ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2005-06
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Inga Chilingaryan, California of PA
2. Kerstin Koleffer, Kutztown
3. Magaly Peters, Kutztown
4. Lina Pavilionyte, Shippensburg
5. Kayla Blackburn, Slippery Rock
6. Sacha Soloman, Bryant
7. Asley Michaux, Slippery Rock
8. Claudia Nunez, Adelphi
9. Anna Milnikova, Bloomsburg
10. Dominika Bajuk, Queens
11. Emily Murphy, Bloomsburg
12. Katie Anderson, California of PA
13. Priya Pachkawde, Kutztown
14. Madddie Smith, Philadelphia
15. Karen Chang, Queens

Mid-Atlantic
1. Luisa Cowper, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
4. Dizyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College
6. Anna Novo, USC-Upstate
7. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic
8. Raluca Moldovan, Columbus State
9. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
10. Jenny Ludwig, Francis Marion
11. Caroline Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
12. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
13. Celine Martin, Georgia College
14. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
15. Suzanna Hernandez, USC-Upstate

Southeast
1. Weltz, Lynn
2. Trotman, Barry
3. Purcell, Rollins
4. Schunk, Lynn
5. Csordas, Barry
6. Korotkevich, Nova
7. Mak, Eckerd
8. Norkute, Lynn
9. Zuleta, Barry
10. Oliviera, Eckerd
11. Mahler, Rollins
12. Talalenko, Nova
13. Braniecka, FGCU
14. Gol, FSC
15. Maggiorini, FGCU

South
1. Suzana Cavalcante, West Florida
2. Maja Kovacev, Central Arkansas
3. Helena Sokolova
4. Anne Corten, Valdosta State
5. Tammy Kevey, West Florida
6. Annika Biro, Valdosta State
7. Mandy Septoe
8. Paola Arevalo, West Florida
9. Anne Claire Beard, West Florida
10. Yuliya Zelenskaya, North Alabama

Great Lakes
1. Sue Rossano, Northwood
2. Alison Koopsen, Grand Valley
3. Molly Basha, Ferris State
4. Alejandra Sanchez, Drury
5. Lindsey Fischer, Indianapolis
6. Celina Grondin, Lake Superior
7. Carolin Rosskothen, Northwood
8. Maria Amato, Drury
9. Ashley Liles, Indianapolis
10. Leila Salek, Ferris State
11. Mouna Sabri, Drury
12. Desiree Roset, Northwood
13. Reilly Ackerman Southern Indiana
14. Kristen Davis Rockhurst
15. Silvia Oliveros Michigan Tech

Central
1. Dasha Segenchuk, East Central Oklahoma
2. Andrea Adamson, St. Edward's
3. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
4. Holly Mckee, Northeastern State
5. Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian
6. Simonu Stoica, Northeastern State
7. Nadia Rossikhina, Incarnate Word
8. Thatianne Moreiara, Cameron
9. Maryna Tkachenko, Northeastern State
10. Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
11. Karlien Lotter, East Central
12. Holly Linloff, Abilene Christian
13. Cinderella Thomas, Southeastern Oklahoma
14. Faye D'Hamecourt, Midwestern State
15. Rosa Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State

North Central
1. Gena Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
2. Michelle Bailey, Winona State
3. Marcela Bayon, Emporia State
4. Michelle Hall, Missouri Southern
5. Jennifer Keiner, Washburn
6. Barb Gombsi, Missouri Southern
7. Natalie Villaflor, Emporia State
8. Iveta Wolfgramm, Southwest Baptist
9. Julie Hyberechts, Washburn
10. Teri Mayeda, Mesa State
11. Carolina Amaral, Northwest Missouri
12. Courtney Walther, Truman State
13. Kristin Meshede, Missouri Southern
14. Cindy Nagy, CSU-Pueblo
15. Erica Ramirez, Northwest Missouri

West
1. Julia Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
2. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
3. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
4. Tetyana Bula, BYU-Hawaii
5. Petra Teller, BYU-Hawaii
6. Mai Fujii, UH-Hilo
7. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
8. Jennifer Joy, CSU San Bernadino
9. Anatasia Ageychik, Hawaii Pacific
10. Tiana Lum-Tucker, UH-Hilo
11. Katrina Holmberg, Cal Poly Pomona
12. Marsha Malinow, UC San Diego
13. Medini Sharma, Grand Canyon
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final 2005-06 Ranking List






What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition




















TENNIS BOOKSTORE

















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









On Court, Off Court









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage