ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 24, 2006
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Chiligaryan/Anderson, Cal of PA
2. Murphy/ Melnikova, Bloomsburg
3. Michuax/Blackburn, Slippery Rock
4. Hokkanen/Cunningham, Bloomsburg
5. Koleffer/Pachkawede Kutztown
6. Doci/Koike, NJIT
7. Bujuk/Chang, Queens
8. Romback/Jack, Clarion
9. Smith/Frantz, Philadelphia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Cowper/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College
4. Nazaruk/Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
6. Lovera/Hernandez, USC-Upstate
7. Dawson/Mages, Erskine
8. Cassetori/Kaefer, USC-Aiken

South
1. Biro/Corten, Valdosta St
2. Beard/Cavalcante, West Florida
3. Septoe, Kevey, West Florida 5. Bogdanovic/Kovacec, Central Arkansas
6. Halluskova/Rollet, Lincoln Memorial
7. Mckinnon/ Sholten, Valdosta St
8. Oliveira/Colby, North Alabama

Southeast
1. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
2. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova
3. Ilic/Shelton, Lynn
4. Mak/Lima, Eckerd
5. Csordas/Zuleta, Barry
6. Trotman/Wiesniewski, Barry
7. Weltz/Norkute, Lynn
8. Branieka/Hileman, FGCU
9. Pandre/Horvathova, FIT
10. McClure/Finch, Eckerd

Great Lakes
1. Rosskothen/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Muchow/Salek, Ferris St
3. Miranda-Sanchez/Amato, Drury
4. Koopsen/Zellner, Grand Valley
5. Fischer/Liles, Indianapolis
6. Bedard/Grondin, Lake Superior
7. Nicolson/Mays, Wayne St
8. Oliveros/Palmgren, Michigan Tech
9. Paparella/Sutyak, Mercyhurst
10. Rossano/Bogdanovic, Northwood

North Central
1. G. Linday/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri St
2. Hall/Gombsi, Missouri Southern
3. Bailey/Bess, Winona St
4. Keiner/Randl, Washburn
5. Luina/Villiaflor, Emporia St
6. Skildum/Hackett, Minn-Duluth
7. Amaral/E. Lindsay, Northwest Missouri St
8. Hyberechts/Miller, Washburn
9. Nagy/Brown, CSU-Pueblo
10. Tesmer/Larson, Augustana

Central
1. Jackson/Buekes, Midwestern St
2. Barzilla/Cummings, Tarleton St
3. Sequnchuk/Lotter, East Central Oklahoma
4. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern St
5. Linloff/Pavlin, Abilene Christian
6. Moreiara/Sela, Cameron
7. Mangum/Rossikhin, Incarnate Word
8. Drummond/Brown, Abilene Christian
9. Wallis/Cooper, Tarleton St
10. Diaz-Guzman/Zilles, Tarleton St

West
2. Liu/Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
3. Bula/Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
4. Tsai/Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
5. Fujii/Lum-Tucker, UH-Hilo
6. Teller/Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
7. Bronowicki/McKee, UC-San Diego
8. Shin/Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
9. Sharma/Hardy, Grand Canyon
10. Fukumoto/Campbell, UH-Hilo
11. Ljuri/Ageychik, Hawaii Pacific
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 24, 2006 Ranking List

Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage