Razvan Druica, Columbus State
9. Chatwinder Singh, Francis Marion
10. Erick Sequeira, Georgia College
11. Diego Sist, USC-Upstate
12. Dale White, Armstrong Atlantic
13. Peter Dedik, Armstrong Atlantic
14. Jose Reyes, USC-Upstate
15. Raul Intriago, Armstrong Atlantic

Southeast
1. Richard Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
2. Sebastian Losavio, Barry
3. Matt Umbers, Rollins
4. Aivarus Balzekas, Lynn
5. Sebastian Niedermayer, Eckerd
6. Thomas Hipp, Barry
7. Gaston Verna, Florida Southern
8. Eduardo Morones, Lynn
9. Joey Capetillo, Florida Southern
10. Paul Ratchford, Presbyterian
11. Juan Osario, Florida Gulf Coast
12. Patrick Rittenauer, Barry
13. Clifford Giel, Florida Tech
14. David Tafur, Rollins
15. Jose Postrella, Florida Gulf Coast

South
not released

Great Lakes
1. Christian Stolzez, Northwood
2. Sebastian Foka, Wayne State
3. Ross Johnson, Indianapolis
4. Christoph Sundermeier, Northwood
5. Joe Epkey, Southern Indianapolis
6. Chris Zellner, Michigan Tech
7. Jason Cole, Ferris State
8. Jarrod Epkey, Southern Indiana
9. John Nichols, Mercyhurst
10. Marius Broek, Northwood
11. Mariano Fava, Mercyhurst
12. Ludovic Mormet-Demers, Lake Superior
13. Kyle Dehne, Grand Valley
14. Nim Shetty, Southern Indiana
15. Carlos Canudas, Northwood

Central
1. Mattias Oddone, Drury
2. Artin Tafazoli, Abilene Christian
3. Gareth Dowdell, Rockhurst
4. Carlos Fernandez, Cameron
5. Dante Bottini, Drury
6. Oleg Dyachenkom Incarnate Word
7. Casper SteenKamp, Abilene Christian
8. Alex Furlan, Cameron
9. Mario Quintero, St. Edwards
10. Igor Fejzula, Drury
11. Kristian Kaplan, Drury
12. Mikhale Arkaev, Rockhurst
13. Jordi Mullor, Cameron
14. Walter Valerezo, St. Edwards

North Central
1. Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
2. William Jacome, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Matt Rychlik, Colorado School of Mines
4. Tony Larson, Saint Cloud
5. Titus Christiansen, Saint Cloud
6. Andres Nilsson, Metropolitan State
7. Andres Espinosa, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Andrey Vasillev, Coloardo-Mines
9. Rick Vleeshowvers, Washburn
10. Pablo Acebedo, NW Missouri State
11. Daniel Prerad, Southwest Baptist
12. Peter Joos, Southwest Baptist
13. Rutger Vliegenberg, Washburn
14. Dan Wasick, Colorado St. Pueblo
15. Chris Smith, NW Missouri State

West
1. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
2. Jeremy Moitry, Hawaii Hilo
3. Brian Swatt, UC-San Diego
4. Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
5. Dorian Porada, BYU-Hawaii
6. Brent Molden, UC-San Diego
7. Junyoung Kim, BYU-Hawaii
8. Tomas Boleman, Hawaii Pacific
9. Seth Spector, UC-San Diego
10. Gabor Boczanadi, Hawaii Pacific
11. Andrew Laing, Sonoma State
12. Stefan Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
13. Leon So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
14. Jakub Huza, BYU-Hawaii
15. Andy Ruebens, UC-San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II
Final Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google























TENNIS HUT








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage