ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Regional Women's Singles


East
1. Megan Moulton-Levy, W&M
2. Tatsiana Uvarova, VCU
3. Ramona But, Maryland
4. Marianna Yuferova, VCU
5. Inga Beermann, Virginia Tech
6. Katarina Zoricic, W&M
7. Marianne Baker, Maryland
8. Eva Wang, Harvard
9. Szilvia Szegedi, Boston College
10. Olga Borisova, VCU
11. Megan Muth, W&M
12. Melissa Anderson, Harvard
13. Viktoria Konstantinova, VCU
14. Lynzee Keever, Marshall
15. Douglas Wink, Virginia
16. Rachel DelPriore, Virginia
17. Milena Kachar, Columbia
18. Dasha Cherkasov, Boston College
19. Yulia Rivelis, Penn
20. Kristen James, Virginia
21. Kellie Schmitt, Marshall
22. Charleen Haarhoof, Old Dominion
23. Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn
24. Laura Peterzan, Harvard
25. Rashmeet Patil, Yale
26. Michelle Speiss, UMass
27. Elsa O'Rian, Harvard
28. Janet Kim, Yale
29. Erin Katims, Boston
30. Sasha Abraham, Penn State

Southeast
1. Daniela Bercek, Duke
2. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
3. Jackie Carleton, Duke
4. Taka Bertrand, Vanderbilt
5. Jenna Long, UNC
6. Alex Hirsch, Wake Forest
7. Kim Coventry, Kentucky
8. Gira Schofield, South Carolina
9. Federica van Adrichem, Clemson
10. Carol Salge, Clemson
11. Melissa Mang, Duke
12. Tara Iyer, Duke
13. Caitlin Collins, UNC
14. Sara Anundsen, UNC
15. Clelia Deltour, Duke
16. Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
17. Shona Lee, North Carolina St
18. Amanda Tayler, Vanderbilt
19. Natasha Vuckovic, South Carolina
20. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
21. Barbara Orlay, NC State
22. Ana Jerman, Wake Forest
23. Austin Smith, UNC
24. Blakely Griffith, Tennessee
25. Maria Brito, Clemson
26. Vicki Jones, Tennessee
27. Anastasia Zhukova, Tenn-Chattanooga
28. Joelle Schwenk, Kentucky
29. Melissa Schaub, Tennessee
T30. Laura Gioia, Furman
T30. Christian Tara, Wake Forest

South 1. Audra Cohen, Miami
2. Kristi Miller, Georgia Tech
3. Diana Srebrovic, Florida
4. Alexis Gordon, Florida
5. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
6. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
7. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
8. Adrianna Solarova, South Alabama
9. Melissa Applebaum, Miami
10. Courtney Vernon, South Florida
11. Neyssa Etienne, South Florida
12. Lyndsay Shosho, Georgia Tech
13. Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
14. Paula Zabala, Florida International
15. Monica Dancevic, Miami
16. Liz Cruz, South Florida
17. Audrey Banada, Miami
18. Tarryn Rudman, Georgia Tech
19. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
20. Carolina Basu, Georgia
21. Ksenia Tokarieva, Mississippi
22. Whitney Benik, Florida
23. Ashley Bentley, Alabama
24. Rawia Elsisi, Troy
25. Alex Haney, Auburn
26. Anne Breiholtz, Georgia State
27. Tsitsi Masviba, Troy
28. Anaastasia Kugakolova, Mississippi St
29. Patricia Starzyk, Miami
30. Lolita Frangulyan, Florida

Midwest
1. Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
2. Georgia Rose, Northwestern
3. Catrina Thompson, Notre Dame
4. Megan Racette, Iowa
5. Alexis Prousis, Northwestern
6. Caitlin Burke, Wisconsin
7. MaCall Harkins, Illinois
8. Brooke Buck, Notre Dame
9. Randi Schuler, Purdue
10. Milica Vesilinovic, Iowa
11. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
12. Sara Batty, Indiana
13. Beatrix Csordas, DePaul
14. Nischella Reddy, Minnesota
15. Hillary Mintz, Iowa
16. Mallory Voelker, Purdue
17. Laura McGaffigan, Indiana
18. Gergana Ganeva, DePaul
19. Brooke Beier, Purdue
20. Kara Delicata, Michigan
21. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
22. Christian Baderm Michigan State
23. Kelcy Tefft, Notre Dame
24. Caitlin O'Keefe, Ohio State
25. Jacqueline Lee, Iowa
26. Jennifer Migan, Indiana State
27. Sonia Ruzimovski, Ohio State
28. Brianna Williams, Indiana
29. Dunja Antunovic, DePaul
30. Nina Taftali, Michigan

Central
1. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
2. Maja Kovecek, New Mexico
3. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
4. Suzanna Maksovic, Denver
5. Kim Hartmann, Nebraska
6. Liz Ferris, Utah
7. Ela Kalunder, Arkansas
8. Gabby Baker, Oklahoma
9. Monica Milevski, Colorado
10. Madina Rakhim, Wichita State
11. Tamara Kvaratshelia, Kansas State
T12. Lauren Jones, BYU
T12. Emily Kirchem, Colorado State
14. Anastasia Surkova, BYU
15. Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
16. Iryna Tkachenko, Oklahoma State
17. Ksenia Bukina, Kansas
18. Imke Reimers, Nebraska
19. Annette Aksdal, Denver
20. Anne Anderson, Colorado State
21. Hadley Macfarlane, Boise State
22. Elizveeta Avdeeva, Kansas
23. Jessica Simosa, Kansas State
24. Santie Delport, Tulsa
25. Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
26. Vlata Jovanovic, Arkansas
27. Tatiana Ganzha, Boise State
28. Yelena Olshanskaya, Missouri
29. Emily Kwok, Utah
30. Marina Eenglebrecht, Arkansas State

Southwest
1. Zuzana Zemenova, Baylor
2. Zuzana Cerna, Baylor
3. Nicole Leimbach, TCU
4. Helena Besovic, TCU
5. Ana Lubinsky, Texas A&M
6. Mia Maravic, Texas
7. Blair Disesa, Rice
8. Klara Jagosova, Texas
9. Klara Zrustova, Baylor
10. Petra Dizdar, Texas
11. Anna Sydorska, TCU
12. Daniella Covello, Baylor
13. Anna Blagodorova, Texas A&M
14. Tara Browning, Texas Tech
15. Sarah Foster, Texas A&M
16. Iva Mihaylova, Baylor
17. Courtney Zauft, Texas
18. Marina Chiarelli, LSU
19. Ana Cetnik, TCU
20. Kendra Strohm, Texas
21. Gloriann Lopez, TCU
22. Zuzana Krchnakova, Baylor
23. Andrea Martinez, Lamar
24. Mykala Hedberg, LSU
25. Cigdem Duru, Texas Tech
26. Natalia Bubien, SMU
27. Irina Sotnikova, Sam Houston St
28. Kewa Nichols, TCU
29. Emilia Arnaudovska, SE Louisiana
30. Diana Espinal, Louisiana-Monroe

Northwest
1. Suzie Babos, California
2. Alice Barnes, Stanford
3. Theresa Logar, Stanford
4. Zsuzanna Fodor, California
5. Amber Liu, Stanford
6. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
7. Melanie Gloria, Fresno State
8. Celia Durkin, Stanford
9. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
10. Whitney Deason, Stanford
11. Katharina Winterhalter, Fresnso State
12. Ekaterina Burduli, Washington State
13. Margarita Karnaukhova, Sacramento State
14. Jessica Ngyen, Stanford
15. Cristina Visico, California
16. Leijla Hodzik, Stanford
17. Stepahnie Kusano, California
18. Aude Lambert, Saint Mary's
19. Dinka Hadzik, Washington
20. Catherine Lynch, California
21. Claire Ilcinkas, California
22. Tara Simpson, Washington
23. Anna Olivos, Oregon
24. Amy Toth, Washington State
T25. Bojana Bobusic, California
T25. Carol Erickson, Cal Poly
27. Victoria Brymer, Washington
28. Carmen Seremeta, Oregon
29. Jessica Shu, California
30. Luba Schifris, Sacramento State

West
1. Amanda Fink, USC
2. Lindsey Nelson, USC
3. Elena Gantcheva, UNLV
4. Bianca Dulgheru, Pepperdine
5. Laura Gordon, UCLA
6. Dianne Matias, USC
7. Riza Zalameda, UCLA
8. Danielle Steinberg, Arizona
9. Luana Magnani, USC
10. Emma Murphy, San Diego
11. Tracy Lin, UCLA
12. Hannah Grady, Long Beach State
13. Alex McGoodwin, UCLA
14. Sylvia Kosakowski, Pepperdine
15. Anca Anastasiu, USC
16. Roxanne Clarke, Arizona State
17. Dita Hauelandova, SDSU
18. Pavla Mesterova, Loyola Marymount
19. Sabrina Capannolo, Arizona State
20. Juliette Mavroleon, Arizona
21. Ashley Joelson, UCLA
22. Eva Dickes, Pepperdine
23. Carine Vermeulen, USC
24. Nikol Dimitrova, UNLV
25. Katy Williams, Long Beach State
26. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
27. Marielle Greunig, UCSB
28. Becky Bernhard, UC-Irvine
29. Kady Pooler, Arizona State
30. Rebecca Rankin, Arizona State
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


adidas Running

































TENNIS BOOKSTORE












What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition













Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis













On Court, Off Court













Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com




















The Latest News at Tennis Week













TENNIS HUT






click here for the tabc site













Google






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage