ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Regional Men's Doubles


Northeast
1. Josh Raff/Nic Brunner, Cornell
2. Phil Charm/Chris Lee, Brown
3. Ashwin Kumar/Sasha Ermakov, Harvard
T4. Mark Barry/Adam Slagter, Penn State
T4. Jason Pinsky/Joseph Lok, UPenn
6. Jimmy Moore/ Marty Moore, Columbia
7. Waslen/McGaughey, Dartmouth
8. Denenberg/Valkin, Harvard
9. Hanegby/Kohli, Brown
10. Brandon Wai/Josh Lederman, Yale
11. Paul Ratchford/Scott Robbin, Columbia
12. Berger/Hunter, Penn State
13. Malcolm Scatliffe/Michael James, Penn State
14. Mikhail Bekker/Jonathan Boym, UPenn
T15. Andrew Lieu/Hans Plukas, Princeton
T15. Carl Fisher/John Houghton, Army

Mideast
1. Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy, North Carolina
2. Rylan Rizza/Nick Meythaler, Virginia
3. Joey Atas/Jonathan Stokke, Duke
4. Chris Westerhof/Ytai Abougzir, FSU
5. Clement Reix/Jermaine Jenkins, Clemson
6. Tom Eklund/Pedro Rodrigues, South Carolina
7. Andrew Hamar/Todd Paul, Wake Forest
8. Geraldo Knorr/Yevgeny Supeko, South Carolina
9. Harel Srugo/Aleksandr Seleznev, Old Dominion
10. Amaud LeClorec/Petr Olsak, VCU
12. Alexandru Cojanu/Billy Mulligan, WMU
13. Will Shaw/Val Banada, North Carolina State
14. Oscar Posada/Juan Crosa, East Tennessee St
T15. Treat Huey/Somdev Devvarman, Virginia
T15. Jonathan Sucupira/Sam Chang, FSU

Southeast
1. Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom, MTSU
2. Claesson/Tveit, Ole Miss
3. D'Agord/Vallverdu, Miami
4. John Isner/Antonio Ruiz, Georgia
5. Mark Growcott/Ken Skupski, LSU
6. Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell, Georgia
7. Hubble/Rogers, Tennessee
8. Holmia/Obradovic, Florida
9. Danny Bryan/Colt Gaston, LSU
10. James Spence/Withell, Memphis
11. Flores/Omerzel, Georgia
12. Cevka/Stiegwardt, Georgia State
13. Dufaux/Mack, Vanderbilt
14. Jacob Klaeson/Robbye Poole, Ole Miss
15. Doskarayev/Tucker, South Alabama

Midwest
1. Kevin Anderson/Ryan Rowe, Illinois
2. Ross Wilson/Scott Green, Ohio State
3. Brian Hung/Matko Maravic, Michigan
4. Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson, Ball State
5. Ryler DeHeart/Pramod Dabir, Illinois
6. Jakob Gustafsson/Jeremy Clark, Louisville
7. Ryan Keckley/Eric Lagenkamp, Notre Dame
8. Matt Christian/Adam Schaechterle, Northwestern
9. Adam Monich/Nick Rinks, Michigan State
10. Ryler DeHeart/Ruben Gonzales, Illinois
11. Ryan Keckley/Jeremy King, Notre Dame
12. Chris Klingemann/Devin Mullings, Ohio State
13. Matt Baccarani/Joe Epkey, Ball State
14. Drew Eberly/Bryan Koniecko, Ohio State
15. Andrew Mazlin/Ryan Heller, Michigan

Central
1. Alexei Ivanopv/Marek Velicka, Oklahoma
2. Daniel Byrnes/Nathan Byrnes, Oklahoma State
3. ALeksanser Charpantidis/Aranu Brugues, Tulsa
4. Matt Roberts/Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
5. Luka Marinkovic/Daniel Tobar, Illinois St
6. Tomas Bohunicky/Artsem Burnistrau, Oklahoma St
7. Goran Vujaklija/Boris Gubic, Wichita St
8. Ross Cunningham/Andy Connelly, Tulsa 9. Adrians Zguns/Blake Strode, Arkansas
10. Tommy Garrison/Federico Chavarria, Oklahoma
11. Jerruy Posch/Mark Tate, Nebraska
12. Will Gray/Federico Soriano, Tulsa
13. Dalibor Pavic/Sergi Vila, Drake
14. Ivan Puchkarov/Juan Diaz, Oklahoma St
15. Sergio Sanchez/Fellipe Villasenor, Southern Illinois

South Central
1. Beale/Varela, Texas
2. Michael Kokta/Lars Poerschke, Baylor
3. Rafael Abreu/Freitas, TCU
4. Konstantin Haerle/Robert Searle, Rice
5. Bryan Wooten/Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
6. Joelson/Makowski, Texas A&M
7. Jon Reckeway/Matija Zgaga, Baylor
8. Travis Helgeson/Michael Venus, Texas
Raul Morant-Rivas/Andrey Kumantsov, Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
9. Roger Gubser/Hubert Chodkiecwicz, UT-Austin
10. Skrypko/Kuscer, SMU
11. Prpic/Rojmar, Texas Tech
12. Sandy Farquahrson/Daniel Omana, UT-Arlington
13. Ley/Ellison, Louisiana-Lafayette
14. Knupfer/Zivojinovik, Rice
15. Makowski/Bain, Texas A&M

Mountain
1. Shields/Schoeck, BSU
2. Couts/Ganger, Utah
3. Jones/Pajkowski, New Mexico
4. Kaufhold/Ludlow, BYU
5. Bundalo/Molnar, Colorado
6. Holmstrom/Perrson, DU
7. Buck/Johnson, Air Force
8. Smole/Flaks, Denver
9. Roberson/C. Shields, BSU
10. Magninou/Beg, New Mexico State
11. Tsuda/Molnar, Colorado
12. Zelezny/Dvorak, Colorado
13. Gebicki/McDonald, Montana State
14. Lechuga/Ludlow, BYU
15. Kilebowicz/Campbell, UNLV

West
1. Doerner/Begemann, Pepperdine
2. Gruendler/Kohleoffel, UCLA
3. Dickhardt/Stronk, San Diego State
4. Corkery/Pade, Stanford
5. Niland/Brown, California
6. Ysern/Liversage, San Diego
7. Lovrak/Rico, Pepperdine
8. Al Agba/Cvetkovic, Southern Cal
9. Modoc/Gibbs, Fresno State
10. Pade/Muller, Stanford
11. Christen/Groslimond, Arizona
12. Surapol/Abid, UCLA
13. Chu/Slovic, Washington
14. McBride/Kinsella, Arizona State
15. Loucks/Snyder, Southern Cal
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List

Check out shopadidas.com























TENNIS BOOKSTORE








What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition









Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage