ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Amy Roche, Middlebury
2. Rachel Holt, Amherst
3. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
4. Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
5. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
6. Sarah Hughes, Colby
7. Diana Dreyfus, Trinity
8. Abby Lerner, Brandeis
9. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
10. Beret Remak, Connecticut
11. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton
12. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
13. Serena Lin, MIT
14. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton
15. Kara Perriello, Bowdoin
16. Brittany Binet, Williams
17. Courtney Bartlett, Williams
18. Kelsey Hughes, Bowdoin
19. Kirsi Hakkinen, Wellesley
20. Kelly Graham, Vassar
21. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
22. Jennifer Krueger, Brandeis
23. Allison Dunn, Colby
24. Christina Contrafatto, Clg of NJ
25. Lauren Kemp, Smith
26. Whitney Dolan, Skidmore
27. Jackie Ross, Middlebury
28. Amanda Berck, Middlebury
29. Allison Rottkamp, Williams
30. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
31. Lisa Steckmest, Connecticut
32. Kristen Turturiello, Clg of NJ

Atlantic South
1. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
2. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
3. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
4. Carina Alberelli, Emory
5. Gab Carvalho, Univ of the South
6. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
7. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
8. Kirsi Turunen, Averett
9. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
10. Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
11. Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee
12. Serena Burkard, Emory
13. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
14. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
15. Lauren Willett, Sewanee
16. Jamie Chan, Emory
17. Alison Daciek, Washington College
18. Laura Fanjoy, Sewanee
19. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
20. Colleen Forsyth, Rhodes
21. Eli Suzuki, Swarthmore
22. Aline Quintal, Piedmont
23. Carroe Pacifico, Greensboro
24. Tiffany Tucker, Methodist
25. Erika Mitry, Salisbury
26. Elizabeth Kristofak, Randolph Macon
27. Sara Redd, Spelman College

Central
1. Liz Bondi, DePauw University
2. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton College
3. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage College
4. Sarah Russell, Carleton College
5. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Amelia Crace, Denison University
8. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
9. Amrita Padda, DePauw
10. Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin
11. Annalisa Fox, Hope
12. Meghan Clark, Kalamazoo College
13. Ade Omodele-Lucien, Univ of Chicago
14. Lauren Zwick, Washington
15. Meredith Sulser, Denison
16. Heidi Younker, Ohio Wesleyan
17. Elizca Buys, Carthage College
18. Marie Schutte, Cornell College
19. Kacie Cook, Washington Univ
20. Jodi Dmohoski, St. Thomas
21. Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
22. Erika Greenberg, Washington Univ
23. Lauren Parsons, Denison University
24. Alex Nelson, DePauw
T25. Kirstin Madsen, Luther
T25. Angie Riedel, UW-LaCrosse
T25. Dedre Lindstom, St. Catherines
T25. Katie Tornga, Albion College

West
1. Sandra Montez, Redlands
2. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
3. Erika Villabos, UC Santa Cruz
4. Jeanine Liang, CMS
5. Katie Frick, UC Santa Cruz
6. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
7. Alicia Hunt, Trinity
8. Yassie Entekhabi, CMS
9. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
10. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
11. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
12. Lily Dashiell, Colorado College
13. Alayna Spirtos, Occidental
14. Lisa Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
15. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity
16. Allison Laygo, CMS
17. Courtney Armstrong, UC Santa Cruz
18. Becca Johnson, Linfield
19. Leslie Smith, Southwestern
20. Courtney Dunham, Puget Sound
21. Megan Profitt, Pacific Lutheran
22. Molly Berman, Pomona-Pitzer
23. Carolyn Scott, Hardin Simmons
24. Stephanie Haynes, Hardin Simmons
25. Megan Suarez, Trinity
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final 2004-05 Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Google























TENNIS HUT








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage