ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Regional Men's Doubles


Northeast
1. Josh Raff/Nic Brunner, Cornell
2. Phil Charm/Dan Hanegby, Brown
3. Jimmy Moore/ Marty Moore, Columbia
4. Malcolm Scatliffe/Michael James, Penn State
5. Brandon Wai/Josh Lederman, Yale
6. Ashwin Kumar/Sasha Ermakov, Harvard
7. Jason Pinsky/Joseph Lok, UPenn
8. Mark Barry/Adam Slagter, Penn State
9. Rowan Reynolds/Rory Green, Yale
10. Andrew Lieu/Hans Plukas, Princeton
11. Jean Francois Robitaille/Nihal Advani, Stony Brook
12. Carl Fisher/John Houghton, Army
13. Mikhail Bekker/Jonathan Boym, UPenn
14. Paul Ratchford/Scott Robbin, Columbia
14. David Rosenfeld/Christian Guevara, Virginia Tech

Mideast
1. Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy, UNC
2. Cohen/Rylan Rizza, UVA
3. Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke, Duke
4. Sam Chang/Jonathan Sucupira, FSU
5. Ryan Young/Jermaine Jenkins, Clemson
6. Bill Mulligan/Colin Obrien, WMU
7. Ludovic Walter/Peter Rodrigues, Duke
8. Marius Adamski/Cory Parr, Wake Forest
9. David North/Marko Rajevec, Georgia Tech
10. Henrique Concado/ Eidy Igareshi, ODU
11. Amaud LeClorec/ Sebastien Ripoli, VCU
12. Drew Bailey/ Marick Sykut, FSU
13. Joe Bates/Todd Paul, Wake Forest
14. Alexandru Cojanu /Stephen Ward, WMU
15. James Lloyd/Martin Sayer, Radford
15. Scott Blackmon/Zachary Rath, Georgia Tech
15. Jaime Cuellar/ Geraldo Knorr, USC
15. Lenny Gullan/David Stone, UNC

Southeast
1. Marco Born/ Andreas Siljestrom, MTSU
2. Mark Growcott/Ken Skupski, LSU
3. Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell, Georgia
4. Danny Bryan/Colt Gaston, LSU
5. Eric Claesson/Erling Tveit, Ole Miss
6. Nate Emge/Alex Hume, Kentucky
7. Alex Jago/James Spence, Memphis
8. Brandon Allan/Kai Schledorn, MTSU
9. Josh Cohen/Eric Hechtman, Miami
10. Greg Ouellette/Janne Holmia, Florida
11. Kaden Hensel/Ben Rogers, Tennessee
12. Terence Nugent/Alex Schweizer, Auburn
13. Ivan Bjelica/ Jose-Carlos Pinto, Mississippi St
14. Jacob Klaeson/Bram ten Berge, Ole Miss
15. Anze Cevka/Martin Stiegwardt, Georgia State

Midwest
1. Ross Wilson/Scott Green, Ohio State
2. Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson, Ball State
3. Monte Tucker/Marc Spicijaric, Illinois
4. Jakob Gustafsson/Jeremy Clark, Louisville
5. Brian Hung/Matko Maravic, Michigan
6. Kevin Anderson/Brandon Davis, Illinois
7. Damar Johnson/Slarko Radman, Louisville
8. Brady Crosby/Jose Orozco, Western Michigan
9. Dmytro Ishtuganov/Neil Kenner, Indiana
10. Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullings, Ohio State
11. Adam Monich/Nick Rinks, Michigan State
12. Tony Epkey/ Joe Epkey, Ball State
13. Ryan Keckley/Eric Lagenkamp, Notre Dame
14. Andrew Mazlin/Ryan Heller, Michigan
15. Matt Christian/Adam Schaechterle, Northwestern

Central
1. Marek Velicka/Alexei Ivanov, Oklahoma
2. Ricardo Soriano/Lucques Maasdorp, Tulsa
3. Matt Roberts/Blake Strode, Arkansas
4. Will Gray/Federico Soriano, Tulsa
5. John Kellert/Jiri Spousta, Missouri St
6. Jonathan Tishler/Maor Zirkin, Drake
7. Goran Vujaklija /Boris Gubic, Wichita St
8. Sergio Sanchez/Felipe Villasenor, Southern Illinois
9. Aleksander Charpantidis/Ross Cunningham, Tulsa
10. Diego Camacho/Andy Connelly, Tulsa
11. Tommy Garrison/Matt Long, Oklahoma
12. Dalibor Pavic/Sergi Vila, Drake
13. Thiago Dos Santos/Thiago Epirito Santos, Wichita St
14. Quan Farquharrson/Tyrone Hill, Oral Roberts
15. Nenad Curcic/Jeff Stone, Missouri St

South Central
1. Jon Reckeway/Matija Zgaga, Baylor
2. Travis Helgeson/ Michael Venus, UT-Austin
3. Konstantin Haerle/Robert Searle, Rice
4. Bryan Wooten/Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
5. Rafael Abreu/Jacapo Tezza, TCU
6. Peter Oredsson/Federico Murgier, SMU
7. Roger Gubser/ Hubert Chod Kiecwicz , UT-Austin
8. Raul Morant-Rivas / Andrey Kumantsov, Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
9. Jordan Freitas/Radu Barbu, TCU
10. . Michael Kokta/Matt Brown, Baylor
11. Conor Pollock/Matt Bain, Texas A&M
12 Sandy Farquahrson/ Daniel Omana, UT-Arlington
13. Michael Brehler/ Dimitrio Martinez, Texas Tech
14. Dusan Tabak/ Amanjot Singh, Louisiana-Lafayette
15. Luis Diaz-Barriga/Milan Mihailovic, UT-Austin

Mountain
1. Shields/Schoeck, BSU
T2. Buck/Johnson, Air Force
T2. Ganger/Mann, Utah
4. Holmstrom/Perrson, DU
5. Tsuda/Molnar, Colorado
6. Hand/Sanchez, BYU
7. Pajkowski/Jones, New Mexico
8. Bundalo/Bjork, Colorado
9. Kaufhold/Ludlow, BYU
T10. Roshan/Lechuga, BYU
T10. Yap/Coutts, Utah
12. Gebicki/Ueltschi, Montana State
13. Smole/Zetterholm, DU
14. Roberson/Vaughn, BSU
15. Kilebowicz/Burrows, UNLV

West
1. Chu/Slovic, Washington
2. Corkery/Pade, Stanford
3. Lovrak/Rico, Pepperdine
4. Dehaine/Yovan, UCLA
5. Gruendler/Kohleoffel, UCLA
6. Redpath/Kennel, Portland
7. Maack/Sebescen, Cal
8. Drean/Surapol, UCLA
9. Sigurdsson/Zdravkovic, Pacific
10. Irie/Modoc, Fresno
11. Andrus/Matalonga, Arizona
12. Jank/Kuharsky, Washington
13. Kinsella/McBride, ASU
14. Delevrean/Heavy, Cal
15. Brown/Nakahara, Cal
16. Groh/Timu, SDSU
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List











TENNIS BOOKSTORE




The Latest News at Tennis Week






































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage