ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2006
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. W. Stuchik, Queens
2. R. Teixeira, Concordia
3. G. Sanchez, Dowling
4. M. Goldman, Assumption
5. S. Baquerizo, Kutztown
6. H. Sharma, Kutztown
7. H.P. Gartner, Mercy
8. K Azovtsev, Concordia
8. A. Vasiliev, Queens
10. A. Recalde, Assumption
11. R. Hlubinski, Kutztown
12. J. Molet, Concordia
13. G Malmoomian, Bentley
14 D. Gal, Bloomsburg
15. R. Yeppes, Queens

Mid-Atlantic
1. Davor Zink, AASU
2. Kevin Taylor, Lander
3. Stefan Tewes, Lander
4. Diego Sist, USC-Upstate
5. Brandon Lee, Georgia C&SU
6. Lindy Blount, Augusta St
7. Nicolas Legros, Lander
8. Joakim Karlsson, Lander
9. Paul Bishop, AASU
10. David Budler, Francis Marion
11. Stefan Dumitrescu, USC-Upstate
12. Philippe Magat, Anderson
13. Guillermo Echevarria, Columbus St
14. Nicolas Lombardo, USC-Aiken
15. Chatwinder Singh, Francis Marion

Southeast
1. Osorio, Florida Gulf Coast
2. Hipp, Barry
3. Niedermayer
4. Cava
5. Custodio
6. Koenig
7. Koprivica
8. Carsuzaa
9. Rittenauer
10. Knoedler
11. Riegraf
12. Vujovic
13. Offerman
14. Tan
15. Rincon

South
1. Christoph Schneider, Valdosta State
2. Diego Zorzi, West Florida
3. Mickael Andreo, Valdosta State
4. Alberto Torchia, West Florida
5. Ondra Vana, Ouachita Baptist
6. Jindra Chaloupka, Lincoln Memorial
7. Thomas Provost, Valdosta State
8. Eduardo Cavasotti, West Florida
9. Vagan Akapian, Ouachita Baptist
10. Leos Jelinek, Valdosta State
11. Nicolas Barrientos, West Florida
12. Jakub Smid, Ouachita Baptist
13. Guilherme Fonseca, North Alabama
14. Lukas Burkon, Lincoln Memorial

Great Lakes
1. Matias Oddone, Drury
2. Teddy Mebounow, Northwood
3. Brenton Bacon, Ferris
4. Stefan Borg, Drury
5. Janis Skroderis, Northwood
6. Ali Chaundry, Drury
7. Marius Broek, Northwood
8. Gareth Dowdell, Rockhurst
9. Krisztian Kaplan, Drury
10. Omar Laalej, Drury
11. Mariano Fava, Mercyhurst
12. Mark Hammelman, Ferris State
13. Ryan Hughes, Southern Indiana
14. Sebastion Foka, Wayne State
15. Jan Stastny, Indianapolis

North Central
1. William Jacome, UNK
2. Rutger Vliengenber, WU
3. Tony Larson, Saint Cloud
4. Andre Nilsson Metro State
5. Daniel Prerad SBU
6. Gage Davidson, Winona State
7. Peter Joos SBU
8. Pablo Acebedo NMSU
9. Seam Voorhies, UCCS
10. Chris Smith, NWMS
11. Emilio ElAlabi, SBU
12. Daniel Isieto, NWMS
13. Enrique Tomaz, NWMS
14. Agustin Mollar, SBU
15. Gorge Ramos UNK

Central
1. Brett Emersonm, Midwestern
2. Casper Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
3. Walter Valarezo, St. Edward's
4. Carlos Fernandez, Cameron University
5. Thomas Hladil, Central Oklahoma
6. Jonas Askeland, Central Oklahoma
7. Kendall Smashey, St. Edward's
8. Chase Holliday, Incarnate Word
9. Jason Ray, Abilene Christian
10. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
11. Tyler Lyon, St. Edward's
12. Charles Van Swelm, Midwestern
13. Jordi Mullor, Cameron University
14. Simon Boyce, St. Edward's
15. Tin Hinst, Cameron University

West
1. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
2. Junyoung Kim, BYU-Hawaii
3. Leon So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
4. Gabor Boczandi, Hawaii Pacific
5. Brent Molden, UC San Diego
6. Jakub Huza, BYU-Hawaii
7. Eric Rubens, UC San Diego
8. Christian Schonau, UH-Hilo
9. Blake Meister, UC San Diego
10. Andrew Liang, Sonoma State
11. Simon Kerston, Hawaii Pacific
12. Erik Oijala, UC San Diego
13. Wesley Keister, Sonoma State
14. Jan Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
15. Dan Pollock, UH-Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 7, 2006 Ranking List

Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE

















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage