ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Holt/Menezes, Amherst
2. Luten/Deary, Tufts
3. Hughes/Dunn, Colby
4. Sharnak/Graham, Vassar
5. Smyser/Ross, Middlebury
6. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
7. Seu/Russo, Babson
8. Kriwinsky/Weiss, Wheaton
9. Lejb/Pisheva, Tufts
10. Roche/Berck, Middlebury
11. Perriello/Hughes, Bowdoin
12. Remak/Steckmest, Connecticut
13. Rottkamp/Schneidman, Williams
14. Raverta/Hudson, Amherst
15. Dolan/Pauli, Skidmore
16. Donovan/Coleman, Hamilton
17. Patterson/Newbury, William Smith
18. Kemp/Williams, Smith
19. Hayes/Smith, NYU
20. Contrafatto/Gavornik, Clg of NJ
21. Mackay/Ni, MIT

Atlantic South
1. Staloch/Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
2. Farris/Hagerman, Washington & Lee
3. Chan/Tien, Emory
4. Marasigan/Lai, Emory
5. Gong/Hoffmeister, Rhodes
5. Lutz/Reynolds, Swarthmore
7. McClung/Wortham, Washington & Lee
8. Burkard/Gross, Emory
9. M. Willett/Fanjoy, Univ of the South
10. Tucker/Brimer, Mary Washington
11. Alberelli/Anand, Emory
12. Rentschler/Ribas, Washington & Lee
13. Rhett/L Willett, Univ of the South
14. Matthews/Sargent, Swarthmore
15. Howell/DeWitt, Rhodes
16. Mitry/Rosler, Salisbury
17. Kingsbury/McCracken, Washington & Lee
18. Jones/James, Hollins
19. Chalfant/Tobias, Dickinson
20. Scherb/Loeffler, Haverford
21. Gaskins/Bee, Franklin & Marshall
22. Mudrey/Calvert, Penn State
23. Shapiro/Trimbey, Elizabethtown
24. Smith/Oconnor, Mary Washington
T25. Basten/Shallcross, Sweet Briar
T25. Daciek/Halpin, Washington College
T25. McGlothlin/Carter, Emory and Henry
T25. Sara Redd/Amber Rucker, Spelman College

Central
1. Liz Bondi/Elizabeth Steele, DePauw
2. Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Amelia Crace/Lauaren Parsons, Denison
4. Marla Menne/Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Kelly Mikkila/Elizca Buys, Carthage College
6. Alex Nelson/Connie Shim, DePauw
7. Claire Ellis/Amrita Padda, DePauw
8. Jamie Gaard/Jenni White, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Tara Huinker/Kirsten Madsen, Luther College
10. Genevieve Philp/Abby Beggs, Carleton College
11. Kristen Carney/Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
12. Erin Coughlin/Meredith Sulser, Denison
13. Alex Jackson/Amanda Sta. Romana, Carthage College
14. Meaghan Clark/Caitlin Kelly, Kalamazoo College
15. Katie Tornga/Emily Dumas, Albion College
16. Marie Schutte/Emily Loewen, Cornell College
17. Ade Omodele-Lucien/Michele Parad, Univ of Chicago
18. Sarah Russell/Diane Danforth, Carleton College
19. Elizabeth Maclellan/Karly Olson, Wheaton College
20. Erin Fleming/Sara Kabakoff, Washington Univ

West
1. Austin-Suarez, Trinity
2. Liang-Drew, CMS
3. Dittus-Hackett, Trinity
4. Atkins-Hammond, CMS
5. Hansen-Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
6. Haynes-Watkins, Hardin-Simmons
7. Hiranaga-Montez, Redlands
8. Hauff-Nagasako, CMS
9. Benoist-Pankonien, Trinity
10. Frick-Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
11. Shih-Steinberg, Redlands
12. Berman-Biebl, Pomona-Pitzer
13. Henington-Swindle, Hardin-Simmons
14. Hunt-Steinmetz, Trinity
15. Entekhabi-Laygo, CMS
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage