ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Regional Men's Singles


Northeast
1. Brandon Wai, Yale
2. Mark Barry, Penn State
3. Arvid Puranen, Virginia Tech
4. Jason Pinsky, UPenn
5. Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
6. Brett McKeon, Cornell
7. Dan Hanegby, Brown
8. Albert Larregola, Virginia Tech
9. Mikhail Bekker, UPenn
10. Louis Desmarteaux, St. John's
11. Malcolm Scatliffe, Penn State
12. Jonathan Boym, UPenn
13. Milosz Gudzowski, Yale
14. Mark Clemente, Columbia
15. Nicholas Delgado, Virginia Tech
16. Darius Craton, Princeton
17. John Houghton, Army
18. Basudev Ratnam, Brown
19. Eric Thomas, Brown
20. Josh Raff, Cornell
21. Bogdan Borta, Manhattan
22. Chris Clayton, Harvard
23 Ryan Berger, UPenn
24. Jeffrey Schechtman, Dartmouth
25. David Nylen, St. John's
26. Sasha Ermakov, Harvard
27. Paul Ratchford, Columbia
28. David Rosenfeld, Virginia Tech
29. Zoltan Bus, Manhattan
30 Tyler Deming, Rutgers

Mideast
1. Ludovic Walter, Duke
2. Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
3. Raian Luchici, UNC
4. Todd Paul, Wake Forest
5. Arnaud Lecloerec, VCU
6. Clement Reix, Clemson
7. Harel Srugo, Old Dominion
8. Martin Sayer, Radford
9. Ytai Abougzir, FSU
10. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
11. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
12. Nick Cavaday, NC State
13. Treat Huey, Virginia
14. Peter Rodrigues, Duke
15. Doug Stewart, Virginia
16. Roy Sichel, Charlotte
17. Sander Koning, Clemson
18. Tom Eklund, South Carolina
19. Jonathan Sucupira, FSU
20. Andrew Hammar, Wake Forest
21. Eidy Igarashi, ODU
22. Nickolai Nielsen, Maryland-College Park
23. Colin O'Brien, William & Mary
24. Sam Chang, FSU
25. Brad Pomeroy, UNC
26. Damon Gooch, Elon
27. Vinicius Bortolatto, Winthrop
28. Darrin Cohen, Virginia
29. Francesc Lleal, VCU
T30. Jaime Cuellar, South Carolina
T30. Mehdi Benhammou, Radford
T30. Marciek Sykut, FSU
T30. David North, Georgia Tech
T30. Cory Parr, Wake Forest

Southeast
1. John Isner, Georgia
2. Luigi D'Agord, Miami
3. Erling Tveit, Ole Miss
4. Ken Skupski, LSU
5. Luis Flores, Georgia
6. Vladimir Obradovic, Florida
7. Alex Hume, Kentucky
8. Greg Ouellette, Florida
9. Eric Claesson, Ole Miss
10. Ryan Preston, Vanderbilt
11. Andreas Siljestrom, MTSU
12. Joseph Jung, Alabama
13. Strahinja Bobusic, Georgia
14. Matic Omerzel, Georgia
15. Ivan Bjelica, Mississippi State
16. Nestor Briceno, Florida
17. Jack Baker, South Alabama
18. Alex Schweizer, Auburn
19. Josh Cohen, Miami
20. Bruno Agostinelli, Kentucky
21. Chris Brandi, Florida
22. Pierre Mouillon, Mississippi St
23. Daniel Vallverdu, Miami
24. Robert Lathouwers, Auburn
25. Nate Emge, Kentucky
26. Juan Pablo Di Cesare, Ole Miss
27. Colt Gaston, LSU
28. Marco Born, MTSU
29. Antonio Ruiz, Georgia
30. Stefan Tell, Florida

Midwest
1. Ryler Deheart, Illinois
2. Sheeva Parbhu, Notre Dame
3. Stephen Bass, Notre Dame
4. Kevin Anderson, Illinois
5. Bryan Koniecko, Ohio State
6. Slavko Radman, Louisville
7. Matko Maravic, Michigan
8. D.J. Geatz, Minnesota
9. Ryan Rowe, Illinois
10. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
11. Chris Klingemann, Ohio State
12. GD Jones, Illinois
13. Steven Moneke, Ohio State
14. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
15. Dmytro Ishtuganov, Indiana
16. Devin Mullings, Ohio State
17. Nolan Polley, Wisconsin
18. Jeremy Sonkin, Wisconsin
19. Nick Rinks, Michigan State
20. Nic Edlefsen, Minnesota
21. Brett Helgeson, Notre Dame
22. Brian Hung, Michigan
23. Dennis Mertens, Ohio State
24. Ruben Gonzales, Illinois
25. Ross Wilson, Ohio State
T26. Andres Osorio, Minnesota
T26. Jakob Gustafsson, Louisville
28. Willy Lock, Northwestern
29. Damar Johnson, Louisville
30. Brady Crosby, Western Michigan

Central
not yet released

South Central
1. Lars Poerschke, Baylor
2. Travis Helgeson, UT-Austin
3. Jerry Makowski, Texas A&M
4. Robert Searle, Rice
5. Michal Kokta, Baylor
6. Callum Beale, Texas
7. Andrei Mlendea, TCU
8. Roger Gubser, UT-Austin
9. Raul Morant-Rivas, Texas A&M-Corpus-Christi
10. Alex Skrypko, SMU
11. Adrian Prpic, Texas Tech
12. Peter Oredsson, SMU
13. Matija Zgaga, Baylor
14. Ralph Knupfer, Rice
15. Sandy Farquhaeson, Texas-Arlington
16. Evghenii Corduneanu, Louisiana-Lafayette
17. Rafael Abreu, TCU
18. Amanjot Singh, Louisiana-Lafayette
19. Andrei Kumantsov, Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
20. Matt Brown, Baylor
21. Milan Mihailovic, UT-Austin
22. Ben Harknett, Rice
23. Vladimir Portnov, Baylor
24. Matt Bain, Texas A&M
25. Will Ward, Baylor
26. Jacopo Tezza, TCU
27. Dimitrio Martinez, Texas Tech
28. Miguel Varela, Texas
29. Bryan Wooten, Texas A&M
30. Filip Kanczula, Lamar

Mountain
1. Luke Shields, BSU
T2. Eric Molnar, Colorado
T2. Adam Holmstrom, Denver
4. Federico Ueltschi, Montana State
5. Shannon Buck, Air Force
6. Thomas Schoeck, BSU
7. Max Jones, New Mexico
T8. James Ludlow, BYU
T8. Peter Bjork, Colorado
10. Joel Kielbowicz, UNLV
11. Zach Ganger, Utah
12. Nejc Smole, Denver
13. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
14. Jan Zelezny, Colorado
15. Clancy Shields, BSU
16. Nima Roshan, BYU
17. Johnny Parkes, New Mexico
T18. Nick Coutts, Utah
T18. Dominic Kaufhold, BYU
20. Elliot Wronski, UNLV
21. Nicolas Perrson, Duke
22. Graeme Kassautzki, New Mexico
23. Eric Roberson, BSU
24. Romain Massaro, UNLV
25. Brice Magninou, New Mexico St
T26. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
T26. Stepjan Beg, New Mexico St
28. Marec Gebicki, MSU
29. Chad Tsuda, Colorado
T30. Jan Steenkamp, Montana
T30. Kamil Pajkowski, New Mexico

West
1. Ben Kohlloeffel, UCLA
2. Conor Niland, California
3. KC Corkery, Stanford
4. Scott Doerner, Pepperdine
5. Matt Bruch, Stanford
6. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
7. Pierrick Ysern, San Diego
8. Alex Slovic, Washington
9. Roger Matalonga, Arizona
10. Jakub Cech, Fresno State
11. Ivor Lovrak, Pepperdine
12. James Wan, Stanford
13. James Pade, Stanford
14. Jonathan Kinsella, Arizona St
15. Tyler Browne, California
16. Chris Surapol, UCLA
17. Christian Groh, San Diego St
18. Marcus Schiller, Oregon
19. Arnar Sigurdsson, Pacific
20. Matthieu Dehaine, UCLA
21. Pierre Metenier, Washington
22. Haythem Abid, UCLA
23. Jean Noel Insausti, Washington
24. Marcus Dickhardt, San Diego St
25. Nic Brotman, UC-Santa Barbara
26. Dejan Cvetkovic, Southern California
27. Jamil Al Agba, Southern California
28. Lennart Maack, California
29. Andre Begemann, Pepperdine
30. Jeff Groslimond, Arizona
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com























TENNIS BOOKSTORE








What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition









Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com














The Latest News at Tennis Week









TENNIS HUT




click here for the tabc site









Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage