ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
2. Evan Tindell, MIT
3. Nathan Edmunds, Middlebury
4. Brian Marsden, Trinity
5. Danny Babkes, Amherst
6. George Mayer, Middlebury
7. Partha Bhattacharya, Rochester
8. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
9. Macafee Burke, Bowdoin
10. Scott MacKenzie, Williams
11. Payum Payman, Wheaton
12. Salih Unsal, Middlebury
13. Jeff Kivitz, Williams
14. William Boe-Wiegard, Bates
15. Lennart Lepner, Amherst
16. Bryan Monier, Williams
17. Peter Pine, Hobart
18. Ryan Carty, Clg of NJ
19. Matt Urbanetti, Salve Regina
20. Johnny Hart, Trinity

Atlantic South
1. Yoji Masuoka, Emory
2. Paul Bristow, UMW
3. Tim Ryan, UMW
4. Tyson Ramsay, Emory
5. Mark Odgers, Emory
6. David Shay, W&L
7. Paul McClure, W&L
8. Adam Kent, Univ of the South
9. Patrick Redmond, Emory
10. Vivian Chhetri, Washington
11. Andre Danos, Goucher
12. Josh Rubens, Emory
13. Jon Reiss, Swarthmore
14. Arturo Solis, Washington
15. Jesse Ferlianto, Emory
16. Hardy Ehlers, Emory
17. Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
18. Alex Jacobs, Emory
19. Jon Malooly, W&L
20. Keith Criscoe, Methodist
21. Andrew Watkins, Emory
22. Boris Sofman, CMU
23. Tyler Robinson, Salisbury
24. Taylor Clemmer, Mississippi
25. Joe Vasoontara, Johns Hopkins
26. Chris Fletcher, Methodist
27. Joie Carvalho, Univ of the South
28. Brandon Harris, Goucher
29. Matt Rogers, UMW
30. David Sands, Goucher
31. Nat Estes, W&L

Central
1. Marshall Kuresmann, DePauw
2. Ben Lundell, GAC
3. Ward Bortz, Chicago
4. Loren Collins, GAC
5. Ari Rosenthal, Wash Univ
6. Borko Tesic, Kenyon
7. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
8. Brad Livingston, Carthage
9. Adam Morgan, GAC
10. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
11. Aaron Sunday, St. Norberts
12. William Holmes, Carleton
13. Alec Kempster, Kalamazoo
14. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
15. Brian Thomas, St. Thomas
16. Joe Williams, Wheaton
17. Donald Person, DePauw
18. Jesse Brauer, GAC
19. Pat Maloney, Carleton
20. Kortney Keith, DePauw
21. Alex Donkor, Carthage
22. Steve Hsu, Case Western Reserve
23. Ryan Yao, Coe
24. Evan Webeler, DePauw
25. Matt Harding, Kalamazoo
26. Blair Madsen, St. Thomas
27. Jordan Shilts, UW-Whitewater
28. Tyler Stevenson, Saint Mary's
29. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
30. Ethan Branum, Denison

West
1. Kevin Casey, UCSC
2. Matt Seeberger, UCSC
3. Jordan Taillon, Trinity
4. Shane Templeman, UCSC
5. Andrew Cohen, UCSC
6. Stu Row, Trinity
7. Michael Thoeres, Redlands
8. Quinn Caldaron, Cal Lutheran
9. William Ellison, CMS
10. Andrew Elling, Redlands
11. Eric Chow, CMS
12. Jim Shaughnessy, Trinity
13. Matt Larimore, PLU
14. Ashwin Bhargava, Redlands
15. Nick Kaloudis, Trinity
16. Steven Ly, Whitman
17. David Oehm, CMS
18. David Wu, Hardin Simmons
19. Matt Brunner, UCSC
20. Ricky Butenko, PLU
21. Robbie Munday, Whitman
22. Jeff Jablonski, Pomona-Pitzer
23. DJ Petros, Trinity
24. Phalkun Mam, Whitman
25. Sean Dolan, Redlands
26. JV Vallejos, Cal Lutheran
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT






















On Court, Off Court







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage