ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Wojciech Stuchlik/Billy Ameida, Queens
2. Harsh Sharma/Lukas Labitsch, Kutztown
3. Gartner/Koksal, Mercy
4. Malkin/Azovtsev, Concordia
5. Goldman/Marshall, Assumption
6. Sanchez/Van Rensberg, Dowling
7. Stopp/Recalde, Assumption
8. Basequerizo/Hlubinsky, Kutztown
9. Yeppes/Vaseliev, Queens
T10. Teixeira/Froes, Concordia
T10. Johnson/Glebov, Mercy

Mid-Atlantic
1. Jendelund/Roos, AASU
2. Ivarsson/Karlsson, Lander
3. Dumitrescu/Sist, USC-Upstate
4. Budler/Taylor, FMU
5. Ferreira/Yamauti, GCSU
6. Darezzo/Horne, USCA
7. Cayama/Garcia, Mount Olive
8. Magat/Weiskopf, Anderson
9. Ching/Simmons, Barton
10. Jayakumar/Lambon, Erskine

Southeast
1. Hipp/Rittenauer, Barry
2. Cava/Macko, Lynn
3. Koenig/Romero, Eckerd
4. Osorio/Offerman, Florida Gulf Coast
5. Chapman/Rincon, Presbyterian
6. Thesleff/Knoedler, Florida Southern

7. Vujovic/Niedermayer, Eckerd
8. Carsuzaa/Riegraf, Lynn
9. Compton/Custodio, Rollins
10. Giel/Kessler, Florida Tech

South
1. Torchia/Cavasotti, West Florida
2. Schneider/Hansen, Valdosta State
3. Rabin/Akapian, Ouachita Baptist
4. Burkon/Chalupka, Lincoln Memorial
5. Jelinek/Overkemping, Valdosta State
6. Zorzi/Chettri, West Florida
7. Vana/Smid, Ouachita Baptist
8. Zuleta/Kyrwacz, North Alabama
9. Harris/Palmer, Tuskeegee
10. Pervoun/Garnier, Delta State

Great Lakes
1. Brenton Bacon/Mark Hammelman, Ferris State
2. Teddy Mebounow/Marius Broek, Northwood
3. Gareth Dowdell/Mikhale Arhaev, Rockhurst
4. Omar Laalej/Stefan Borg, Drury
5. Mattias Oddone/Kaplan, Drury
6. Jan Stastny/Keaton Saggar, Indianapolis
7. Halberg/Brundle, Ferris State
8. Marcel Galik/Carlos Canudas, Northwood
9. Mariano Fava/Dan Hersh, Mercyhurst
10. Kyle Dehne/Adam Sandusky, Grand Valley

Central
1. Emerson/Dillard, Midwestern
2. Carstens/Steenkamp, Abilene Christian
3. Mullor/Zurita, Cameron University
4. Hladil/Askeland, Central Oklahoma
5. Boyce/Lyon, St. Edward's
6. Beedy/Nunez, Abilene Christian
7. Smashey/Valarezo, St. Edward's
8. Holiday/Johnson, Incarnate Word
9. Martin/Knaszak, Incarnate Word
10. Ligeon/Van Swelm, Midwestern
11. Cobble/Hinst, Cameron

North Central
1. Prerad/Joos, SBU
2. Jacome/Ramos, UNK
3. Viengenberg/Plum, WU
4. Acebedo/Smith, NWMS
5. Nilsson/Meyer, Metro State
6. Larson/Jackymowski, Saint Cloud
7. Machlotz/Milner, Metro State
8. Martin/Jonhston, WU
9. Wood/Cope, Truman State
10. Isieto/Saulsbury, NW Missouri

West
1. Porter/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
2. So'onalole/Huza, BYU-Hawaii
3. Liang/Keister, Sonoma State
4. Oijala/Meister, UC San Diego
5. Molden/Oechel, UC San Diego
6. Pollock/Samejima, UH-Hilo
7. Vogl/Hroch, Hawaii Pacific
8. Muesse/Camino, Sonoma State
9. Rubens/Negishi, UC San Diego
10. Schonau/Melskens, UH-Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final 2005-06 Ranking List






What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage