ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL FALL 2004
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Alicia Menezes, Amherst
2. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
3. Sarah Hughes, Colby
4. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton
5. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
6. Claire Smyser, Middlebury
7. Serena Lin, MIT
8. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
9. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton
10. Amy Roche, Middlebury
11. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
12. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
13. Kara Perriello, Bowdoin
14. Kelsey Hughes, Bowdoin
15. Diana Dreyfus, Trinity
16. Beret Remak, Connecticut
17. Rachel Holt, Amherst
18. Lauren Kemp, Smith
19. Amanda Berck, Middlebury
20. Brittany Binet, Williams
21. Whitney Dolan, Skidmore
22. Allison Rottkamp, Williams
23. Kelly Graham, Vassar
24. Katie Hudson, Amherst
25. Allison Dunn, Colby
26. Daniela Hofer, Babson
27. Christina Contrafatto, Clg of NJ
28. Lisa Steckmest, Connecticut
29. Brittany Olwine, Tinity
30. Erin Burke, Drew
31. Hana Freymiller, Wellesley
32. Kristen Turturiello, Clg of NJ

Atlantic South
1. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
2. Serena Burkard, Emory
3. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
4. Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
5. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
6. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
7. Lauren Willett, Sewanee
8. Jamie Chan, Emory
9. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
10. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
11. Breana Lai, Emory
12. Indu Anand, Emory
13. Laura Fanjoy, Sewanee
14. Ashley Tucker, Mary Washington
15. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
16. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
17. Katie Kingsbury, Washington & Lee
18. Linda Tien, Emory
19. Elizabeth McCracken, Washington & Lee
20. Carina Alberelli, Emory
21. Barrett Jones, Hollins
22. Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
23. Alex Gross, Emory
24. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
25. Katye Rhett, Sewanee
26. Leah Weston, Washington & Lee
27. Julie Chalfant, Dickinson
28. Erika Mitry, Salisbury
29. Megan Hulick, Grove City
30. Krista DeWitt, Rhodes
31. Molly Willett, Sewanee
32. Laura Chaddock, Haverford
33. Stacy Shapiro, Elizabethtown
34. Alison Liu, Carnegie Mellon
35. Katie Gaskins, Franklin Marshall
36. Allison Daciek, Washington College
37. Samantha Schultz, Carnegie Mellon
38. Heather Ribas, Washington & Lee
39. Trista McGlothlin, Emory and Henry
40. Allison Mudrey, Penn State
41. Torrey Shallcross, Sweet Briar
42. Mallory Beiber, Misericordia
43. Erin Rose Ferguson, Mary Washington
44. Gayle Smith, Mary Washington
45. Blake Leeser, Washington College
45. Sara Redd, Spelman College

Central
1. Liz Bondi, DePauw University
2. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Elizabeth Steele, DePauw University
4. Jamie Gaard, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton College
6. Amelia Crace, Denison University
7. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
8. Marla Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage College
10. Angie Riedel, UW-LaCrosse
11. Meredith Sulser, Denison University
12. Lauren Parsons, Denison University
13. Meaghan Clark, Kalamazoo College
14. Kacie Cook, Washington Univ
15. Marie Schutte, Cornell College
16. Analise Conaway, Luther College
17. Amrita Padda, DePauw
18. Ade Omodele-Lucien, Univ of Chicago
19. Alex Nelson, DePauw
20. Erica Greenberg, Washington Univ
21. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
22. Katie Tornga, Albion College
23. Jenni White, Gustavus Adolphus
24. Elizca Buys, Carthage College
25. Melanie Oleski, Ohio Northern
26. Erin Coughlin, Denison
27. Amanda Sta, Romana Carthage College
28. Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
29. Alex Jackson, Carthage College
30. Sarah Russell, Carleton College
31. Shweta Khajuria, Grinnell College
32. Christin Tiegs, College of St. Benedict

West
1. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
2. Sandra Montez, Redlands
3. Megan Suarez, Trinity
4. Jeanine Liang, CMS
5. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
6. Katie Frick, UC Santa Cruz
7. Taryn Anderson, Puget Sound
8. Alicia Hunt, Trinity
9. Rebecca Watkins, HSU
10. Hayley Dittus, Trinity
11. Courtney Armstrong, UC Santa Cruz
12. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
13. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
14. McKenzie Swindle, Hardin-Simmons
15. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
16. Libby Benoist, Trinity
17. Allison Laygo, CMS
18. Jen Hansen, Cal Lutheran
19. Lisa Atkins, CMS
20. Christy Austin, Trinity
21. Becca Johnson, Linfield
22. Lisa Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
23. Molly Berman, Pomona-Pitzer
24. Leslie Smith, Southwestern
25. Megan Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
26. Hannah Johnson, Williamette
27. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity
28. Megan Nalley, UMHB
29. Laura Calcaterra, Trinity
30. Marie Williams, HPU
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Fall 2004-05 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets



Shop at thestore.adidas.com






Google



TENNIS HUT

























On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel







Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage