ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Michaux/Blackburn, SRU
2. Chiligaryan/M.Anderson, California of PA
3. Murphy/ Melnikova, Bloomsburg
4. Hokkanen/Cunningham, Bloomsburg
5. Koleffer/Pachkawede, Kutztown
6. Bujuk/Chang, Queens
7. Smith/Frantz, Philadelphia
8. S.Solomon/A. Jervasi, Bryant
9. J. Arcabscio/D. Granata, Stonehill
10. J. Nansi/M. Peter, Kutztown

Mid-Atlantic
1. Cowper/Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Grage/Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Gherghi/Moldovan, Columbus State
4. Shchupak/Martin, Georgia College
5. Nazaruk/Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
6. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
7. Novo/Neuesnchwander, USC-Upstate
8. Dawson/Mages, Erskine

Southeast
1. Csordas/Zuleta, Barry
2. Norkute/Shelton, Lynn
3. Korotkevich/Talalenko, Nova
4. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
5. Mak/Lima, Eckerd
6. Ilic/Weltz, Lynn
7. Branieka/Hileman, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Wisniewski/Zuleta, Barry
9. Pandre/Horcathova, FIT
10. McClure/Finch, Eckerd

South
1. Arevalo/Cavalcante, West Florida
2. Biro/Corten, Valdosta State
3. Septoe/evey, West Florida
5. Bogdanovic/Kovacec, Central Arkansas
6. Halluskova/Rollet, Lincoln Memorial
7. Mckinnon/ Sholten, Valdosta State
8. Oliveira/Colby, North Alabama

Great Lakes
1. Rosskothen/Goncalves, Northwood
2. Sanchez/Amato, Drury
3. Fischer/Liles, Indianapolis
4. Bedard/Grondin, Lake Superior
5. Koopsen/Zellner, Grand Valley
6. Nicolson/Mays, Wayne State
7. Oliveros/Palmgren, Michigan Tech
8. Ducourt/Sabri, Drury
9. Prociv/Kennedy, Saginaw Valley
10. O'Dell/Prisner, Ferris State

Central
1. Barzilla/Cummings, Tarleton State
2. Jackson/Buekes, Midwestern State
3. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern State
4. Sequnchuk/Lotter, East Central Oklahoma
5. McKee/Tkachenko, Northeastern
6. Squillaci/Brown, Abilene Christian
7. Wallis/Cooper, Tarleton State
8. Linloff/Pavlin, Abilene Christian
9. Mangnum/Rossikhina, Incarnate Word
10. Del Bosque/Paris, St. Edwards

North Central
1. Hall/Gombsi, Missouri Southern
2. G. Lindsay/Ramirez, Northwest Missouri
3. Bailey/Bess, Winona State
4. Huyberechts/Keiner, Washburn
5. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
6. Salmon/Hamilton, Truman State
7. Severson/Lindblom, St. Cloud
8. Klaasen/Wolfgramm, Southwest Baptist
9. Mayeda/Sawyer, Mesa State
10. Nagy/Brown, CSU-Pueblo

West
T1. Liu/Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
T1. Bula/Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
3. Fujii/Lum-Tucker, UH-Hilo
4. Teller/Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
5. Tsai/Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Bronowicki/McKee, UC San Diego
7. Shin/Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
8. Sharma/Hardy, Grand Canyon
9. Fukumoto/Campbell, UH-Hilo
10. Malinow/Dan, UC San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final 2005-06 Ranking List





What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage