ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Women's Regional Doubles


Eastern
1. Eckhart/Opilo, Millersville
2. Chang/Bayuk, Queens
3. Frantz/Smith, Philadelphia
4. Hokkanen/Pratt, Bloomsburg
5. Gonzalez/Escobedo, California of PA
6. Pachkawde/Kloeffer, Kutztown
7. Kasem/Koike, NJ Inst Technology
8. Michaux/Ingram, Slippery Rock
9. Berry/Rombach, Clarion
10. Santanello/Spence, Bryant

Mid-Atlantic
1. Gherghi/Valekova, Columbus State
2. Cowper/Peaty, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Chergova/Gandia, Clayton State
4. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Hung/Stopelli, North Florida
6. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College & State
7. Nazaruk/Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic State
8. Visagie/Berry, Columbus State
9. Faulk/Lewis, Barton
10. Barysheva/Eng, North Florida

Southeast
1. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
2. Csordas/Zuleta, Barry
3. Bayser/Kostricova, Lynn
4. Weltz/Ilic, Lynn
5. Gribi/Waterman, Nova Southeastern
6. Trotman/Danielson, Barry
7. Mrkic/Alconbendas, Florida Southern
8. Oliviera/Lima, Eckerd
Gandarias/Oria, Florida Southern
9. Wisniewski/Steinhauser, Barry
10. Bajramovic/Maussion, Lynn

South
1. Petshnig/Biro, Valdosta State
2. Plikat/Papastratides, West Florida
3. Sertschnigg/Hudzikova, Lincoln Memorial
4. Ziemina/Mekel, Ouachita Baptist
5. Cortes/Arevalo, West Florida

Great Lakes
1. Denizard/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Muchow/Salek, Ferris State
3. Hannond/Grondin, Lake Superior State
4. Otunchieva/Malinska, Michigan Tech
5. Natyshak/Pressotto, Wayne State
6. Rossano/Bogdanovic, Northwood
7. Koopsen/Zelner, Grand Valley
8. Wilhoite/Rees, Southern Indiana
9. Liles/Fischer, Indianapolis
10. Basha/Berger, Ferris State

North Central
1. Lindsay/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
2. Dudak/Souders, Truman State
3. Cartwright/Mihalka, North Dakota
4. Gambosi/Hall, Missouri Southern
5. Heidelberg/Janzen, Southwest Baptist
6. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
7. Day/Keiner, Washburn
8. Lechner/Severson, St. Cloud
9. Hydrck/Sawyer, Mesa State
10. Brooks/Schwan, Fort Hays State

Central
1. Summer Beesley/Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
2. Alyssa Palacios/Bruno Oliveira, St. Edward's
3. Alicia Cummings/Lauren Barzilla, Tarleton State
4. Holly Lindloff/Lana Pavlin, Abilene Christian
5. Brenna Jackson/Lacey Wuthrich, Midwestern State
6. Dasha Segenchuk/Karlien Lotter, East Central
7. Holly McKee/Berit Itschert, Northeastern State
8. Thatianne Moreira/Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
9. Cilia Muller/Michelle Watson, Midwestern State
10. Nina Jagasia/Megan Fraser, Drury

West
1. Jing Jing Liu/Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tetyana Bula/Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii
3. Mai Fujii/Tiana Lum-Tucker, Hawaii Hilo
4. Feliz/Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
5. Tara Siddiqui/Marsha Malinow, UC-San Diego
6. Medini Sharma/Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
7. Bronowicki/McKee, UC San Diego
8. Vicqenault/Hangai, Hawaii Hilo
9. Korinihona/Schwenke, BYU-Hawaii
10. Paquillo/Jex, Cal Poly Pomona
 

Back To NCAA Division II
Final Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




$10 off any purchase over $100!

Enter "SPRING10" during checkout through 5/31























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage