ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2006
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Sharma/Labitsch, Kutztown
2. Stuchlik/Almeyda, Queens
3. Goldman/Dorfman, Assumption
4. Hlubinski/Baquerizo, Kutztown
5. Malkin/Azovtsev, Concordia
6. Sanchez/Van Rensberg, Dowling
7. Gartner/Koksal, Mercy
8. Avola/Maloomian, Bentley
9. Stopp/Recalde, Assumption
10. Teixeira/Froes, Concordia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Budler/Taylor, FMU
2. Ivarsson/Karlsson, Lander
3. Dumitrescu/Sist, USC-Upstate
4. Jendelund/Roos, AASU
5. Ferreira/Yamauti, GCSU
6. Darezzo/Horne, USCA
7. Cayama/Garcia, Mount Olive
8. Ching/Simmons, Barton
9. Magat/Weiskopf, Anderson
10. Jayakumar/Lambon, Erskine

Southeast
1. Cava/Macko
2. Koenig/Romero
3. Compton/Custodio
4. Osorio/Offerman
5. Hipp/Rodriguez
6. Giel/Kessler
7. Glindo/Koprivica
8. Thesleff/Knoedler
9. Vujovic/Niedermayer
10 .Rittenauer/Jensen

South
T1. Thomas Pasquet, Delta State
T1. Torchia/Cavasotti, West Florida
2. Chong/Rabin, Ouachita Baptist
3. Schneider/Hansen, Valdosta State
4. Burkon/Chalupka, Lincoln Memorial
5. Vana/Smid, Ouachita Baptist
6. Harris/Palmer, Tuskeegee
7. Jelinek/Overkemping, Valdosta State
8. Zorzi/Gaetjens, West Florida
9. Zuleta/Kurwacz, North Alabama
10. Pasquet/Voravongsa, Delta State

Great Lakes
1. Brenton Bacon/ Mark Hammelman, Ferris State
2. Teddy Mebounow/Marius Broek, Northwood
3. Marcel Galik/Carlos Canudas, Northwood
4. Jan Stastny/Keaton Saggar, Indianapolis
5. Gareth Dowdell/Mikhale Arhaev, Rockhurst
6. Mattias Oddone/Kevin Otto, Drury
7. Omar Laalej/Stefan Borg, Drury
8. Ludovic Marmet-Demers/Simon-Pierre Caron, Lake Superior
9. Kyle Dehne/Adam Sandusky, Grand Valley
10. Mariano Fava/Dan Hersh, Mercyhurst

North Central
1. Nilsson/Meyer, Metro State
2. Vliengenberg/Plum, WU
3. Prerad/Joos, SBU
4. Jacome/Ramos, UNK
5. Acebedo/Smith, NWMS
6. Machlotz/Milner, Metro State
7. Martin/Jonhston, WU
8. Larson/Jackymowski, Saint Cloud
9. Wood/Cope, Truman State
10. ElAlabi/Mollar, SBU

Central
1. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edward's
2. Hladil/Askeland, Central Oklahoma
3. Fernandez/Hinst, Cameron University
4. Smashey/Valarezo, St. Edward's
5. Emerson/Van Swelm, Midwestern
6. Mullor/Zurita, Cameron University
7. Neighbors/Bush, St. Mary's
8. Holiday/Obregon, Incarnate Word
9. Martin/Knaszak, Incarnate Word

West
1. Porter/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
2. Oijala/Meister, UC San Diego
3. So'onalole/Huza, BYU-Hawaii
4. Molden/Oechel, UC San Diego
5. Liang/Keister, Sonoma State
6. Pollock/Samejima, UH-Hilo
7. Kerston/Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
8. Muesse/Camino, Sonoma State
9. Hyl/Vogl, Hawaii Pacific
10. Rubens/Negishi, UC San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 7, 2006 Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage