ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Gustavo Sanchez, Dowling
2. Rodrigo Teixeira, Concordia
3. Wojciech Stuchlik, Queens
4. Michael Goldman, Assumption
5. Dan Gal, Bloomsburg
6. Harsh Sharma, Kutztown
7. Hans Peter Gartner, Mercy
8. Antonio Recalde, Assumption
9. Andrey Vasiliev, Queens
10. Kirill Azovtsev, Concordia
11. Lukas Labitsch, Kutztown
12. Matt Stopp, Assumption
13. Jared Dorfman, Assumption
14. Vladimir Malkin, Concordia
15. Cliff Boyd, Millersville

Mid-Atlantic
1. Kevin Taylor, Francis Marion
2. Diego Sist, USC-Upstate
3. Nicolas Legros, Lander
4. Stefan Dumitrscu, USC-Upstate
5. Philippe Magat, Anderson
6. Davor Zink, Armstrong Atlantic St
7. Chatwinder Singh, Francis Marion
8. Joakim Karlsson, Lander
9. Rodrigo Yamauti, Georgia College & SU
10. Razvan Druica, Columbus St
11. Erick Siqueira, Georgia College & SU
12. Predrag Burmazovic, USC-Upstate
13. Nathan Spunda, Lees McRae
14. Robert Jendelund, Armstrong Atlantic St
15. Victor Meza, Augusta St

South
1. Diego Zorzi, West Florida
2. David Voravongsa, Delta St
3. Thomas Provost, Valdosta St
4. Vagan Akapian, Ouachita Baptist
5. Emilien Rabin, Ouachita Baptist
6. Mikael Andreo, Valdosta St
7. Alberto Torchia, West Florida
8. Thomas Pasquet, Delta St
9. Peter Kurhajec, Lincoln Memorial
10. Guilherme Fonseca, North Alabama

Southeast
1. Osario, Florida Gulf Coast
2. Niedermayer, Eckerd
3. Hipp, Barry
4. Koprivica, Florida Southern
5. Riegraf, Lynn
6. Custodio, Rollins
7. Giel, Florida Tech
8. Rodriquez, Barry
9. Gutierrez, Florida Gulf Coast
10. Tafur, Rollins
11. Romero, Eckerd
12. Rincon, Presbyterian
13. Koenig, Eckerd
14. Knoedler, Florida Southern
15. Azevedo, Lynn

Great Lakes
1. Matias Oddone, Drury
2. Stefan Borg, Drury
3. Omar Laalej, Drury
4. Marius Broek, Northwood
5. Kriztian Kaplan, Drury
6. Benton Bacon, Ferris State
7. Mariano Fava, Mercyhurst
8. Corey Elder, Ferris State
9. Bastien Labarta, Northwood
10. Jan Stastny, Indianapolis
11. Kyle Dehne, Grand Valley State
12. Nathan Moore, Southern Indiana
13. Kyle Klinge, Grand Valley State
14. Saggar Ketan, Indianapolis
15. Ryan Hughes, Southern Indiana

North Central
1. William Jacome, UNK
2. Tony Larson, St. Cloud
3. Pablo Acebedo, NWMS
4. Peter Joos, SBU
5. Daniel Prerad, SBU
6. Rutger Vliegenburg, WU
7. Lucas Ariboni, NWMS
8. Chris Smith, NWMS
9. Andrew Plum, WU
10. Andre Nilsson, MSCD
11. Nate Wiegand, UNK
12. Cory Ciccone, UNK
13. Sean Voorhies, UCCS
14. Brandon Beauvais, CSU-Pueblo
15. Enrique Tomaz, NWMSU

Central
1. Casper Steenkamp, Abilene
2. Brett Emerson, Midwestern
3. Carlos Fernandez, Cameron
4. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
5. Jonas Askeland, Central Oklahoma
6. Kendall Smashey, St. Edwards
7. Tyler Lyon, St. Edwards
8. Nicolas Mascheroni, Cameron
9. Charles Van Swelm, Midwestern
10. George Carstens, Abilene
11. Tin Hinst, Cameron
12. J.J. Nunez, Abilene
13. Simon Boyce, St. Edwards
14. Miguel Martin, Incarnate Word
15. Quynh Tran, East Central

West
1. Dillon Porter, BYU-H
2. Junyoung Kim, BYU-H
3. Leon Soonalole, BYU-H
4. Brent Molden, UC-San Diego
5. Jakub Huza, BYU-H
6. Erik Oijala, UC-San Diego
7. Eric Rubens, UC-San Diego
8. Andy Muesse, Sonoma State
9. Gabor Boczonadi, Hawaii Pacific
10. Dan Pollock, UH-Hilo
11. Blake Meister, UC-San Diego
12. Kevin Buyse, Sonoma State
13. Sebastian Torres, Cal Poly Pomona
14. Steven Oechel, UC-San Diego
15. Mitchell Gelina, UH-Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List

adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week

































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage