ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2004-05
Women's Singles


1. Loli Aguirre Gomez, Lee
2. Alexandra Schunk, North Central Texas
3. Ina Weiding, Tyler
4. Florencia Torres, Abraham Baldwin
5. Marta Simic, Broward
6. Angelina Minova, Seminole State
7. Marjorie Francesco Ceppe, Cowley County
8. Diana Goldsmith, Johnson County
9. Dzehian Memisi, Tyler
10. Karine Ionesco, Broward
11. Merixtel Gol, Laredo
12. Idalina Franca, Independence
13. Sabine Tsala, Florida-Jacksonville
14. Kristina Vucenov, Lee
15. Giang Vu, Independence
16. Shasta Brown, Central Alabama
17. Nadia Pope, Scottsdale
18. Bianca Tucker, Mesa
19. Amy Cole, Meridian
Crystal Geer, Glendale
20. Stephanie Scott, Kalamazoo
21. Sarah Garman, Mississippi Gulf Coast
22. Cindy Thomas, Collin County
23. Viviana Rojas, Florida-Jacksonville
24. Illiana Petrova, North Central Texas
25. Iveta Spalenkova, Cowley County
26. Alejandra Miranda-Sanchez, Seward County
27. Catalina Castillo, Tyler
28. Giavonna Arrondo, North Central Texas
29. Elba Martinez, Laredo
30. Renae Wright, Johnson
31. Lauran Janak, Lee
32. Krystal Izquierdo, Broward
33. Brooke Mills, Tyler
34. Nicole Garcia, Lee
35. Alejandra Gulida, North Central Texas
36. Anne Debert, Barton County
37. Meagan Adkin, Paradise Valley
38. Rachel Cruickshank, Central Florida
39. Whitney Dillon, Kalamazoo Valley
40. Kristy Pecheus, Scottsdale
41. Adrienne Duenas, Broward
42. Thu Ha Mai, Seward County
43. Ame Blackster, Tyler
44. Heather Fuller, North Central Texas
45. Stacy Lish, Lee
46. Leigh Ann Moss, Broward
47. Sara Giles, Tyler
48. Christina Shelly, Lee
49. Kristin Davis, Johnson
50. Lauren Neill, Central Alabama
51. Michelle Hernandez, Central Florida
52. Laina Ballew, Temple
53. Kelli Helms, Abraham Baldwin
54. Colleen Sullivan, Mesa
55. Nolukhanyo Ndlabhu, Mississippi Gulf Coast
56. Amber Raindl, Collin
57. Michelle Aybar, Central Florida
58. Jessica Bonano, Central Florida
59. Claudia Ortiz, Collin County
60. Denise Devereaux, Mesa
61. Audrey Sherman, Johnson
62. Britni Echols, Scottsdale
63. Monica Brone, Collin
64. Chelsey Michalik, Temple
65. Samantha Clayton, Collin
66. Ashley Tracy, Central Florida
67. Tabitha Jackson, Tyler
68. Marissa Brown, Tyler
69. Tanya Roberts, Laredo
70. Triana Palacios, Laredo
71. Shelly Holmstrom, Temple
72. Claire Papp, North Central Texas
73. Pamala Hernandez-Sanchez, Lewis & Clark
74. Lisa Coleman, Johnson
75. Ashley Campbell, Cnetral Florida
76. Alecia Jenkins, Collin
77. Jenna Murphy, Johnson
78. Gina Pendrak, Cowley
 

Back To NJCAA Final 2004-05 Ranking List

Tennis Tickets








Camp Wekeela
Tennis Instructors Wanted
campwekeela@aol.com




adidas Tennis









Venus & Serena




Google














Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage