ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FALL 2005-06
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Chiligaryan/Anderson, California (PA)
2. Hokkanen/ Cunningham, Bloomsburg
3. Michuax/Blackburn, Slippery Rock
4. Doci/Koike, NJIT
5. Pachkawde/Nansi, KU
6. Dominka/ Chang, Queens
7. Romback/Jack, Clarion
8. Smith/Frantz, Philadelphia
9. Murphy/Pratt, Bloomsburg
10.Nunic/Ellerback, IUP

Mid-Atlantic
1. Cowper/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Chergova/Gandia, Clayton State
4. Nazaruk/Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College & State
6. Haggstrom/Kelly, Armstrong Atlantic
7. Gherghi/Polcyn, Columbus State
8. Lovera/Novo, USC-Upstate
9. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
10 Martinez/DeSilva, USC-Upstate

South
1. Biro/Corten, Valdosta State
2. Beard/Cavalcante, West Florida
3. Koacev/Miller, Central Arkansas
4. Kevey/Arevalo, West Florida
5. Paine/Mccullough, Central Arkansas

Southeast
1. Csordas/Zuleta, Barry
2. Mahler/Purcell, Rollins
3. Weltz/Ilic, Lynn
4. Trotman/Wisniewski, Barry
5. Schunk/Shelton, Lynn
6. Braniecka/Hileman, Florida Gulf Coast
7. McClure/Finch, Eckerd
8. Maggiorini/Polulak, Florida Gulf Coast
9. Bernal/Shevchenko, Rollins
10. Gol/Gandarias, Florida Southern

Great Lakes
1. Rosskothen/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Muchow/Salek, Ferris State
3. Miranda-Sanchez/Amato, Drury
4. Koopsen/Zellner, Grand Valley
5. Bedard/Grondin, Lake State
6. Nicolson/Mays, Wayne State
7. Oliveros/Palmgren, Michigan Tech
8. Paparella/Sutyak, Mercyhurst
9. Rossano/Bogdanovic, Northwood
10. Basha/Halbert, Ferris State

North Central
1. G. Lindsay/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
2. Hall/Gombosi, Missouri Southern
3. Keiner/Raindl, Washburn
4. Bayon/Schultz, Emporia State
5. Janzen/Jones, Southwest Baptist
6. Salmon/Hamilton, Truman State
7. C. Nagy/Brown, CSU-Pueblo
8. Boothe/Luina, Emporia State
9. Brooks/Baldwin, Fort Hays State
10. Walter/Blair, Truman State

Central
1. Lindoff, H./Pavlin, L., Abilene Christian
2. Barzilla, L./Cummings A., Tarleton State
3. Erasquin P./Mangum S., Incarnate Word
4. Jackson, B./Beukes, M., Midwestern State
5. Stocia, S./Stone, A., Northeast State
6. Cooper C./Wallis, S, Tarleton State
7. Frenandez, A/Segenchuk, D., East Central
8. Goforth M./Vera-Vera, C., Cameron
9. McKee, H/Tkachenko, M., Northeastern State
10. Del Bosque, R./Paris, A., St. Edward's

West
1. Bula/Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tsai/Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
3. Teller/Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
4. Fujii/Owen, UH-Hilo
5. Malinow/Fonte, UC-San Diego
6. Brown/Hilker, UC-San Diego
7. Sharma/Hardy, Grand Canyon
8. Miller/Pak, Cal State Los Angeles
9. Paquillo/Caprara, Cal Poly Pomona
10. Ljuri/Jacobsen, Hawaii Pacific
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List

adidas Tennis




TENNIS BOOKSTORE



















The Latest News at Tennis Week









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage