ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 24, 2006
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Sharma/Labitsch, Kutztown
2. Stuchlick/Almeida, Queens
3. Goldman/Dorfman, Assumption
4. Hlubinski/Baquerizo, Kutztown
5. Sanchez/Van Rensberg, Dowling
6. Gartner/Koksal, Mercy
7. Malkin/Azovtsev, Concordia
8. Stopp/Recalde, Assumption
9. Avola/Maloomian, Bentley
10. Teixeira/Froes, Concordia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Budler/Taylor, Francis Marion
2. Ivarsson/Karlsson, Lander
3. Dumitrescu/Sist, USC-Upstate
4. Jendelund/Roos, AASU
5. Darezzo/Horne, USC-Aiken
6. Cayama/Garcia, Mount Olive
7. Ching/Simmons, Barton
8. Druica/Van Rensburg, Columbus St
9. Magat/Weiskopf, Anderson
10. Jayakumar/Lambon, Erskine

South
1. Chong/Rabin, Ouachita Baptist
2. Torchia/Cavassotti, West Florida
3. Schneider/Hansen, Valdosta State
4. Burkon/Chaloupka, Lincoln Memorial
5. Harris/Palmer, Tuskegee
6. Vana/Smid, Ouachita Baptist
7. Jelinek/Overkemping, Valdosta State
8. Zorzi/Gaetjens, West Florida
9. Zuleta/Kurwacz, North Alabama
10. Pasquet/Voravongsa, Delta State

Southeast
1. Hipp/Rittenauer, Barry
2. Cava/Macko, Lynn
3. Koenig/Romero, Eckerd
4. Offerman/Osari, Florida Gulf Coast
5. Giel/Kessler, Florida Tech
6. B. Compton/Custodio, Rollins
7. Galindo/Koprivica, Florida Southern
8. Riegraf/ Carsuzaa, Lynn
9. Thesleff/Knoedler, Florida Southern
10. Shodiev/Lopez, Eckerd

Great Lakes
1. Brenton Bacon/Mark Hammelman, Ferris
2.Teddy Mebounow/Marius Broek, Northwood
3. Bastien Labarta/Janis Skroderis, Northwood
4. Jan Stastny/Ketan Saggar, Indianapolis
5. Kyle Dehne/Adam Sandusky, Grand Valley
6. Mariano Fava/Dan Hersh, Mercyhurst
7. Mike Schaaf/Stephen Pobst, UMSL
8. Fritz Dlabik/Felipe Rossetti, Northern Kentucky
9. Kevin Otto/Ali Chaudhry, Drury
10. Omar Laalej/Stefan Borg, Drury

North Central
1. Nilsson/Meyer, Metro State
2. Vliengenberg/Plum, WU
3. Prerad/Joos, SBU
4. Jacome/Ramos, UNK
5. Acebedo/Isieto, NWMS
6. Machlotz/Milner, Metro State
7. Martin/Jonhston, WU
8. Larson/Jackymowski, Saint Cloud
9. Wood/Cope, Truman State
10. ElAlabi/Mollar, SBU

Central
1. Ray/SteenKamp, Abilene Christian
2. Emerson/Dillard, Midwestern
3. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edwards
4. Hladil/Askeland, Central Oklahoma
5. Hinst/Zurita, Cameron
6. Smashey/Valarezo, St. Edwards
7. Mullor/Mascheroni, Cameron
8. Neighbors/Bush, St. Mary's
9. Holliday/Obregon, Incarnate Word
10. Martin/Knaszak, Incarnate Word

West
1. Porter/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
2. Oijala/Meister, UC-San Diego
3. So'onalole/Huza, BYU-Hawaii
4. Pollock/Samejima, UH-Hilo
5. Kerston/Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
6. Molden/Oechel, UC-San Diego
7. Liang/Keister, Sonoma State
8. Hyl/Vogl, Hawaii Pacific
9. Schonau/Melskens, UH-Hilo
10. Rubens/Negishi, UC-San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 24, 2006 Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage