ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 24, 2006
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. W. Stuchick, Queens
2. R. Teixeira, Concordia
3. G. Sanchez, Dowling
4. M. Goldman, Assumption
5. S. Baquerizo, Kutztown
6. D. Gal, Bloomsburg
7. H. Sharma, Kutztown
8. HP Gartner, Mercy
9. K Azovtsev, Concordia
10. A. Vasiliev, Queens
11. A. Recalde, Assumption
12. R. Hlubinski, Kutztown
13. J. Molet, Concordia
14. L. Labitsch, Kutztown
15. R. Yeppes, Queens

Mid-Atlantic
1. Kevin Taylor, FMU
2. Davor Zink, AASU
3. Diego Sist, USCU
4. Stefan Tewes, Lander
5. Lindy Blount, Augusta St
6. Philippe Magat, Anderson
7. Nicolas Legros, Lander
8. Paul Bishop, AASU
9. Brandon Lee, GCSU
10. Joakim Karlsson, Lander
11. Guillermo Echevarria, Columbus St
12. Nicolas Lombardo, USCA
13. Razvan Druica, Columbus St
T14. David Budler, FMU
T14. Predrag Burmazovic, USCU
T14. Robert Jendelund, AASU

South
1. Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist
2. Christoph Schnieder, Valdosta St
3. Diego Zorzi, West Florida
4. Mickael Andreo, Valdosta St
5. Alberto Torchia, West Florida
6. Vagan Akapian, Ouachita Baptist
7. Jindra Chaloupka, Lincoln Memorial
8. David Voravongsa, Delta St
9. Jacub Smid, Ouachita Baptist
10. Thomas Provost, Valdosta St
11. Eduardo Cavassotti, West Florida
12. Guilherme Fonseca, North Alabama
13. Lukas Burkon, Lincoln Memorial
14. Thomas Pasquet, Delta St
15. Leos Jelinek, Valdosta St

Southeast
1. Osario, Gulf Coast
2. Cava, Lynn University
3. Koprivica, Florida Southern
4. Hipp, Barry
5. Niedermayer, Eckerd
6. Custodio, Rollins
7. Carsuzaa, Lynn
8. Koenig, Eckerd
9. Knoedler, Florida Southern
10. Rittenauer, Barry
11. Riegraf, Lynn
12. Rincon, Presbyterian
13. Kessler, Florida Tech
14. Tan, Rollins
15. Vujovic, Eckerd

Great Lakes
1. Matias Oddone, Drury
2. Teddy Mebounow, Northwood
3. Stefan Borg, Drury
4. Brenton Bacon, Ferris St
5. Janis Skroderis, Northwood
6. Marius Broek, Northwood
7. Ali Chaundhry, Drury
8. Krisztian Kaplan, Drury
9. Omar Laalej, Drury
10. Mariano Fava, Merchurst
11. Mark Hammelman, Ferris St
12. Ryan Hughes, Southern Indiana
13. Jan Stastny, Indianapolis
14. Keaton Saggar, Indianapolis
15. Francis Lam, UMSL

North Central
1. William Jacome, UNK
2. Tony Larson, Saint Cloud
3. Rutger Vliengenber, WU
4. Daniel Prerad, SBU
5. Pablo Acebedo, NWMS
6. Gage Davidson, Winona St
7. Andre Nilsson, Metro St
8. Peter Joos, SBU
9. Seam Voorhies, UCCS
10. Chris Smith, NWMS
11. Emilio ElAlabi, SBU
12. Daniel Isieto, NWMS
13. Enrique Tomaz, NWMS
14. Agustin Mollar, SBU
15. Lucas Ariboni, NWMS

Central
1. Casper Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
2. Brett Emerson, Midwestern St
3. Carlos Fernandez, Cameron
4. Thomas Hladil, Central Oklahoma
5. Jonas Askeland, Central Oklahoma
6. Kendall Smashey, St. Edwards
7. Chase Holliday, Incarnate Word
8. Walter Valarezo, St. Edwards
9. Jason Ray, Abilene Christian
10. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern St
11. Tyler Lyon, St. Edwards
12. Jordi Mullor, Cameron
13. Simon Boyce, St. Edwards
14. Charles Van Swelm, Midwestern St
15. Tin Hinst, Cameron

West
1. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
2. Junyoung Kim, BYU-Hawaii
3. Leon So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
4. Brent Molden, UC-San Diego
5. Jakub Huza, BYU-Hawaii
6. Eric Rubens, UC-San Diego
7. Christian Schonau , UH-Hilo
8. Blake Meister, UC-San Diego
9. Lukas Hyl, Hawaii Pacific
10. Erik Oijala, UC-San Diego
11. Gabor Boczandi, Hawaii Pacific
12. Andrew Liang, Sonoma St
13. Simon Kerston, Hawaii Pacific
14. Dan Pollock, UH-Hilo
15. Wesley Keister, Sonoma St
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 24, 2006 Ranking List

Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE












Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Gear Up@thestore.adidas.com









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage