ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2006
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Michaux/Blackburn, SRU
2. Chiligaryan/M.Anderson, California of PA
3. Murphy/ Melnikova, Bloomsburg
4. Hokkanen/Cunningham, Bloomsburg
5. Koleffer/Pachkawede, Kutztown
6. Bujuk/Chang, Queens
7. Smith/Frantz, Philadelphia
8. S.Solomon/A. Jervasi, Bryant
9. J. Arcabscio/D. Granata, Stonehill

Mid-Atlantic
1. Cowper/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College
4. Nazaruk/Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
6. Gherghi/Castillo, Columbus State
7. Lovera/Hernandez, USC-Upstate
8. Dawson/Mages, Erskine

Southeast
1. Csordas/Trotman, Barry
2. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
3. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova
4. Ilic/Shelton, Lynn
5. Mak/Lima, Eckerd
6. Branieka/Hileman, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Weltz/Norkute, Lynn
8. Wisniewski/Zuleta, Barry
9. Pandre/Horvathova, FIT
10. McClure/Finch, Eckerd

South
1. Arevalo/Cavalcante, West Florida
2. Biro/Corten, Valdosta State
3. Septoe, Kevey, West Florida
5. Bogdanovic/Kovacec, Central Arkansas
6. Halluskova/Rollet, Lincoln Memorial
7. Mckinnon/ Sholten, Valdosta State
8. Oliveira/Colby, North Alabama

Great Lakes
1. Rosskothen/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Miranda-Sanchez/Amato, Drury
3. Fischer/Liles, Indianapolis
4. Bedard/Grondin, Lake Superior
5. Nicolson/Mays, Wayne State
6. Koopsen/Zellner, Grand Valley
7. Oliveros/Palmgren, Michigan Tech
8. Ducourt/Sabri, Drury
9. Prociv/Kennedy, Saginaw Valley
10. O'Dell/Prisner, Ferris State

Central
1. Jackson/Buekes, Midwestern State
2. Barzilla/Cummings, Tarleton State
3. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern State
4. Mangum/Rossikhina, Incarnate Word
5. Sequnchuk/Lotter, East Central Oklahoma
6. Linloff/Pavlin, Abilene Christian
7. Moreiara/Sela, Cameron
8. Drummond/Brown, Abilene Christian
9. Wallis/Cooper, Tarleton State
10.Diaz-Guzman/Zilles, Tarleton State

North Central
1. G. Lindsay/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
2. Hall/Gombsi, Missouri Southern
3. Bailey/Bess, Winona State
4. Keiner/Harris, Washburn
5. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
6. Jones/Janzen, Southwest Baptist
7. Amaral/E.Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
8. Severson/Lindblom, St. Cloud
9. Nagy/Brown, CSU-Pueblo
10. Mayeda/Sawyer, Mesa State

West
1. Liu/Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
2. Bula/Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
3. Fujii/Lum-Tucker, UH-Hilo
4. Teller/Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
5. Tsai/Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Bronowicki/McKee, UC San Diego
7. Shin/Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
8. Sharma/Hardy, Grand Canyon
9. Fukumoto/Campbell, UH-Hilo
10. Malinow/Dan, UC San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 7, 2006 Ranking List

Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage