ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 17, 2006
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1 Raverta/Menezes, Amherst
2 Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
3. Schneidman/Gibson, Williams
4. Remak/Poe, Connecticut
5. Roche/Emery, Middlebury
6. Sharnak/Robinette, Vassar
7. Moulin/Lannon, St. Lawrence
8. Contrafatto/Gavornik, TCNJ
9. Grissa/Harris, Bates
10. Nale/Dunn, Colby
11. Lin/Hoover, MIT
12. D'Elia/Hughes, Bowdoin
13. Krueger/Donnelly, Brandeis
14. Sue/Russo, Babson
15. Devine/Schwarzkopf, Wellesley
16. Snyder/Murphy, Amherst
17. Horner/Fallon, Mount Holyoke
18. Ghorbani/Sirios, Wesleyan
19. Driscoll/White, Trinity
20. Coleman/Donovan, Hamilton

Atlantic South
1. Iyer/Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
2. McClung/Applegate, Washington & Lee
3. Chan/Marasigan, Emory
4. Stone/Carvalho, Univ of the South
5. Reynolds/Mattews, Swarthmore
6. Tabb/Wortham, Washington & Lee
7. Fanjoy/Willet, Univ of the South
8. Tien/Shapiro, Emory
9. Forsyth/Tinney, Rhodes
10. Miglin/Fugate, Mary Washington
11. Daciek/Foster, Washington College
12. Mitry/Rosler, Salisbury
13. Schmidt/Rottfield, Muhlenberg
14. Gulnik/Matava, Johns Hopkins
T15. Mabry/Weston, Washington & Lee
T15. Moyer/Seibert, Gettysburg

Central
1. Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda, DePauw
2. Tara Houlihan/Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Andrade/Connie Shim, DePauw
4. Elizabeth Maclellan/Jordan Hook, Wheaton
5. Lauren Hom/Marla Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Amanda Sta Romana/Elizca Buys, Carthage
7. Vindya Dayanada/Ade Omodele Lucien, Univ of Chicago
T8. Katie Tornga/Emily Stocker, Albion
T8. Coughlin/Kendra Murray, Denison
10. Molly Fiala/Rachel Lenoch, Coe
11. Angie Riedel/Erica Schmeizer, UW-LaCrosse
12. Sarah Russell/Eryn Koch, Carleton
13. Lauren Swick/Pai, Washington
14. Megan Tiegs/Katie Ward, College St. Benedict
15. Kimiko Glynn/Barr, Oberlin

West
1. Entekabbe/Liang, CMS
2. Kaswick/Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Dittus/Steinmetz, Trinity
4. Steinberg/Umeno, Redlands
5. Simpson/Hunt, Trinity
6. Zabala/Ruth, UC-Santa Cruz
7. Johnson/Rodgers, Linfield
8. Henington/de la Torre, Hardin-Simmons
9. Nagasako/Laygo, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10. Biebl/Wilcox, Pomona-Pitzer
11. Ness/Sweeney, UC-Santa Cruz
12. Barret/Launius, UT-Tyler
13. Hasegawa/Phalen, Occidental
14. Shih/Krzmarzick, Redlands
15. Sidoff/Snyder, Puget Sound
 

Back To NCAA Division III April 17th Ranking List


adidas Running


























Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage