ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 20, 2006
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1 Raverta/Menezes, Amherst
2 Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
3. Roche/Emery, Middlebury
4. Graham/Sharnak, Vassar
5. Maclennan/Schneidman, Williams
6. Krueger/Donnelly, Brandeis
7. Lin/Hoover, MIT
8. Remak/Barklis, Connecticut
9. Hughes/D'Elia, Bowdoin
10. Moulin/Lannon, St. Lawrence
11. Contrafatto/Gavornik, TCNJ
12. Hackmann/Russo, Babson
13. Snyder/Murphy, Amherst
14. Horner/Mihailovic, Mount Holyoke
15. Gibson/Hancock, Williams
16. Knez/Bram, Tufts
17. Grissa/Harris, Bates
17. Robinette/Romita, Vassar
18. Berck/Holick, Middelbury
19. Devine/Schwarzkopf, Wellesley
20. Ghorbani/Sirios, Wesleyan
21. NI/Mackay, MIT
22. Driscoll/White, Trinity
23. Sisk/Raymond, Bowdoin
24. Nale/Raho, Colby
25. Coleman/Donovan, Hamilton

Atlantic South
1. Iyer/Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
2. McClung/Applegate, Washington & Lee
3. Chan/Marasigan, Emory
4. Tabb/Wortham, Washington & Lee
5. Anand/Shapiro, Emory
6. Stone/Carvalho, Univ of the South
7. Forsyth/Tinney, Rhodes
8. Reynolds/Mattews, Swarthmore
9. Schmidt/Rottfield, Muhlenberg
10. Daciek/Foster, Washington College
11. Miglin/Fugate, Mary Washington
12. Mitry/Rosler, Salisbury
13. James/Jones, Hollins
14. Mabry/Weston, Washington & Lee
T15. David/Schultz, Carnegie Mellon
T15. Fanjoy/Willet, Univ of the South

Central
1. Houlihan/Palen, GAC
2. Hom/Menne, GAC
3. Sta. Romana/Buys, Carthage
4. Andrade/Shinn, DePauw
5. Maclellan/Hook, Wheaton
6. Preston/Fleming, Washington Univ
7. Tiegs/Ward, St. Benedict
8. Russell/Koch, Carleton
9. Coughlin/Murray, Denison
10. Fiala/Lenoch, Coe
11. Riedel/Schmelzer, UW-LaCrosse
12. Dayananda/Omodele, Univ of Chicago
13. Tornga/Stocker, Albion
14. Barr/Glynn, Oberlin
15. Nelson/Padda, DePauw

West
1. Entekabbe/Liang, CMS
2. Dittus/Steinmetz, Trinity
3. Simpson/Hunt, Trinity
4. Steinberg/Umeno, Redlands
5. Zabala/Ruth, UC-Santa Cruz
6. Biebl/Yashizawa, Pomona-Pitzer
7. Johnson-Rodgers, Linfield
8. Henington/de la Torre, Hardin-Simmons
9. Ness/Sweeney, UC-Santa Cruz
10. Sidoff-Snyder, Puget Sound
11. Smaling/Sekyra, Cal Lutheran
12. Tomkins/Smith, Southwestern
13. Shih/Krzmarzick, Redlands
14. Handley/Hammond, CMS
15. Fraser/Pankonien, Trinity
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


adidas Running



What could you do with 4 years of college tennis?
Get the Degree
AND the Competition



















TENNIS BOOKSTORE
















Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage