ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Regional Men's Singles


Northeast
1. Brandon Wai, Yale
2. Mark Barry, Penn State
3. Arvid Puranen, Virginia Tech
4. Jason Pinsky, UPenn
5. Dan Hanegby, Brown
6. Mikhail Bekker, UPenn
7. Eric Thomas, Brown
8. Zoltan Bus, Manhattan
9. Albert Larregola, Virginia Tech
10. Jonathan Boym, UPenn
11. Sasha Ermakov, Harvard
12. Milosz Gudzowski, Yale
13. Nicholas Delgado, Virginia Tech
14. Malcolm Scatliffe, Penn State
15. John Houghton, Army
16. Josh Raff, Cornell
17. Brett McKeon, Cornell
18. Brandon Corace, Virginia Tech
19. Ashwin Kumar, Harvard
20. Bogdan Borta, Manhattan
21. David Nylen, St. John's
22. Phil Charm, Brown
23 Chris Clayton, Harvard
24. Nikola Djordjevic, Hofstra
25. Mark Clemente, Columbia
25. Paul Ratchford, Columbia
27. Tyler Deming, Rutgers
28. David Rosenfeld, Virginia Tech
29. Ryan Berger UPenn
30 Andrew Lieu, Princeton
30. Adam Slagter, Penn State
30. Jeffrey Schechtman, Dartmouth

Mideast
1. Ludovic Walter, Duke
2. Martin Sayer, Radford
3. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
4. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
5. Raian Luchici, UNC
6. Todd Paul, Wake Forest
7. Treat Huey, Virginia
8. Jonathan Sucupira, FSU
9. Sander Koning, Clemson
10. Arnaud Lecloerec, VCU
11. Sam Chang, FSU
12. Andrew Hammar, Wake Forest
13. Darrin Cohen, Virginia
14. Nick Cavaday, NC State
15. Cory Parr, Wake Forest
16. Marick Sykut, FSU
17. Eidy Igarashi, ODU
18. Ytai Abougzir, FSU
19. Peter Rodrigues, Duke
20. Andre Iriarte, NC State
21. Oscar Posada, ETSU
22. Henrique Cancado, ODU
23. Yevgeny Supeko, USC
24. Jamel Lloyd, Radford
25. Benjamin Carlotti, UNC
26. Insuralde, ETSU
27. Jermaine Jenkins, Clemson
28. Jarrett Chirico, Virginia
29. Chang, Hampton
30. Alex Cojanu, William and Mary
30. Stephen Ward, William and Mary
30. Francesc Lleal, VCU
30. David North, Georgia Tech
30. Marko Rajevic, Georgia Tech
30. Brad Pomeroy, UNC
30. Sergi Arumi, VCU
30. Joey Atas, Duke

Southeast
1. John Isner, Georgia
2. Erling Tveit, Ole Miss
3. Ken Skupski, LSU
4. Greg Ouellette, Florida
5. Luigi D'Agord, Miami
6. Josh Cohen, Miami
7. Andreas Siljestrom, MTSU
8. Joseph Jung, Alabama
9. Vladimir Obradovic, Florida
10. Eric Claesson, Ole Miss
11. Dirk Britzen, South Florida
12. Bruno Agostinelli, Kentucky
13. Chris Brandi, Florida
14. Mark Growcott, LSU
15. Matic Omerzel, Georgia
16. Ivan Bjelica, Mississippi State
17. Alex Hume, Kentucky
18. Alex Schweizer, Auburn
19. Strahinja Bobusic, Georgia
20. Tim Krebs, Miami
21. Philippe Frayssinoux, Mississippi St
22. Nestor Briceno, Florida
23. Juan Pablo Di Cesare, Ole Miss
24. Janne Holmia, Florida
25. Nate Emge, Kentucky
26. Colin Purcell, Georgia
27. Pierre Mouillon, Mississippi St
28. Ricardo Gonzalez, Georgia
29. Ryan Preston, Vanderbilt
30. Eric Hechtman, Miami

Midwest
1. Ryler Deheart, Illinois
2. Stephen Bass, Notre Dame
3. Kevin Anderson, Illinois
4. Devin Mullings, Ohio State
5. Sheeva Parbhu, Notre Dame
6. Nick Rinks, Michigan State
7. Matko Maravic, Michigan
8. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
9. Jeremy Sonkin, Wisconsin
10. Bryan Koniecko, Ohio State
11. Nick Edlefsen, Minnesota
12. Chris Klingemann, Ohio State
13. Brett Helgeson, Notre Dame
14. Jose Orozco, Western Michigan
15. Ruben Gonzales, Illinois
16. Slavko Radman, Louisville
17. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
18. Ross Wilson, Ohio State
19. Scott Green, Ohio State
20. Damar Johnson, Louisville
21. Nolan Polley, Wisconsin
22. Eric Lagenkamp, Notre Dame
23. Dmytro Ishtuganov, Indiana
24. Brian Hung, Michigan
25. Dennis Mertens, Ohio State
26. Ryan Heller, Michigan
27. Adrien Debreyne, Minnesota
28. Dara McLoughlin, Indiana
29. D.J. Geatz, Minnesota
30. Ryan Rowe, Illinois

Central
corrected 6/5
1. Arnau Brugues, Tulsa
2. Daniel Byrnes, Oklahoma St
3. Adrians Zguns, Arkansas
4. Federico Soriano, Tulsa
5. Marek Velicka, Oklahoma
6. Matt Roberts, Arkansas
7. Ivan Puchkarov, Oklahoma State
8. Ricardo Soriano, Tulsa
9. Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
10. Blake Strode, Arkansas
11. Thomas Bohunicky, Oklahoma St
12. Maor Zirkin, Drake
13. Sergi Villa, Drake
14. Goran Vujaklija, Wichita St
15. Alexei Ivanov, Oklahoma
16. Diego Camacho, Tulsa
17. Tommy Garrison, Oklahoma
18. James Clow, Nebraska
19. Ross Cunningham, Tulsa
20. Adrian Szatmary, Nebraska
21. Galibor Pavic, Drake
22. Artsem Burmistrau, Oklahoma St
23. Jerry Posch, Nebraska
24. Will Gray, Tulsa
25. Yohann Nograbat, Illinois St
26. Alban Renard, Illinois St
27. Colin Mascall, Arkansas
28. Dinko Halakev, Arkansas-Little Rock
29. Jiri Spousta, Missouri State
30. Eduardo Autran, Arkansas-Little Rock

South Central
1. Lars Poerschke, Baylor
2. Travis Helgeson, UT-Austin
3. Jerry Makowski, Texas A&M
4. Robert Searle, Rice
5. Michal Kokta, Baylor
6. Callum Beale, Texas
7. Andrei Mlendea, TCU
8. Roger Gubser, UT-Austin
9. Raul Morant-Rivas, Texas A&M-Corpus-Christi
10. Alex Skrypko, SMU
11. Adrian Prpic, Texas Tech
12. Peter Oredsson, SMU
13. Matija Zgaga, Baylor
14. Ralph Knupfer, Rice
15. Sandy Farquhaeson, Texas-Arlington
16. Evghenii Corduneanu, Louisiana-Lafayette
17. Rafael Abreu, TCU
18. Amanjot Singh, Louisiana-Lafayette
19. Andrei Kumantsov, Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
20. Matt Brown, Baylor
21. Milan Mihailovic, UT-Austin
22. Ben Harknett, Rice
23. Vladimir Portnov, Baylor
24. Matthew Bain, Texas A&M
25. Will Ward, Baylor
26. Jacopo Tezza, TCU
27. Dimitrio Martinez, Texas Tech
28. Miguel Varela, Texas
29. Bryan Wooten, Texas A&M
30. Filip Kanczula, Lamar

Mountain
1. Luke Shields, BSU
2. Shannon Buck, Air Force
3. Adam Holmstrom, Duke
4. Joel Kielbowicz, UNLV
5. Eric Molnar, Colorado
6. Peter Bjork, Colorado
7. Thomas Schoeck, BSU
8. Federico Ueltschi, Montana State
9. Max Jones, New Mexico
10. Romain Massaro, UNLV
11. Nima Roshan, BYU
12. Marko, Bundalo, Colorado
13. Zach Ganger, Utah
14. Miron Mann, Utah
15. Thomas Grzyb, Utah
16. Jan Zelezny, Colorado
17. James Ludlow, BYU
18. Nick Coutts, Utah
19. Dominic Kaufhold, BYU
20. Johnny Parkes, New Mexico
21. Graeme Kassautzki, New Mexico
22. Eric Roberson, BSU
23. Niklas Perrson, Duke
T24. Jonathan Sanchez, BYU
T24. Brent Werbeck, BSU
26. Chip Hand, BYU
27. Viktor Zetterholm, Duke
28. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
29. Stepjan Beg, New Mexico St
30. Brice Magninou, New Mexico St

West
1. Ben Kohlloeffel, UCLA
2. KC Corkery, Stanford
3. Matt Bruch, Stanford
4. Roger Matalonga, Arizona
5. Alex Slovic, Washington
6. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
7. Lennart Maack, California
8. Ryan McBride, Arizona St
9. Ivor Lovrak, Pepperdine
10. James Pade, Stanford
11. Arnar Sigurdsson, Pacific
12. Matthieu Dehaine, UCLA
13. John Nguyen, Cal Poly
14. Jakub Cech, Fresno State
15. James Wan, Stanford
16. Daniel Sebescen, California
17. Chris Biro, Arizona St
18. Robert Sabo, San Diego St
19. Tyler Browne, California
20. Chris Surapol, UCLA
21. Richard Johnson, Pepperdine
22. Philipp Gruendler, UCLA
23. Daniel Andrus, Arizona
24. Kaes Van't Hof, Southern California
25. Jorden Vestli, Pacific
26. Andy Kuharszky, Washington
27. Mirza Koristovic, San Diego
28. Claudio Christen, Arizona
29. Markus Dickhardt, San Diego St
30. David Chu, Washington
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com






































TENNIS BOOKSTORE














What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition
















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis














On Court, Off Court















Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com























The Latest News at Tennis Week















TENNIS HUT







click here for the tabc site















Google







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage