ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Regional Women's Singles


East
1. Megan Moulton-Levy, W&M
2. Megan Muth, W&M
3. Ramona But, Maryland
4. Marianne Baker, Maryland
5. Katarina Zoricic, W&M
6. Eva Wang, Harvard
7. Marianna Yuferova, VCU
8. Milena Kachar, Columbia
9. Lauren Cash, W&M
10. Viktoria Konstantinova, VCU
11. Kellie Schmitt, Marshall
12. Dominique Ligouri, Fordham
13. Melissa Anderson, Harvard
14. Laura Peterzan, Harvard
15. Rachel DelPriore, Virginia
16. Inga Beermann, Virginia Tech
17. Lana Krasnopolsky, Boston College
18. Anat Elazari, Virginia Tech
19. Preethi Mukundan, Harvard
20. Szilvia Szegedi, Boston College
21. Yulia Rivelis, Penn
22. Dasha Cherkasov, Boston College
23. Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn
24. Elsa O'Rian, Harvard
25. Stephanie Schnitter, Harvard
26. Ana Maslesa, Temple
27. Sydney Murray, Columbia
28. Andrea Novaceanu, Buffalo
29. Sasha Abraham, Penn State
T30. Neda Mihveva, Maryland
T30. Olga Borisova, VCU

Southeast
1. Daniela Bercek, Duke
2. Federica van Adrichem, Clemson
3. Jackie Carleton, Duke
4. Kim Coventry, Kentucky
5. Jenna Long, UNC
6. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
7. Alex Hirsch, Wake Forest
8. Barbara Orlay, NC State
9. Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
10. Tara Iyer, Duke
11. Gira Schofield, South Carolina
12. Caitlin Collins, UNC
13. Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
14. Sara Anundsen, UNC
15. Joelle Schwenk, Kentucky
16. Austin Smith, UNC
17. Clelia Deltour, Duke
18. Blakely Griffith, Tennessee
19. Maria Brito, Clemson
20. Vicki Jones, Tennessee
21. Jenny Zika, Duke
22. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
23. Carol Salge, Clemson
24. Melissa Schaub, Tennessee
25. Laura Ganzer, South Carolina
26. Anastasia Zhukova, Tenn-Chattanooga
27. Natasa Vuckovic, South Carolina
28. Laura Gioia, Furman
29. Bryce Marable, Tennessee
30. Ana Jerman, Wake Forest

South 1. Kristi Miller, Georgia Tech
2. Diana Srebrovic, Florida
3. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
4. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
5. Ashley Bentley, Alabama
6. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
7. Shadisha Robinson, Georgia
8. Tarryn Rudman, Georgia Tech
9. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
10. Audrey Banada, Miami
11. Lyndsay Shosho, Georgia Tech
12. Neyssa Etienne, South Florida
13. Whitney Benik, Florida
14. Patricia Starzyk, Miami
15. Ilona Somers, Mississippi
16. Courtney Vernon, South Florida
17. Anne Breiholz, Georgia State
18. Caroline Basu, Georgia
19. Christy Striplin, Georgia Tech
20. Nina Suvak, Florida
21. Liz Cruz, South Florida
22. Darya Ivanov, Georgia
23. Ksenia Tokarieva, Mississippi
24. Anastasia Kugakolova, Mississippi State
25. Nika Koukhartchouk, Mississippi
26. Alex Haney, Auburn
27. Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
28. Gulsah Esen, UAB
29. Iciri Rae, South Florida
30. Melissa Applebaum, Miami

Midwest
1. Alexis Prousis, Northwestern
2. Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
3. Catrina Thompson, Notre Dame
4. Caitlin Burke, Wisconsin
5. Megan Racette, Iowa
6. Randi Schuler, Purdue
7. Georgia Rose, Northwestern
8. Gergana Ganeva, DePaul
9. Nischella Reddy, Minnesota
10. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
11. Hala Sufi, Purdue
12. Sarah Batty, Indiana
13. Beatrix Csordas, DePaul
14. Brooke Buck, Notre Dame
15. Milica Vesilinovic, Iowa
16. Dunja Antunovic, DePaul
17. Debra Streffler, Michigan
18. Kelcy Tefft, Notre Dame
19. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
20. Brianna Williams, Indiana
21. Momei Qu, Illinois
22. Laura McGaffigan, Indiana
23. Jennifer Migan, Indiana State
24. MaCall Harkins, Illinois
25. Lauren Connelly, Notre Dame
26. Chisako Sugiyama, Michigan
27. Kristina Stastny, Notre Dame
28. Alba Berdalla, Indiana
29. Brianna Knue, Illinois
30. Brooke Beier, Purdue

Central
1. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
2. Ela Kalunder, Arkansas
3. Maja Kovecek, New Mexico
4. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
5. Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
6. Tamara Kvaratshelia, Kansas State
7. Aurelija Miseviciute, Arkansas
8. Lauren Jones, BYU
9. Kim Hartmann, Nebraska
10. Monica Milevski, Colorado
11. Anastasia Surkova, BYU
12. Suzanna Maksovic, Denver
13. Tatiana Ganzha, Boise State
14. Ksenia Bukina, Kansas
15. Vlata Jovanovic, Arkansas
16. Iryna Tkachenko, Oklahoma State
17. Mayori Franco, Arkansas
18. Emily Kirchem, Colorado State
19. Veera Nurmi, Colorado
20. Gabby Baker, Oklahoma
21. Imke Reimers, Nebraska
22. Liz Ferris, Utah
23. Jessica Simosa, Kansas State
24. Carla Zabaletta, Tulsa
25. Annette Aksdal, Denver
26. Liz Garza, Missouri State
27. Katla Kudluckova, Kansas State
28. Vanessa Heute, Nebraska
29. Elizveeta Avdeeva, Kansas
30. Anne Anderson, Colorado State
30. Irina Lykina, Oklahoma

Southwest
1. Nicole Leimbach, TCU
2. Zuzana Zemenova, Baylor
3. Helena Besovic, TCU
4. Zuzana Cerna, Baylor
5. Klara Zrustova, Baylor
6. Klara Jagosova, Texas
7. Blair Disesa, Rice
8. Carolin Walter, Rice
9. Ana Cetnik, TCU
10. Dominique Karas, Rice
11. Jenny Kuehn, Tulane
12. Petra Dizdar, Texas
13. Kendra Strohm, Texas
14. Sarah Foster, Texas A&M
15. Anna Blagodorova, Texas A&M
16. Anna Sydorska, TCU
17. Courtney Zauft, Texas
18. Breda Kovac, SE Louisiana
19. Zuzana Krchnakova, Baylor
20. Daniella Covello, Baylor
21 Iva Mihaylova, Baylor
22. Gloriann Lopez, TCU
23. Ale Jordan, Texas A&M
24. Marina Chiarelli, LSU
25. Ana Lubinsky, Texas A&M
26. Tara Browning, Texas Tech
27. Jennifer Chay, SMU
28. Kelly Baritot, Texas
29. Andrea Morgado, TCU
30. Diana Espinal, Louisiana-Monroe

Northwest
1. Theresa Logar, Stanford
2. Alice Barnes, Stanford
3. Suzie Babos, California
4. Szuzanna Fodor, California
5. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
6. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
7. Celia Durkin, Stanford
8. Margarita Karnaukhova, Sacramento State
9. Whitney Deason, Stanford
10. Marion Ravelajona, California
11. Stepahnie Kusano, California
12. Katrin Winterhalter, Fresnso State
13. Lucia Sainz, Fresno State
14. Ekaterina Burduli, Washington State
15. Jessica Ngyen, Stanford
16. Leijla Hodzik, Stanford
17. Bojana Bobusic, California
18. Dinka Hadzik, Washington
19. Christina Visico, California
20. Marjolein Van de Ven, Washington State
21. Claire Ilcinkas, California
22. Tara Simpson, Washington
23. Jessica Shu, California
24. Ceci Olivos, Oregon
25. Carmen Seremeta, Oregon
26. Dannon Beatty, Cal Poly
27. Saskia Nauenberg, Washington
28. Vana Mrazovic, Pacific
29. Aude Lambert, Saint Mary's
30. Cecilia Helland, Sacramento State
Insufficient Data-Amber Liu

West
1. Lindsey Nelson, USC
2. Amanda Fink, USC
3. Elena Gantcheva, UNLV
4. Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine
5. Emma Murphy, San Diego
6. Dianne Matias, USC
7. Tracy Lin, UCLA
8. Laura Gordon, UCLA
9. Anca Anastasiu, USC
10. Roxanne Clarke, Arizona State
11. Luana Magnani, USC
12. Paula Mesterova, LMU
13. Kady Pooler, Arizona State
14. Carine Vermeulen, USC
15. Ashley Joelson, UCLA
16. Sabrina Capannolo, Arizona State
17. Marielle Greunig, UCSB
18. Robyn Baker, LMU
19. Silvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
20. Dita Hauelandova, SDSU
21. Alex McGoodwin, UCLA
22. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
23. Jessica Leitch, Arizona State
24. Katy Williams, LBSU
25. Sylvia Gutierrez, Cal State Northridge
26. Lauren Perl, San Diego
27. Sandra Rocha, LBSU
28. Ste;hanie Balzert, Arizona
29. Alesya Vidov, SDSU
30. Juliette Mavroleon, Arizona
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


adidas Running

































TENNIS BOOKSTORE












What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition













Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis













On Court, Off Court













Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com




















The Latest News at Tennis Week













TENNIS HUT






click here for the tabc site













Google






Check out shopadidas.com





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage