ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Luten/Deary, Tufts
2. Holt/Hedrick, Amherst
3. Hughes/Dunn, Colby
4. Smyser/Ross, Middlebury
5. Lerner/Donnolly, Brandeis
6. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
7. Sharnak/Graham, Vassar
8. Rottkamp/Schneidman, Williams
9. Kriwinsky/Weiss, Wheaton
10. Perriello/Hughes, Bowdoin
11. Dreyfus/Olwine, Trinity
12. Mackay/Ni, MIT
13. Contrafatto/Gavornik, Clg of NJ
14. Poe/Remak, Connecticut
15. Seu/Russo, Babson
16. Raverta/Snyder, Amherst
17. Roche/Berck, Middlebury
18. Binet/Bartlett, Williams
19. Steckmest/Demoureille, Connecticut
20. Lejb/Pisheva, Tufts
21. Devine/Freymiller, Wellesley

Atlantic South
1. Chan/Alberelli, Emory
2. Hagerman/Wortham, Washington & Lee
3. McClung/Applegate, Washington & Lee
4. Staloch/Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
5. Gong/Hoffmeister, Rhodes
5. Lutz/Reynolds, Swarthmore
7. Quintal/Hughes, Piedmont
8. Gong/Hoffmeister, Rhodes
9. Stone/Carvalho, Univ of the South
10. M. Willett/Fanjoy, Univ of the South
11. DeWitt/Tufton, Rhodes
12. Tiemeyer/Anand, Emory
13. Farris/Weston, Washington & Lee
14. Schmidt/Reed, Muhlenberg
15. Reynolds/Matthews, Swarthmore

Central
1. Houlihan/Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Kelly Mikkila/Elizca Buys, Carthage College
4. Liz Bondi/Anderson, DePauw
5. Katie Tornga/Stocker, Albion College
6. Sarah Russell/Stoch, Carleton College
7. Erin Fleming/Zwick, Washington Univ
8. Amelia Crace/Lauaren Parsons, Denison
9. Alex Jackson/Amanda Sta. Romana, Carthage College
10. Erin Coughlin/Lesnek, Denison
11. Elizabeth Maclellan/Karly Olson, Wheaton College
T12. Meaghan Clark/Mazzoni, Kalamazoo College
T12. Ade Omodele-Lucien/Michele Parad, Univ of Chicago
T12. Wilkowski/Chamberlin, Washington Univ
15. Claire Ellis/Amrita Padda, DePauw

West
1. Austin/Steinmetz, Trinity
2. Frick/Villalabos, UC Santa Cruz
3. Hiranaga/Umeno, Redlands
4. Burns/Spirtos, Occidental
5. Novajosky/Sekyra, Cal Lutheran
6. Montez/Steinberg, Redlands
7. Mendillo/Suarez, Trinity
8. Johnson/Rogers, Linfield
9. Biebl/Wilcox, Pomona-Pitzer
10. Haynes/Scott, Hardin-Simmons
11. Kurtz/Smith, Southwestern
12. Sidoff/Snyder, Puget Sound
13. Zabala/Sweeney, UC Santa Cruz
14. Hauff/Nagasako, CMS
15. Hasegawa/Santos, Occidental
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final 2004-05 Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google


















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage