ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Harsh Sharma/Lukas Labitsch, Kutztown
2. Wojciech Stuchlik/Andrey Vasileiv, Queens
3. Gustavo Sanchez/Will Van Rensberg, Dowling
4. Michael Goldman/David Marshall, Assumption
5. Rodrigo Teixeira/Kirill Azovtsev, Concordia
6. Dan Gal/Alex Lampros, Bloomsburg
7. Somdeep Appineni/Rubens Vianna, Kutztown
8. Antonio Recalde/Jared Dorfman, Assumption
9. Gregory Maloomian/Gregory Avola, Bentley
10. Cliff Boyd/Greg Bennett, Millersville

Mid-Atlantic
1. Jendelund/Roos, Armstrong Atlantic St
2. Ivarsson/Karlsson, Lander
3. Ching/Simmons, Barton
4. Singh/Taylor, Francis Marion
5. Siqueira/Yamauti, Georgia College & SU
6. Blount/Hahn, Augusta St
7. Dumitrescu/Sist, USC-Upstate
8. Greenhalgh/Sajowitz, Limestone
9. Emmanuel/Mayadunne, Francis Marion
10. Druica/Greeff, Columbus St

South
1. Andreo/Overkemping, Valdosta St
2. Cavassoti/McGuigan, West Florida
3. Pasquet/Voravongsa, Delta St
4. Akapian/Rabin, Ouachita Baptist
5. Burkon/Kurhajec, Lincoln Memorial

Southeast
1. Hipp/Jensen, Barry
2. Rodriquez/Benninghaus, Barry
3. Macko/Azevedo, Lynn
4. Giel/Kessler, Florida Tech
5. Niedermayer/Romero, Eckerd
6. Koprivica/Knoedler, Florida Southern
7. Osario/Offerman, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Custodio/Tafur, Rollins
9. Rincon/Osbourne, Presbyterian
10. Gomez/Compton, Rollins

Great Lakes
1. Borg/Laalej, Drury
2. Kaplan/Oddone, Drury
3. Bacon/Hammelman, Ferris State
4. Saggar/Stastny, Indianapolis
5. Broek/Labarta, Northwood
6. Fava/Hersch, Mercyhurst
7. Dehne/Sandusky, Grand Valley State
8. Kaasowki/Marnick, Mercyhurst
9. Hughes/Scott, Southern Indiana
10. Canudas/Galik, Northwood

North Central
1. Vliegenburg/Plum, WU
2. Martin/Johnston, WU
3. Schultz/Rivera, UCCS
4. Jacome/Ramos, UNK
5. Wood/Cope, TSU
6. Joos/Prerad, SBU
7. Acebedo/Smith, NWMS
8. Larson/Jachymowski, St. Cloud
9. Nilsson/Meyer, MSCD
10. Voorhies/Johnson, UCCS

Central
1. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edwards
2. Hinst/Zurita, Cameron
3. Carstens/Steenkamp, Abilene
4. Knaszak/Martin, Incarnate Word
5. Emerson/Ligeon, Midwestern
6. Mascheroni/Mullor, Cameron
7. King/Van Swelm, Midwestern
8. Askeland/Davis, Central Oklahoma
9. Smashey/Venhuizen, St. Edwards
10. Ray/Nunez, Abilene

West
1. Molden/Rubens, UC-San Diego
2. Kim/Soonalole, BYU-H
3. Oechel/Meister, UC-San Diego
4. Lang/Muesse, Sonoma State
5. Sakata/Andolsen, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Pollock/Sanjima, Hawaii-Hilo
7. Morten Buyse, Sonoma State
8. M. Soonalole/Elmer, BYU-Hawaii
9. Torres/Chang, Cal Poly Pomona
10. Whitmore/Oijala, UC-San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List

adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week













Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage