ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2006
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Inga Chilingaryan, California of PA
2. Kerstin Koleffer, Kutztown
3. Magaly Peters, Kutztown
4. Kayla Blackburn, Slippery Rock
5. Sacha Soloman, Bryant
6. Iida Hokkanen, Bloomsburg
7. Asley Michaux, Slippery Rock
8. Claudia Nunez, Adelphi
9. Anna Milnikova, Bloomsburg
10. Dominika Bajuk, Queens
11. Lina Pavilionyte, Shippensburg
12. Katie Anderson, California of PA
13. Priya Pachkawde, Kutztown
14. Madddie Smith, Philadelphia
15. Oksana Manoukian, Caldwell

Mid-Atlantic
1. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Luisa Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
4. Dizyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Anna Novo, USC-Upstate
6. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College
7. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
8. Raluca Moldovan, Columbus State
9. Suzanna Hernandez, USC-Upstate
10. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
11. Jenny Ludwig, Francis Marion
12. Caroline Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
13. Celine Martin, Georgia College
14. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
15. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion

Southeast
1. Weltz, Lynn
2. Trotman, Barry
3. Purcell, Rollins
4. Csordas, Barry
5. Korotkevich, Nova
6. Mak, Eckerd
7. Schunk, Lynn
8. Talalenko, Nova
9. Mahler, Rollins
10. Illic, Lynn
11. Norkute, Lynn
12. Zuleta, Barry
13. Braniecka, FGCU
14. Oliviera, Eckerd
15. Gol, FSC

South
1. Suzana Cavalcante, West Florida
2. Maja Kovacev, Central Arkansas
3. Helena Sokolova
4. Anne Corten, Valdosta State
5. Tammy Kevey, West Florida
6. Annika Biro, Valdosta State
7. Mandy Septoe
8. Paola Arevalo, West Florida
9. Anne Claire Beard, West Florida
10. Yuliya Zelenskaya, North Alabama

Great Lakes
1. Sue Rossano, Northwood
2. Alison Koopsen, Grand Valley
3. Alejandra Miranda-Sanchez, Drury
4. Lindsey Fischer, Indianapolis
5. Celina Grondin, Lake Superior
6. Molly Basha, Ferris State
7. Carolin Rosskothen, Northwood
8. Leila Salek, Ferris State
9. Mouna Sabri, Drury
10. Maria Amato, Drury
11. Ashley Liles, Indianapolis
12. Desiree Roset, Northwood
13. Reilly Ackerman Southern Indiana
14. Kristen Davis Rockhurst
15. Silvia Oliveros Michigan Tech

Central
1. Dasha Segenchuk, East Central Oklahoma
2. Andrea Adamson, St. Edward's
3. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
4. Holly Mckee, Northeastern State
5. Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian
6. Simonu Stoica, Northeastern State
7. Nadia Rossikhina, Incarnate Word
8. Thatianne Moreiara, Cameron
9. Maryna Tkachenko, Northeastern State
10. Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
11. Karlien Lotter, East Central
12. Holly Linloff, Abilene Christian
13. Cinderella Thomas, Southeastern Oklahoma
14. Faye D'Hamecourt, Midwestern State
15. Rosa Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State

North Central
1. Gena Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
2. Jennifer Keiner, Washburn
3. Michelle Bailey, Winona State
4. Marcela Bayon, Emporia State
5. Iveta Wolfgramm, Southwest Baptist
6. Michelle Hall, Missouri Southern
7. Natalie Villaflor, Emporia State
8. Carolina Amaral, Northwest Missouri
9. Julie Hyberechts, Washburn
10. Barb Gombsi, Missouri Southern
11. Teri Mayeda, Mesa State
12. Kristin Meshede, Missouri Southern
13. Audrie Miller, Washburn
14. Erica Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
15. Cindy Nagy, CSU-Pueblo

West
1. Julia Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
2. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
3. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
4. Tetyana Bula, BYU-Hawaii
5. Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii
6. Mai Fujii, UH-Hilo
7. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
8. Marsha Malinow, UC San Diego
9. Anatasia Ageychik, Hawaii Pacific
10. Katrina Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
11. Tiana Lum-Tucker, UH-Hilo
12. Medini Sharma, Grand Canyon
13. Jenny Tsai, Cal Poly Pomona
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 7, 2006 Ranking List


Check out shopadidas.com



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE

















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage